Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Otters Club 29th Open Swim Championship 2012

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 100 M Breast Stroke - Women Gauri Desai JVPG Finals 01:19.96 1 NMR Tejaswi Shetty (JVP) (1998) 01:20.00
2 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Women Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym Finals 01:07.28 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2011) 01:07.33
3 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Women Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Women Khar Gym Finals 01:55.09 1 NMR Khar Gym (2011) 01:57.43
4 25 M Free Style - Girls Under 7 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 00:18.45 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2011) 00:18.71
5 50 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:44.36 1 NMR Ipshita Thanawala (Ozone) (2006) 00:44.37
6 50 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:40.86 1 NMR Anshuka Parwani (KG) (1996) 00:41.85
7 100 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 9 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 01:26.99 1 NMR Aakanksha Vora (Otters) (2007) 01:29.88
8 50 M Free Style - Boys Under 11 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:30.28 1 NMR Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) (2006) 00:30.33
9 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 11 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 02:41.45 1 NMR Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) (2011) 02:41.69
10 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 11 Muskaan Tolani Otters Finals 01:08.24 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2007) 01:08.31
11 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years Khar Gym Finals 02:28.04 1 NMR Khar Gym (2011) 02:32.85
12 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 Saumya Vora NSCI Finals 00:58.85 1 NMR Parikshit Shetty (Otters) (1999) 00:58.98
13 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 Saumya Vora NSCI Finals 02:10.21 1 NMR Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) (2008) 02:14.50
14 100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 Neha Prasad Khar Gym Finals 01:12.30 1 NMR Aakanksha Vora (Otters) (2011) 01:13.42
15 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 15 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 02:03.69 1 NMR Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) (2005) 02:03.75
16 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 01:01.31 1 NMR Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) (2005) 01:02.64
17 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 15 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 02:19.48 1 NMR Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) (2005) 02:23.36
18 200 M Free Style - Girls Under 15 Aakanksha Vora Otters Finals 02:10.06 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2011) 02:11.26
19 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 01:16.78 1 NMR Tejaswi Shetty (JVP) (1998) 01:21.03
20 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym Finals 01:06.19 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2011) 01:06.62
21 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 15 Aakanksha Vora Otters Finals 02:28.24 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2011) 02:32.28
22 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 years Otters Finals 01:50.63 1 NMR Otters (2010) 01:51.98
23 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years Khar Gym Finals 01:59.89 1 NMR Khar Gym (2010) 02:01.15
24 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years Khar Gym Finals 02:10.52 1 NMR Khar Gym (2010) 02:18.05
Bettered Meet Records
1 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 GSC Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years GSC Finals 02:30.20 2 BMR Khar Gym (2011) 02:32.85
2 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 years CSMSS Finals 02:30.31 3 BMR Khar Gym (2011) 02:32.85
3 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 Siddharth Sankhe Otters Finals 02:12.37 2 BMR Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) (2008) 02:14.50
4 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym Finals 02:12.50 3 BMR Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) (2008) 02:14.50
5 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 Ishaan Jaffer Otters Finals 02:12.95 4 BMR Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) (2008) 02:14.50
6 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 15 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 02:30.48 2 BMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2011) 02:32.28