Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Inter School / Jr. College Swim Meet 2011

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra Finals 00:17.85 1 NMR Vedant Bapna (Bombay Scottish) (2010) 00:17.88
2 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra Finals 00:21.44 1 NMR Siddharth Thakkar (Ryan Intl.) (2008) 00:21.87
3 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan Finals 00:18.16 1 NMR Ishita Parikh (D. Ambani) (2007) 00:19.43
4 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan Finals 00:22.07 1 NMR Rayna Saldanha (Billabong) (2008) 00:23.49
5 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan Finals 00:19.68 1 NMR Saloni Kale (Vani) (2004) 00:21.90
6 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani Finals 00:45.53 1 NMR Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra W) (2009) 00:47.24
7 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit Finals 00:43.56 1 NMR Jahnavi Shah (JB Petit) (2008) 00:43.68
8 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit Finals 01:29.59 1 NMR Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra W) (2009) 01:30.72
9 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 Divyam Vora Gopi Birla Finals 00:31.53 1 NMR Aryan Makhija (AVM Bandra) (2010) 00:31.84
10 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 Sushrut Kapse IES Sule Finals 00:35.16 1 NMR Siddharth Gada (Shishuvan) (2010) 00:35.54
11 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 Omkar Nehete St. Francis Assisi Finals 00:35.25 1 NMR Sangram Parab (Bombay Scottish) (2009) 00:35.77
12 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 Neha Prasad L. Podar Finals 00:30.02 1 NMR Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) (2010) 00:30.21
13 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 Trisha Bhimani Jamnabai Finals 00:34.00 1 NMR Kanchi Desai (Jasudben) (2008) 00:34.03
14 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 Sudesh Tandlekar Vivekanand Finals 01:05.80 1 NMR Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) (2007) 01:06.21
15 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 JB Petit Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 JB Petit Finals 02:46.41 1 NMR Jamnabai Narsee (2009) 02:55.15
16 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 JB Petit Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 JB Petit Finals 03:15.40 1 NMR Bombay International (2009) 03:23.53
Bettered Meet Records
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 Sushrut Kapse IES Sule Finals 00:31.54 2 BMR Aryan Makhija (AVM Bandra) (2010) 00:31.84
2 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 Neel Roy AVM Bandra Finals 00:31.83 3 BMR Aryan Makhija (AVM Bandra) (2010) 00:31.84
3 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 Neel Roy AVM Bandra Finals 00:35.47 2 BMR Siddharth Gada (Shishuvan) (2010) 00:35.54
4 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 Ishaan Nagarkatti Jasudben Finals 00:35.50 3 BMR Siddharth Gada (Shishuvan) (2010) 00:35.54