Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Inter School / Jr. College Swim Meet 2013

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7
1 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:17.09 NMR
2 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor 00:18.86
3 Prithvi Poojary Xaviers High 00:19.15
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor 00:23.79
2 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:23.80
3 Pranay Shah Campion 00:24.70
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor 00:21.66
2 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:21.91
3 Veer Mehta Jamnabai 00:24.75
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:19.60
2 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor 00:20.63
3 Prithvi Poojary Xaviers High 00:21.41
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9
1 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:31.99 NMR
2 Srish Maulik RSB AVM 00:33.85
3 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 00:35.53
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
1 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim 02:43.92 NMR
2 AVM Bandra West Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra West 02:49.31
3 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 Vibgyor 02:53.60
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Srish Maulik RSB AVM 00:41.82 NMR
2 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:42.62 BMR
3 Rachit Rambhia Gopi Birla 00:45.40
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:39.05 NMR
2 Srish Maulik RSB AVM 00:41.19
3 Theon Langrana Christ Church 00:41.94
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:35.24 NMR
2 Srish Maulik RSB AVM 00:36.65 BMR
3 Rachit Rambhia Gopi Birla 00:38.57
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 9
1 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:21.78 NMR
2 Srish Maulik RSB AVM 01:27.31
3 Rachit Rambhia Gopi Birla 01:28.76
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9
2 AVM Bandra West Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra West 03:14.46
3 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 Vibgyor 03:18.49
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11
1 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:31.66
2 Manas Chorge Lakshdham 00:34.16
3 Laksh Puri Vibgyor 00:34.37
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Varad Kulkarni IES VN Sule 00:42.10
2 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. 00:43.38
3 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:44.08
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:38.59
2 Manas Chorge Lakshdham 00:40.99
3 Vivek Tulapurkar L. Podar 00:41.20
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. 00:35.88
2 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:36.46
3 Manas Chorge Lakshdham 00:37.15
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11
1 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 01:25.55
2 Manas Chorge Lakshdham 01:27.48
3 Vivek Tulapurkar L. Podar 01:28.48
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 00:28.90
2 Siddhant Mani Jasudben 00:29.09
3 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule 00:29.96
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 01:02.24 NMR
2 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule 01:02.70
3 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 01:03.65
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13
1 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Vibgyor 02:11.65
2 Jamnabai Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Jamnabai 02:12.10
3 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Bombay Scottish Mahim 02:15.94
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Siddhant Mani Jasudben 00:36.49
2 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule 00:37.35
3 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 00:37.52
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 00:33.14 NMR
2 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 00:33.84
3 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 00:34.16
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 00:30.99
2 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 00:31.74
3 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 00:32.00
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13
1 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 01:11.18 NMR
2 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule 01:11.49 BMR
3 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 01:13.23
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13
1 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Vibgyor 02:31.69
2 Jamnabai Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Jamnabai 02:33.70
3 AVM Bandra West Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 AVM Bandra West 02:49.76
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:27.69
2 Nicolas Fernando Ryan Malad 00:27.81
3 Aniket Jagtap IES Raja Shivaji 00:27.82
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:58.49 NMR
2 Aniket Jagtap IES Raja Shivaji 01:00.57
3 Nicolas Fernando Ryan Malad 01:02.67
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Nicolas Fernando Ryan Malad 01:15.22
2 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:16.05
3 Ayush Thakkar Lakshdham 01:21.06
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Aditya Ghosh Jamnabai 01:07.90 NMR
2 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:11.17
3 Nicolas Fernando Ryan Malad 01:13.29
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:05.60
2 Nicolas Fernando Ryan Malad 01:06.07
3 Aniket Jagtap IES Raja Shivaji 01:06.09
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 15
1 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 01:08.50
2 Aditya Ghosh Jamnabai 01:09.41
3 Nicolas Fernando Ryan Malad 01:09.81
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith Beacon High 00:25.71 NMR
2 Amitesh Raghav Jasudben 00:26.10 BMR
3 Atharva Dandekar Yashodham 00:27.56
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith Beacon High 00:55.68 NMR
2 Amitesh Raghav Jasudben 00:56.46 BMR
3 Sudesh Tandlekar MJ College 01:02.23
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith Beacon High 01:13.13 NMR
2 Manan Shah Bombay Scottish Mahim 01:13.20 BMR
3 Atharva Dandekar Yashodham 01:16.17 BMR
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith Beacon High 01:04.40 NMR
2 Atharva Dandekar Yashodham 01:10.51
3 Sudesh Tandlekar MJ College 01:12.16
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith Beacon High 01:01.33 NMR
2 Sudesh Tandlekar MJ College 01:04.00 BMR
3 Tejas Petkar Kirti College 01:16.68
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 17
1 Jason Smith Beacon High 01:04.57 NMR
2 Sudesh Tandlekar MJ College 01:08.41
3 Atharva Dandekar Yashodham 01:08.90
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19
1 Raoul Rajani HR College 00:27.04
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19
1 Raoul Rajani HR College 01:01.70
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 19
1 Hiranandani Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 19 Hiranandani Powai 02:06.96
