Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Inter School / Jr. College Swim Meet 2012

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7
1 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 00:17.27 NMR
2 Shlok Jagani Thakur Public 00:18.03
3 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:18.28
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Shlok Jagani Thakur Public 00:23.46
2 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 00:24.65
3 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:26.65
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 00:21.65
2 Shlok Jagani Thakur Public 00:22.54
3 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:24.14
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 00:20.19
2 Ronak Sawant Salvation 00:21.13
3 Shlok Jagani Thakur Public 00:22.44
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9
1 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish 00:32.84 NMR
2 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra 00:35.07
3 Kapil Shetty Vibgyor 00:35.21
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
1 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 Vibgyor 02:49.88
2 AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra 02:50.12
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Salil Gokhale RN Podar 00:45.30
2 Vivek Tulapurkar L. Podar 00:47.58
3 Srish Maulik AVM Juhu 00:47.59
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Kapil Shetty Vibgyor 00:40.78
2 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish 00:41.60
3 Vivek Tulapurkar L. Podar 00:43.35
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish 00:38.44
2 Vivek Tulapurkar L. Podar 00:38.47
3 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra 00:39.26
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 9
1 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish 01:27.41
2 Salil Gokhale RN Podar 01:29.44
3 Vivek Tulapurkar L. Podar 01:30.75
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9
1 AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra 03:13.52
2 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 Vibgyor 03:25.50
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11
1 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 00:31.36 NMR
2 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 00:31.48 BMR
3 VivaanSingh Dua Jamnabai 00:34.37
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 00:40.00
2 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 00:41.74
3 Eeshan Asodekar CNM 00:43.41
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 00:36.70 NMR
2 VivaanSingh Dua Jamnabai 00:37.50
3 Arnav Bangera D. Ambani 00:37.81
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 00:33.78 NMR
2 VivaanSingh Dua Jamnabai 00:36.20
3 Arnav Bangera D. Ambani 00:38.10
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11
1 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 01:18.19 NMR
2 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 01:19.34
3 VivaanSingh Dua Jamnabai 01:26.44
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Divyam Vora Gopi Birla 00:30.05
2 Siddharth Gada Shishuvan 00:30.90
3 Dhruv Kulkarni Ryan Malad 00:31.36
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Divyam Vora Gopi Birla 01:05.94
2 Siddhant Mani Jasudben 01:11.37
3 Dhruv Kulkarni Ryan Malad 01:11.38
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13
1 Bombay Scottish Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Bombay Scottish 02:22.15
2 Vibgyor Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Vibgyor 02:33.45
3 Gokuldham Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 Gokuldham 02:39.80
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Divyam Vora Gopi Birla 00:39.07
2 Chris Fernandes Sacred Heart 00:39.25
3 Neym Rizvi Lakshdham 00:40.97
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Siddharth Gada Shishuvan 00:36.22
2 Divyam Vora Gopi Birla 00:38.13
3 Neym Rizvi Lakshdham 00:40.23
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Siddharth Gada Shishuvan 00:32.50
2 Divyam Vora Gopi Birla 00:33.50
3 Dhruv Kulkarni Ryan Malad 00:33.66
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13
1 Siddharth Gada Shishuvan 01:17.36
2 Divyam Vora Gopi Birla 01:17.60
3 Siddhant Mani Jasudben 01:20.66
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13
1 Gokuldham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Gokuldham 02:44.69
2 Bombay Scottish Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Bombay Scottish 02:44.93
3 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 Vibgyor 02:46.44
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Sudesh Tandlekar Swami Vivekanand 00:28.25
2 Siddharth Deshmukh Gokuldham 00:28.32
3 Manan Shah Bombay Scottish 00:28.64
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Sudesh Tandlekar Swami Vivekanand 01:01.19
2 Manan Shah Bombay Scottish 01:02.47
3 Siddharth Deshmukh Gokuldham 01:04.03
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Omkar Nehete Francis D`Assisi 01:14.78 NMR
2 Manan Shah Bombay Scottish 01:16.50
3 Sudesh Tandlekar Swami Vivekanand 01:18.13
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Manan Shah Bombay Scottish 01:11.92
2 Sudesh Tandlekar Swami Vivekanand 01:12.63
3 Harshil Panchal Don Bosco 01:18.50
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Sudesh Tandlekar Swami Vivekanand 01:05.32 NMR
2 Manan Shah Bombay Scottish 01:14.41
3 Siddharth Deshmukh Gokuldham 01:18.75
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 15
1 Sudesh Tandlekar Swami Vivekanand 01:08.88
2 Manan Shah Bombay Scottish 01:09.80
3 Omkar Nehete Francis D`Assisi 01:11.58
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
1 Yash Gajinkar Bhavans College 00:29.78
2 Mooni DebBurman Sathaye 00:30.33
3 Shrirang Athavale Rustomjee 00:35.72
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
1 Yash Gajinkar Bhavans College 01:06.50
2 Parantap Mahadevia Cathedral 01:11.59
3 Shrirang Athavale Rustomjee 01:20.70
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17
1 Yash Gajinkar Bhavans College 01:22.53
2 Mooni DebBurman Sathaye 01:27.78
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17
1 Parantap Mahadevia Cathedral 01:26.11
