Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Inter School / Jr. College Swim Meet 2012

Swimming

Medal tally of participants

Medal tally of the participants
Sr.No.
Participant
Club
Gold
Silver
Bronze
1 Jia Kamte Beacon High 6 0 0
2 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai 5 1 0
3 Sudesh Tandlekar Swami Vivekanand 4 1 1
4 Veeral Mehta Hinduja College 4 1 0
5 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 4 0 0
6 Divyam Vora Gopi Birla 3 3 0
7 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 3 2 0
8 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 3 1 0
9 Siddharth Gada Shishuvan 3 1 0
10 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish 3 1 0
11 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Witty 3 0 0
12 Yash Gajinkar Bhavans College 3 0 0
13 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra 2 3 0
14 Parantap Mahadevia Cathedral 2 1 0
15 Radhika Mahadevia Cathedral 2 1 0
16 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 2 1 0
17 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 2 0 2
18 Manan Shah Bombay Scottish 1 4 1
19 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 1 2 2
20 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 1 2 2
21 Shlok Jagani Thakur Public 1 2 1
22 Mooni DebBurman Sathaye 1 2 0
23 Jaini Gogri JB Vachha 1 1 0
24 Salil Gokhale RN Podar 1 1 0
25 Mehek Lucknowala JB Petit 1 0 2
26 Kapil Shetty Vibgyor 1 0 1
27 Omkar Nehete Francis D`Assisi 1 0 1
28 Mansi Pase Auxilium 0 5 1
29 Suchika Garg JB Petit 0 3 2
30 Evanka Shah Jamnabai 0 3 1
31 VivaanSingh Dua Jamnabai 0 2 2
32 Vivek Tulapurkar L. Podar 0 2 2
33 Uma Tulapurkar L. Podar 0 2 0
34 Ronak Sawant Salvation 0 1 3
35 Raeka Tambawala JB Petit 0 1 2
36 Siddharth Deshmukh Gokuldham 0 1 2
37 Jahnavi Shah JB Petit 0 1 1
38 Kiara Bangera D. Ambani 0 1 1
39 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra 0 1 1
40 Siddhant Mani Jasudben 0 1 1
41 Chris Fernandes Sacred Heart 0 1 0
42 Ishani Kumar CNM 0 1 0
43 Srishti Sanghvi D. Ambani 0 1 0
44 Stuti Daga D. Ambani 0 1 0
45 Suhani Bakshi Bombay Scottish 0 1 0
46 Dhruv Kulkarni Ryan Malad 0 0 3
47 Aanya Wala Bombay Scottish 0 0 2
48 Arnav Bangera D. Ambani 0 0 2
49 Avantika Mehra Bombay Intl. 0 0 2
50 Neym Rizvi Lakshdham 0 0 2
51 Roshni Goela Cathedral 0 0 2
52 Sakshi Rane Cambridge School 0 0 2
53 Shrirang Athavale Rustomjee 0 0 2
54 Eeshan Asodekar CNM 0 0 1
55 Harshil Panchal Don Bosco 0 0 1
56 Isha Radia A. Birla 0 0 1
57 Isha Tilve L. Podar 0 0 1
58 Keya Mody Jamnabai 0 0 1
59 Srish Maulik AVM Juhu 0 0 1
60 Vanshika Shah Shishuvan 0 0 1
Gold medals: 64

Silver medals: 60

Bronze medals: 56