Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Inter School / Jr. College Swim Meet 2013

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7 Ronak Sawant Salvation Finals 00:17.09 1 NMR Arjunveer Gupta (Fazlani) (2012) 00:17.27
2 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 00:31.99 1 NMR Vedant Bapna (Bombay Scottish) (2012) 00:32.84
3 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 Srish Maulik RSB AVM Finals 00:41.82 1 NMR Omkar Nehete (Francis DAssisi) (2007) 00:43.14
4 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 00:39.05 1 NMR Neel Roy (AVM Bandra) (2010) 00:39.46
5 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 00:35.24 1 NMR Neev Shetty (Jamnabai) (2010) 00:37.71
6 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 9 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 01:21.78 1 NMR Neel Roy (AVM Bandra) (2010) 01:24.21
7 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan Finals 00:33.83 1 NMR Tanisha Motta (JB Vachha) (2009) 00:35.35
8 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan Finals 00:41.11 1 NMR Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) (2011) 00:43.56
9 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan Finals 00:37.15 1 NMR Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra W) (2009) 00:38.97
10 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan Finals 01:28.91 1 NMR Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) (2011) 01:29.59
11 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani Finals 00:40.56 1 NMR Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) (2008) 00:41.57
12 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West Finals 01:02.24 1 NMR Vedant Rao (Podar Intl.) (2010) 01:02.47
13 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West Finals 00:33.14 1 NMR Sudanshu Sharma (Vivekanand High) (2009) 00:33.16
14 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West Finals 01:11.18 1 NMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2010) 01:12.13
15 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West Finals 01:05.30 1 NMR Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) (2010) 01:06.09
16 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Finals 00:35.08 1 NMR Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) (2012) 00:36.38
17 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Finals 00:31.19 1 NMR Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) (2012) 00:32.68
18 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 13 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West Finals 01:14.99 1 NMR Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) (2010) 01:17.37
19 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 00:58.49 1 NMR Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) (2007) 00:58.93
20 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 Aditya Ghosh Jamnabai Finals 01:07.90 1 NMR Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) (2007) 01:09.00
21 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 Neha Prasad L. Podar Finals 00:29.46 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) (2010) 00:29.77
22 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 Neha Prasad L. Podar Finals 01:12.19 1 NMR Ruchi Shah (LRMV Academy) (2004) 01:15.84
23 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith Beacon High Finals 00:25.71 1 NMR Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 00:26.44
24 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith Beacon High Finals 00:55.68 1 NMR Rahul Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 00:57.12
25 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith Beacon High Finals 01:13.13 1 NMR Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 01:18.32
26 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith Beacon High Finals 01:04.40 1 NMR Rahul Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 01:09.38
27 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith Beacon High Finals 01:01.33 1 NMR Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 01:04.96
28 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith Beacon High Finals 01:04.57 1 NMR Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 01:07.37
29 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College Finals 00:27.41 1 NMR Aishwarya Harne (Sathaye College) (2010) 00:30.91
30 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College Finals 00:59.27 1 NMR Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) (2010) 01:08.11
31 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17 Monique Gandhi Jasudben Finals 01:18.19 1 NMR Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) (2010) 01:23.90
32 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College Finals 01:12.09 1 NMR Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (Patkar College) (2008) 01:20.20
33 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College Finals 01:06.64 1 NMR Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) (2010) 01:19.65
34 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 17 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College Finals 01:08.92 1 NMR Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) (2010) 01:18.84
35 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19 Raoul Rajani HR College Finals 01:09.63 1 NMR Yogesh Pawar (Ruia) (2004) 01:14.83
36 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 19 Raoul Rajani HR College Finals 01:08.20 1 NMR Yogesh Pawar (Ruia) (2004) 01:10.94
37 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 02:43.92 1 NMR Jamnabai Narsee (2010) 02:47.02
38 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 02:44.04 1 NMR JB Petit (2011) 02:46.41
39 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 03:11.31 1 NMR J. B. Petit (2011) 03:15.40
Bettered Meet Records
1 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 00:42.62 2 BMR Omkar Nehete (Francis DAssisi) (2007) 00:43.14
2 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 Srish Maulik RSB AVM Finals 00:36.65 2 BMR Neev Shetty (Jamnabai) (2010) 00:37.71
3 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Finals 00:35.17 2 BMR Tanisha Motta (JB Vachha) (2009) 00:35.35
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit Finals 00:35.26 3 BMR Tanisha Motta (JB Vachha) (2009) 00:35.35
5 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit Finals 00:41.42 2 BMR Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) (2011) 00:43.56
6 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Palak Dhami Shishuvan Finals 00:41.46 3 BMR Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) (2011) 00:43.56
7 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Aeka Chatra Aditya Birla Finals 00:41.50 4 BMR Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) (2011) 00:43.56
8 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Finals 00:43.28 5 BMR Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) (2011) 00:43.56
9 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule Finals 01:11.49 2 BMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2010) 01:12.13
10 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Witty Intl. Finals 00:35.68 2 BMR Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) (2012) 00:36.38
11 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West Finals 00:35.90 3 BMR Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) (2012) 00:36.38
12 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West Finals 00:32.35 2 BMR Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) (2012) 00:32.68
13 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 Amitesh Raghav Jasudben Finals 00:26.10 2 BMR Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 00:26.44
14 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 Amitesh Raghav Jasudben Finals 00:56.46 2 BMR Rahul Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 00:57.12
15 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 Manan Shah Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 01:13.20 2 BMR Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 01:18.32
16 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 Atharva Dandekar Yashodham Finals 01:16.17 3 BMR Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 01:18.32
17 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 Sudesh Tandlekar MJ College Finals 01:16.96 4 BMR Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 01:18.32
18 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 Sudesh Tandlekar MJ College Finals 01:04.00 2 BMR Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) (2010) 01:04.96
19 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 Monique Gandhi Jasudben Finals 00:28.38 2 BMR Aishwarya Harne (Sathaye College) (2010) 00:30.91
20 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 Monique Gandhi Jasudben Finals 01:01.03 2 BMR Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) (2010) 01:08.11
21 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17 Monique Gandhi Jasudben Finals 01:17.94 2 BMR Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (Patkar College) (2008) 01:20.20
22 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17 Monique Gandhi Jasudben Finals 01:11.16 2 BMR Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) (2010) 01:19.65
23 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 17 Monique Gandhi Jasudben Finals 01:09.81 2 BMR Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) (2010) 01:18.84