Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Inter School / Jr. College Swim Meet 2012

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 10 November 2012
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9 00:32.95 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra) 2010
2 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 00:35.35 Tanisha Motta (JB Vachha) 2009
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 00:31.53 Divyam Vora (Gopi Birla) 2011
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11 00:30.90 Trisha Bhimani (Jamnabai) 2009
5 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7 00:17.85 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra) 2011
6 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7 00:18.16 Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) 2011
7 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:14.83 Yogesh Pawar (Ruia) 2004
8 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19 01:36.67 Kavita Kuriyan 2004
9 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:18.32 Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
10 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:23.90 Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) 2010
11 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:14.92 Mihir Shetty (VPM English) 2007
12 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:21.62 Gauri Desai (Jasudben) 2008
13 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 00:35.25 Omkar Nehete (St. Francis Assisi) 2011
14 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 00:38.15 Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) 2010
15 25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:23.44 Salil Gokhale (RN Podar) 2010
16 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:25.44 Kimaya Kajrolkar (Balmohan) 2010
17 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:43.14 Omkar Nehete (Francis DAssisi) 2007
18 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:45.53 Kenisha Gupta (Fazlani) 2011
19 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:38.22 Omkar Nehete (Francis Assisi) 2009
20 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:41.57 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
21 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 00:25.84 Hormuz Baliwalla (Jai Hind) 2010
22 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 00:32.04 Kavita Kuriyan 2004
23 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 00:26.44 Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
24 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 00:30.91 Aishwarya Harne (Sathaye College) 2010
25 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:26.29 Jaydeep Rane (VCW AVM) 2007
26 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 00:29.77 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
27 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 00:27.96 Sangram Parab (Bombay Scottish) 2009
28 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 00:30.02 Neha Prasad (L. Podar) 2011
29 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 9 01:24.21 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra) 2010
30 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9 01:29.59 Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) 2011
31 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11 01:18.91 Omkar Nehete (Francis Assisi) 2009
32 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 11 01:18.76 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
33 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13 01:12.13 Jason Smith (Beacon High) 2010
34 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 13 01:17.37 Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) 2010
35 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 15 01:08.25 Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) 2007
36 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 15 01:13.71 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
37 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 17 01:07.37 Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
38 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 17 01:18.84 Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) 2010
39 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 19 01:10.94 Yogesh Pawar (Ruia) 2004
40 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 19 01:32.94 Avanti Merchant (Jai Hind) 2010
41 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 03:07.50 Ryan Malad 2010
42 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9 03:15.40 JB Petit 2011
43 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13 02:20.28 Bombay Scottish 2009
44 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13 02:30.90 Bombay Scottish 2010
Date : 11 November 2012
45 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 01:02.47 Vedant Rao (Podar Intl.) 2010
46 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 01:06.09 Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) 2010
47 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:58.93 Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) 2007
48 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 01:03.12 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
49 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 00:57.12 Rahul Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
50 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 01:08.11 Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) 2010
51 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 00:59.19 Hormuz Baliwalla (Jai Hind) 2010
52 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 01:18.17 Kavita Kuriyan 2004
53 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:21.44 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra) 2011
54 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:22.07 Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) 2011
55 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:39.46 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra) 2010
56 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:43.56 Tanishka Singhania (JB Petit) 2011
57 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:37.12 Ankit Jayant (Cathedral) 2009
58 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:36.06 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
59 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 00:33.16 Sudanshu Sharma (Vivekanand High) 2009
60 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 00:36.77 Priyanka Lalwani (Jamnabai Narsee) 2007
61 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:09.00 Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) 2007
62 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:15.84 Ruchi Shah (LRMV Academy) 2004
63 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:09.38 Rahul Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
64 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:20.20 Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (Patkar College) 2008
65 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:11.50 Hormuz Baliwalla (Jai Hind) 2010
66 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 19 01:28.15 Avanti Merchant (Jai Hind) 2010
67 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:18.41 Siddharth Thakkar (Ryan Intl.) 2008
68 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:19.68 Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) 2011
69 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:37.71 Neev Shetty (Jamnabai) 2010
70 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:38.97 Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra W) 2009
71 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:35.16 Sushrut Kapse (IES Sule) 2011
72 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:34.72 Avantika Chavan (M. Bhagwat) 2008
73 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13 00:29.78 Divyansh Jain (VCW AVM) 2010
74 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 00:34.00 Trisha Bhimani (Jamnabai) 2011
75 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:05.80 Sudesh Tandlekar (Vivekanand) 2011
76 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:07.51 Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) 2010
77 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:04.96 Apurva Sharma (VG Vaze) 2010
78 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:19.65 Sukanya Nagfernandes (Mithibai) 2010
79 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:06.49 Yogesh Pawar (Ruia) 2004
80 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 02:47.02 Jamnabai 2010
81 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9 02:46.41 JB Petit 2011
82 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13 02:03.43 Bombay Scottish 2009
83 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13 02:12.00 Bombay Scottish 2010