Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Inter School / Jr. College Swim Meet 2013

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 21 September 2013
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9 00:32.84 Vedant Bapna (Bombay Scottish) 2012
2 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 00:35.35 Tanisha Motta (JB Vachha) 2009
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 00:31.36 Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) 2012
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11 00:30.90 Trisha Bhimani (Jamnabai) 2009
5 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7 00:17.27 Arjunveer Gupta (Fazlani) 2012
6 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7 00:17.57 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2012
7 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:14.83 Yogesh Pawar (Ruia) 2004
8 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19 01:36.67 Kavita Kuriyan 2004
9 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:18.32 Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
10 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:23.90 Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) 2010
11 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:14.78 Omkar Nehete (Francis D`Assisi) 2012
12 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:21.62 Gauri Desai (Jasudben) 2008
13 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 00:35.25 Omkar Nehete (St. Francis Assisi) 2011
14 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 00:38.15 Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) 2010
15 25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:23.44 Salil Gokhale (RN Podar) 2010
16 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:24.89 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2012
17 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:43.14 Omkar Nehete (Francis DAssisi) 2007
18 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:45.53 Kenisha Gupta (Fazlani) 2011
19 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:38.22 Omkar Nehete (Francis Assisi) 2009
20 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:41.57 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
21 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 00:25.84 Hormuz Baliwalla (Jai Hind) 2010
22 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 00:32.04 Kavita Kuriyan 2004
23 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 00:26.44 Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
24 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 00:30.91 Aishwarya Harne (Sathaye College) 2010
25 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:26.29 Jaydeep Rane (VCW AVM) 2007
26 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 00:29.77 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
27 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 00:27.96 Sangram Parab (Bombay Scottish) 2009
28 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 00:30.02 Neha Prasad (L. Podar) 2011
29 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 9 01:24.21 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra) 2010
30 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9 01:29.59 Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) 2011
31 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11 01:18.19 Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) 2012
32 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 11 01:18.76 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
33 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13 01:12.13 Jason Smith (Beacon High) 2010
34 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 13 01:17.37 Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) 2010
35 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 15 01:08.25 Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) 2007
36 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 15 01:13.71 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
37 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 17 01:07.37 Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
38 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 17 01:18.84 Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) 2010
39 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 19 01:10.94 Yogesh Pawar (Ruia) 2004
40 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 19 01:32.94 Avanti Merchant (Jai Hind) 2010
41 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 03:07.50 Ryan Intl. Malad 2010
42 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 03:15.40 J. B. Petit 2011
43 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 02:20.28 Bombay Scottish 2009
44 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 02:30.90 Bombay Scottish 2010
Date : 22 September 2013
45 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13 00:29.78 Divyansh Jain (VCW AVM) 2010
46 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 00:32.68 Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) 2012
47 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:05.32 Sudesh Tandlekar (Swami Vivekanand) 2012
48 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:07.51 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
49 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:04.96 Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
50 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:19.65 Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) 2010
51 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:06.49 Yogesh Pawar (Ruia) 2004
52 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:21.44 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra) 2011
53 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:21.25 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2012
54 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:39.46 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra) 2010
55 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:43.56 Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) 2011
56 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:36.70 Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) 2012
57 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:36.06 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
58 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 00:33.16 Sudanshu Sharma (Vivekanand High) 2009
59 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 00:36.38 Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) 2012
60 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:09.00 Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) 2007
61 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:15.84 Ruchi Shah (LRMV Academy) 2004
62 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:09.38 Rahul Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
63 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:20.20 Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (Patkar College) 2008
64 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:11.50 Hormuz Baliwalla (Jai Hind) 2010
65 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 19 01:28.15 Avanti Merchant (Jai Hind) 2010
66 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:18.41 Siddharth Thakkar (Ryan Intl.) 2008
67 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:18.78 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2012
68 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:37.71 Neev Shetty (Jamnabai) 2010
69 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:38.97 Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra W) 2009
70 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:33.78 Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) 2012
71 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:34.72 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
72 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 01:02.47 Vedant Rao (Podar Intl.) 2010
73 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 01:06.09 Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) 2010
74 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:58.93 Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) 2007
75 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 01:03.12 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
76 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 00:57.12 Rahul Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
77 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 01:08.11 Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) 2010
78 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 00:59.19 Hormuz Baliwalla (Jai Hind) 2010
79 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 01:18.17 Kavita Kuriyan 2004
80 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 02:47.02 Jamnabai Narsee 2010
81 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 02:46.41 JB Petit 2011
82 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 02:03.43 Bombay Scottish 2009
83 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 02:12.00 Bombay Scottish 2010