Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Otters Club 29th Open Swim Championship 2012

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 M Free Style - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 00:25.38
2 Pranesh Gharat PSP 00:26.40
3 Sangram Parab Matunga Gym 00:26.74
100 M Free Style - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 00:54.71
2 Sangram Parab Matunga Gym 00:59.96
3 Pranesh Gharat PSP 00:59.98
200 M Free Style - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 02:07.25
2 Pranesh Gharat PSP 02:15.06
3 Jay Devnani Khar Gym 02:21.07
4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Men
1 Otters Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Men Otters 01:47.81
2 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Men Khar Gym 01:48.25
3 MSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Men MSP 01:58.69
100 M Breast Stroke - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 01:14.34
2 Pranesh Gharat PSP 01:16.08
3 Sangram Parab Matunga Gym 01:17.44
100 M Back Stroke - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 01:08.63
2 Pranesh Gharat PSP 01:13.10
3 Firoz Ujjainwala CSMSS 01:13.12
100 M Butterfly Stroke - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 01:01.52
2 Pranesh Gharat PSP 01:06.34
3 Divyansh Jain MIG 01:06.79
200 M Individual Medley - Men
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 02:26.43
2 Pranesh Gharat PSP 02:31.34
3 Jay Devnani Khar Gym 02:39.58
4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Men
1 Otters Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Men Otters 02:05.72
2 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Men Khar Gym 02:06.50
3 MSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Men MSP 02:10.37
25 M Free Style - Boys Under 7
1 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:18.46
2 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:19.20
3 Shlok Jagani Ozone 00:20.13
25 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Shlok Jagani Ozone 00:25.75
2 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:26.40
3 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:28.22
25 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Shlok Jagani Ozone 00:24.04
2 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:24.20
3 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:24.53
25 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:21.46
2 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:24.32
3 Shlok Jagani Ozone 00:24.62
50 M Free Style - Boys Under 9
1 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:33.62
2 Varad Kulkarni PSP 00:35.60
3 Kapil Shetty GSC 00:35.80
50 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Varad Kulkarni PSP 00:45.00
2 Salil Gokhale CSMSS 00:45.62
3 Vivek Tulapurkar CSMSS 00:46.53
50 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Kapil Shetty GSC 00:41.03
2 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:44.04
3 Angath Sadanah Otters 00:44.39
50 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9
1 Salil Gokhale CSMSS 00:38.34
2 Hrishikesh Karmalkar CSMSS 00:38.39
3 Vivek Tulapurkar CSMSS 00:39.15
100 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 9
1 Varad Kulkarni PSP 01:30.02
2 Hrishikesh Karmalkar CSMSS 01:30.08
3 Salil Gokhale CSMSS 01:30.26
50 M Free Style - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:30.28 NMR
2 Aryan Mehra WSC 00:31.56
3 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:31.67
100 M Free Style - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 01:05.56
2 Aryan Mehra WSC 01:09.58
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 01:10.37
50 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:40.65
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:41.04
3 Vinit Mane GSC 00:41.72
50 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:36.35
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:37.14
3 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:37.49
50 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:34.08
2 Dhanayush Raninga GSC 00:34.28
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:34.50
200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 11
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 02:41.45 NMR
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 02:56.71
3 Dhanayush Raninga GSC 02:56.83
4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Khar Gym 02:12.61
2 GSC Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years GSC 02:19.77
3 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years CSMSS 02:22.45
4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Khar Gym 02:28.04 NMR
2 GSC Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years GSC 02:30.20 BMR
3 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years CSMSS 02:30.31 BMR
100 M Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:58.85 NMR
2 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 01:00.69
3 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 01:01.16
200 M Free Style - Boys Under 13
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 02:10.21 NMR
2 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 02:12.37 BMR
3 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 02:12.50 BMR
100 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 01:16.54
2 Saumya Vora NSCI 01:20.84
3 Shantanav Rao Otters 01:23.43
100 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 01:10.24
2 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 01:15.02
3 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 01:15.54
100 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13
1 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 01:08.30
2 Saumya Vora NSCI 01:09.82
3 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 01:11.16
200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 13
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 02:30.22
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 02:32.85
3 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 02:35.12
100 M Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:56.84
2 Vedant Rao Otters 00:57.39
3 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:58.51
200 M Free Style - Boys Under 15
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 02:03.69 NMR
2 Vedant Rao Otters 02:07.37
3 Amitesh Raghav Khar Gym 02:08.18
100 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Shlok Gupta MSP 01:13.67
2 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:14.03
3 Ishaan Mehra WSC 01:15.25
100 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Vedant Rao Otters 01:06.17
2 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:06.96
3 Amitesh Raghav Khar Gym 01:12.13
100 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:01.31 NMR
2 Vedant Rao Otters 01:03.44
3 Ishaan Mehra WSC 01:04.10
200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 15
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 02:19.48 NMR
2 Vedant Rao Otters 02:24.10
3 Amitesh Raghav Khar Gym 02:24.68
4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15
1 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years Otters 01:50.63 NMR
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years Khar Gym 01:55.86
3 NSCI Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years NSCI 01:58.37
4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15
1 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years Otters 02:06.15