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17
1 Parantap Mahadevia Cathedral 01:19.84
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 17
1 Mooni DebBurman Sathaye 01:20.15
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7
1 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:17.57 NMR
2 Evanka Shah Jamnabai 00:18.73
3 Aanya Wala Bombay Scottish 00:19.02
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:24.89 NMR
2 Evanka Shah Jamnabai 00:24.95 BMR
3 Aanya Wala Bombay Scottish 00:27.48
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:21.25 NMR
2 Evanka Shah Jamnabai 00:21.66 BMR
3 Kiara Bangera D. Ambani 00:23.67
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 00:18.78 NMR
2 Kiara Bangera D. Ambani 00:20.72
3 Evanka Shah Jamnabai 00:21.80
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:35.72
2 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra 00:37.37
3 Mehek Lucknowala JB Petit 00:38.22
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9
1 D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 D. Ambani 02:57.37
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra 00:50.87
2 Stuti Daga D. Ambani 00:53.75
3 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:53.87
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Mehek Lucknowala JB Petit 00:44.56
2 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra 00:44.85
3 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:45.28
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 00:39.65
2 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra 00:42.15
3 Mehek Lucknowala JB Petit 00:43.06
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9
1 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra 01:34.80
2 Suhani Bakshi Bombay Scottish 01:41.98
3 Keya Mody Jamnabai 01:42.12
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9
1 D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 D. Ambani 03:27.50
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11
1 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Witty 00:33.80
2 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 00:34.66
3 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:35.69
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:44.15
2 Srishti Sanghvi D. Ambani 00:46.62
3 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 00:46.68
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Witty 00:37.53
2 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 00:41.41
3 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:42.87
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Witty 00:36.54
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 00:37.50
3 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 00:38.10
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 11
1 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 01:27.53
2 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 01:29.65
3 Isha Radia A. Birla 01:34.78
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 00:30.84
2 Jaini Gogri JB Vachha 00:31.00
3 Vanshika Shah Shishuvan 00:32.69
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Jaini Gogri JB Vachha 01:07.53
2 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 01:08.61
3 Roshni Goela Cathedral 01:10.50
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13
1 J.B. Petit Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 JB Petit 02:34.50
2 St. Columba Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 St. Columba 02:51.70
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 00:41.30
2 Uma Tulapurkar L. Podar 00:41.89
3 Sakshi Rane Cambridge School 00:42.40
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 00:36.38 NMR
2 Jahnavi Shah JB Petit 00:37.28
3 Sakshi Rane Cambridge School 00:39.18
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 00:32.68 NMR
2 Ishani Kumar CNM 00:35.02
3 Roshni Goela Cathedral 00:35.42
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 13
1 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 01:19.15
2 Uma Tulapurkar L. Podar 01:23.78
3 Jahnavi Shah JB Petit 01:25.80
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13
1 J.B. Petit Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 JB Petit 02:54.05
2 St. Columba Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 St. Columba 03:18.19
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Jia Kamte Beacon High 00:29.87
2 Mansi Pase Auxilium 00:33.99
3 Isha Tilve L. Podar 00:37.10
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Jia Kamte Beacon High 01:05.56
2 Mansi Pase Auxilium 01:12.75
3 Avantika Mehra Bombay Intl. 01:15.65
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Jia Kamte Beacon High 01:28.68
2 Raeka Tambawala JB Petit 01:34.14
3 Mansi Pase Auxilium 01:34.42
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Jia Kamte Beacon High 01:20.60
2 Mansi Pase Auxilium 01:25.89
3 Avantika Mehra Bombay Intl. 01:27.33
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Jia Kamte Beacon High 01:16.08
2 Mansi Pase Auxilium 01:23.75
3 Raeka Tambawala JB Petit 01:32.33
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 15
1 Jia Kamte Beacon High 01:19.40
2 Mansi Pase Auxilium 01:21.84
3 Raeka Tambawala JB Petit 01:28.20
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
1 Veeral Mehta Hinduja College 00:33.71
2 Suchika Garg JB Petit 00:36.20
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
1 Veeral Mehta Hinduja College 01:15.59
2 Radhika Mahadevia Cathedral 01:15.66
3 Suchika Garg JB Petit 01:26.01
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17
1 Veeral Mehta Hinduja College 01:34.16
2 Suchika Garg JB Petit 01:40.50
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17
1 Radhika Mahadevia Cathedral 01:29.30
2 Veeral Mehta Hinduja College 01:32.03
3 Suchika Garg JB Petit 01:55.04
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17
1 Radhika Mahadevia Cathedral 01:26.70
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 17
1 Veeral Mehta Hinduja College 01:28.16
2 Suchika Garg JB Petit 01:40.69
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 19
1 J. B. Petit Team 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 19 JB Petit 02:43.02