Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Otters Club 29th Open Swim Championship 2012

Swimming
Championship points
Points upto rank 3
Individual championship points for age groups
Sr.No.
Participant
Club
Points
Ranks
Men - Male
1 Apurva Sharma MSP 49 Gold(7)
2 Pranesh Gharat PSP 33 Silver(6), Bronze(1)
3 Sangram Parab Matunga Gym 11 Silver(1), Bronze(2)
4 Jay Devnani Khar Gym 6 Bronze(2)
5 Divyansh Jain MIG 3 Bronze(1)
6 Firoz Ujjainwala CSMSS 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 7 - Male
7 Shlok Jagani Ozone 20 Gold(2), Bronze(2)
8 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 20 Silver(4)
9 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 10 Gold(1), Bronze(1)
10 Ronak Sawant PSP 10 Gold(1), Bronze(1)
Boys Under 9 - Male
11 Varad Kulkarni PSP 19 Gold(2), Silver(1)
12 Salil Gokhale CSMSS 15 Gold(1), Silver(1), Bronze(1)
13 Vedant Bapna NSCI 12 Gold(1), Silver(1)
14 Hrishikesh Karmalkar CSMSS 10 Silver(2)
15 Kapil Shetty GSC 10 Gold(1), Bronze(1)
16 Vivek Tulapurkar CSMSS 6 Bronze(2)
17 Angath Sadanah Otters 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 11 - Male
18 Neel Roy Khar Gym 42 Gold(6) : NMR (2)
19 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 21 Silver(3), Bronze(2)
20 Aryan Mehra WSC 10 Silver(2)
21 Dhanayush Raninga GSC 8 Silver(1), Bronze(1)
22 Vedant Singh CSMSS 6 Bronze(2)
23 Vinit Mane GSC 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 13 - Male
24 Saumya Vora NSCI 38 Gold(4), Silver(2) : NMR (2)
25 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 18 Gold(1), Silver(1), Bronze(2) : BMR (1)
26 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 17 Gold(1), Silver(2) : BMR (1)
27 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 11 Silver(1), Bronze(2) : BMR (1)
28 Shantanav Rao Otters 3 Bronze(1)
29 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 15 - Male
30 Jason Smith Khar Gym 38 Gold(4), Silver(2) : NMR (3)
31 Vedant Rao Otters 27 Gold(1), Silver(4)
32 Amitesh Raghav Khar Gym 9 Bronze(3)
33 Ishaan Mehra WSC 9 Bronze(3)
34 Shlok Gupta MSP 7 Gold(1)
Women - Female
35 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 43 Gold(5), Silver(1), Bronze(1) : NMR (1)
36 Kanchi Desai JVPG 30 Gold(1), Silver(4), Bronze(1)
37 Gauri Desai JVPG 24 Gold(1), Silver(1), Bronze(4) : NMR (1)
38 Niharika Dasgupta Khar Gym 5 Silver(1)
39 Eshita Nair MGMO 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 7 - Female
40 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 21 Gold(3) : NMR (1)
41 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 13 Silver(2), Bronze(1)
42 Manushree Ubhe Vibgyor 10 Silver(2)
43 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym 10 Gold(1), Bronze(1)
44 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 3 Bronze(1)
45 Jasika Sawant CSMSS 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 9 - Female
46 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 35 Gold(5) : NMR (3)
47 Saee Patil PSP 25 Silver(5)
48 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 12 Bronze(4)
49 Kimaya Kajrolkar MLWB 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 11 - Female
50 Muskaan Tolani Otters 40 Gold(5), Silver(1) : NMR (1)
51 Rayna Saldanha Otters 30 Gold(1), Silver(4), Bronze(1)
52 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 6 Bronze(2)
53 Tejaswita Bhardwaj GSC 6 Bronze(2)
54 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 5 Silver(1)
55 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 13 - Female
56 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 42 Gold(6) : NMR (1)
57 Ananya Kochhar Otters 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2)
58 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2)
59 Aditi Nazre PSP 8 Silver(1), Bronze(1)
60 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 5 Silver(1)
61 Jaini Gogri Matunga Gym 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 15 - Female
62 Aakanksha Vora Otters 38 Gold(4), Silver(2) : NMR (2)
63 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 28 Gold(1), Silver(3), Bronze(2) : NMR (1), BMR (1)
64 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 13 Gold(1), Bronze(2) : NMR (1)
65 Antara Agarwal NSCI 6 Bronze(2)
66 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 5 Silver(1)