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years Khar Gym 02:12.84
3 NSCI Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years NSCI 02:15.12
50 M Free Style - Women
1 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:28.47
2 Kanchi Desai JVPG 00:29.71
3 Gauri Desai JVPG 00:30.15
100 M Free Style - Women
1 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 01:00.56
2 Niharika Dasgupta Khar Gym 01:11.87
3 Eshita Nair MGMO 01:15.61
200 M Free Style - Women
1 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 02:10.90
2 Kanchi Desai JVPG 02:18.86
3 Gauri Desai JVPG 02:23.22
4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Women
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Women Khar Gym 01:55.09 NMR
2 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Women Otters 02:06.05
3 Khar Gym Team B 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Women Khar Gym 02:06.61
100 M Breast Stroke - Women
1 Gauri Desai JVPG 01:19.96 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 01:24.85
3 Kanchi Desai JVPG 01:25.73
100 M Back Stroke - Women
1 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 01:11.22
2 Kanchi Desai JVPG 01:13.33
3 Gauri Desai JVPG 01:17.64
100 M Butterfly Stroke - Women
1 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 01:07.28 NMR
2 Kanchi Desai JVPG 01:07.98
3 Gauri Desai JVPG 01:13.47
200 M Individual Medley - Women
1 Kanchi Desai JVPG 02:30.47
2 Gauri Desai JVPG 02:35.04
3 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 02:39.90
4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Women
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Women Khar Gym 02:14.93
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Women CSMSS 02:34.15
3 Khar Gym Team B 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Women Khar Gym 02:36.82
25 M Free Style - Girls Under 7
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:18.45 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:18.99
3 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym 00:19.03
25 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym 00:27.12
2 Manushree Ubhe Vibgyor 00:27.70
3 Jasika Sawant CSMSS 00:29.66
25 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:22.81
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:22.85
3 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:23.52
25 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:19.54
2 Manushree Ubhe Vibgyor 00:22.44
3 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:22.45
50 M Free Style - Girls Under 9
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:35.38
2 Saee Patil PSP 00:36.32
3 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:36.91
50 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:44.36 NMR
2 Saee Patil PSP 00:48.06
3 Kimaya Kajrolkar MLWB 00:49.72
50 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:40.86 NMR
2 Saee Patil PSP 00:42.84
3 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:44.41
50 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:38.18
2 Saee Patil PSP 00:38.20
3 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:39.09
100 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 9
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 01:26.99 NMR
2 Saee Patil PSP 01:30.59
3 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 01:36.88
50 M Free Style - Girls Under 11
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:31.72
2 Rayna Saldanha Otters 00:31.94
3 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 00:33.09
100 M Free Style - Girls Under 11
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 01:08.24 NMR
2 Rayna Saldanha Otters 01:09.34
3 Tejaswita Bhardwaj GSC 01:16.79
50 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:40.65
2 Rayna Saldanha Otters 00:42.98
3 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 00:46.64
50 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:37.33
2 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 00:38.90
3 Rayna Saldanha Otters 00:39.15
50 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11
1 Rayna Saldanha Otters 00:35.23
2 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:35.91
3 Tejaswita Bhardwaj GSC 00:37.16
200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 11
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 02:46.76
2 Rayna Saldanha Otters 02:48.94
3 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 02:56.92
4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Khar Gym 02:23.20
2 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Otters 02:27.11
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years CSMSS 02:38.66
4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Khar Gym 02:42.32
2 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 years Otters 02:44.79
3 PSP PSP PSP 02:49.79
100 M Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 01:04.83
2 Ananya Kochhar Otters 01:07.81
3 Jaini Gogri Matunga Gym 01:08.01
200 M Free Style - Girls Under 13
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 02:21.28
2 Ananya Kochhar Otters 02:26.47
3 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 02:27.89
100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 01:24.29
2 Aditi Nazre PSP 01:28.26
3 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:29.82
100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 01:12.30 NMR
2 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 01:21.41
3 Ananya Kochhar Otters 01:22.13
100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 01:15.13
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:15.37
3 Aditi Nazre PSP 01:17.78
200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 13
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 02:37.09
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 02:49.16
3 Ananya Kochhar Otters 02:53.87
100 M Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Aakanksha Vora Otters 01:01.03
2 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:01.25
3 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 01:01.50
200 M Free Style - Girls Under 15
1 Aakanksha Vora Otters 02:10.06 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 02:11.54
3 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 02:20.64
100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:16.78 NMR
2 Aakanksha Vora Otters 01:21.38
3 Antara Agarwal NSCI 01:24.88
100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Aakanksha Vora Otters 01:13.72
2 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 01:14.89
3 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:15.31
100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 01:06.19 NMR
2 Aakanksha Vora Otters 01:07.40
3 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:10.92
200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 15
1 Aakanksha Vora Otters 02:28.24 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 02:30.48 BMR
3 Antara Agarwal NSCI 02:39.03
4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years Khar Gym 01:59.89 NMR
2 Otters Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years Otters 02:09.57
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years CSMSS 02:16.38
4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years Khar Gym 02:10.52 NMR
2 Otters Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years Otters 02:26.82
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years CSMSS 02:31.44