2 Yashodham Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 19 Yashodham 02:11.82
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19
1 Raoul Rajani HR College 01:09.63 NMR
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19
1 Raoul Rajani HR College 01:15.54
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19
1 Raoul Rajani HR College 01:08.28
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 19
1 Raoul Rajani HR College 01:08.20 NMR
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 19
1 Yashodham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 19 Yashodham 02:37.56
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7
1 Pallavi Gudla Convent Girls 00:20.34
2 Bethany Furtado Mary Immaculate 00:22.64
3 Neer Balekar Holy Cross 00:23.33
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Zahra Sakarwala JB Petit 00:26.30
2 Pallavi Gudla Convent Girls 00:26.80
3 Savali Patil Vibgyor 00:30.06
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Bethany Furtado Mary Immaculate 00:25.80
2 Neer Balekar Holy Cross 00:28.51
3 Savali Patil Vibgyor 00:29.77
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Bethany Furtado Mary Immaculate 00:24.18
2 Shravani Patil Convent Girls 00:26.72
3 Savali Patil Vibgyor 00:27.23
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:33.83 NMR
2 Evanka Shah Jamnabai 00:35.17 BMR
3 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:35.26 BMR
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9
1 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim 02:44.04 NMR
2 D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 D. Ambani 03:00.24
3 Jamnabai Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Jamnabai 03:20.58
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:47.82
2 Tanisha Chheda JB Petit 00:48.43
3 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:49.10
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:41.11 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:41.42 BMR
3 Palak Dhami Shishuvan 00:41.46 BMR
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:37.15 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:40.77
3 Palak Dhami Shishuvan 00:41.37
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 01:28.91 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 01:32.47
3 Aeka Chatra Aditya Birla 01:33.48
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9
1 Bombay Scottish Mahim Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 Bombay Scottish Mahim 03:11.31 NMR
2 BAF Petit Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 BAF Petit 03:51.85
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11
1 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 00:31.74
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:31.99
3 Hitashi Mehta JB Vachha 00:33.09
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:40.56 NMR
2 Vedika Makhija AVM Bandra West 00:42.69
3 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 00:43.18
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 00:38.12
2 Jispa Doshi D. Ambani 00:38.30
3 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:39.01
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:35.04
2 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 00:35.44
3 Saee Patil Balmohan 00:35.98  
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 11
1 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 01:20.33
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 01:22.04
3 Saee Patil Balmohan 01:23.56  
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 00:30.03
2 Pragati Gupta Jasudben 00:31.88
3 Tanisha Motta JB Vachha 00:32.46
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 01:05.30 NMR
2 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 01:08.50
3 Pragati Gupta Jasudben 01:09.88
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13
1 AVM Bandra West Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 AVM Bandra West 02:22.44
2 JB Petit Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 JB Petit 02:24.65
3 Queen Mary Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 Queen Mary 03:05.65
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 00:38.66
2 Aafreen Jaliwala St. Annes 00:41.21
3 Ishani Kumar CNM 00:42.62
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 00:35.08 NMR
2 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Witty Intl. 00:35.68 BMR
3 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 00:35.90 BMR
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 00:31.19 NMR
2 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 00:32.35 BMR
3 Ishani Kumar CNM 00:34.04
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 13
1 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 01:14.99 NMR
2 Pragati Gupta Jasudben 01:21.90
3 Ishani Kumar CNM 01:24.66
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13
1 AVM Bandra West Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 AVM Bandra West 02:45.54
2 J. B. Petit Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 JB Petit 02:47.81
3 Queen Mary Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 Queen Mary 03:23.76
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Neha Prasad L. Podar 00:29.46 NMR
2 Mallika Baikerikar MET Rishikul 00:30.00
3 Jaini Gogri JB Vachha 00:30.37
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Neha Prasad L. Podar 01:05.24
2 Mallika Baikerikar MET Rishikul 01:06.54
3 Aarti Patil Shardashram 01:08.65
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Uma Tulapurkar L. Podar 01:23.55
2 Neha Prasad L. Podar 01:24.05
3 Seerat Luggani Beacon High 01:25.96
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Neha Prasad L. Podar 01:12.19 NMR
2 Seerat Luggani Beacon High 01:22.02
3 Mallika Baikerikar MET Rishikul 01:25.23
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Neha Prasad L. Podar 01:14.60
2 Jyoti Patil Shardashram 01:18.87
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 15
1 Neha Prasad L. Podar 01:15.23
2 Aarti Patil Shardashram 01:19.64
3 Uma Tulapurkar L. Podar 01:19.72
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 00:27.41 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Jasudben 00:28.38 BMR
3 Sharmeen Rangwala Xaviers College 00:31.52
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 00:59.27 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Jasudben 01:01.03 BMR
3 Sharmeen Rangwala Xaviers College 01:11.66
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17
1 Monique Gandhi Jasudben 01:18.19 NMR
2 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 01:28.93
3 Sharmeen Rangwala Xaviers College 01:31.68
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 01:12.09 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Jasudben 01:17.94 BMR
3 Sharmeen Rangwala Xaviers College 01:20.58
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 01:06.64 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Jasudben 01:11.16 BMR
3 Rhidha Bali D. Ambani 01:49.90
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 17
1 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 01:08.92 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Jasudben 01:09.81 BMR
3 Sharmeen Rangwala Xaviers College 01:21.64