Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Otters Club 29th Open Swim Championship 2012

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 21 April 2012
1 50 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:37.47 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2010
2 50 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:38.58 Gauri Desai (JVP) 2006
3 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 13 02:24.43 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 1999
4 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 13 02:33.77 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2011
5 50 M Free Style - Boys Under 9 00:32.24 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2006
6 50 M Free Style - Girls Under 9 00:34.85 Priyanka Lalwani (Khar Gym) 2004
7 25 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:21.24 Kapil Shetty (GSC) 2011
8 25 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:21.53 Shruti Reddy (IIT) 1994
9 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:55.46 Vishal Kapoor (Otters) 1990
10 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 15 01:00.77 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
11 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:06.36 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 1999
12 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:09.88 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2011
13 100 M Breast Stroke - Men 01:08.25 Shrikant Palande (PSP) 2008
14 100 M Breast Stroke - Women 01:20.00 Tejaswi Shetty (JVP) 1998
15 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:32.79 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2006
16 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:33.57 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2007
17 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 01:51.98 Otters 2010
18 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 02:01.15 Khar Gym 2010
19 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 02:32.85 Khar Gym 2011
20 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 02:33.10 Khar Gym 2010
21 200 M Free Style - Men 02:00.36 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 2004
22 200 M Free Style - Women 02:10.89 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
23 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 15 02:23.36 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2005
24 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 15 02:32.28 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
25 50 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:38.18 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2004
26 50 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:41.85 Anshuka Parwani (KG) 1996
27 25 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:18.33 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2004
28 25 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:18.76 Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) 2011
29 100 M Back Stroke - Men 01:01.81 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 2004
30 100 M Back Stroke - Women 01:09.51 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
31 100 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:05.16 Shane Pedder (Otters) 1993
32 100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:09.53 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
33 100 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:15.54 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 1999
34 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:20.66 Tejaswi Shetty (JVP) 1997
35 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 11 01:05.48 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2011
36 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 11 01:08.31 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2007
37 100 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 9 01:25.10 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2006
38 100 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 9 01:29.88 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2007
39 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Men 01:55.25 Otters 2006
40 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Women 02:10.97 Khar Gym 2011
Date : 22 April 2012
41 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 15 02:03.75 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2005
42 200 M Free Style - Girls Under 15 02:11.26 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
43 50 M Free Style - Men 00:23.01 Varun Divgikar (Otters) 2007
44 50 M Free Style - Women 00:28.31 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
45 50 M Free Style - Boys Under 11 00:30.33 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2006
46 50 M Free Style - Girls Under 11 00:31.34 Tejaswi Shetty (JVP) 1995
47 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 00:58.98 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 1999
48 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 13 01:02.95 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2011
49 25 M Free Style - Boys Under 7 00:17.18 Harshvardhan Sukumar (GAET) 2003
50 25 M Free Style - Girls Under 7 00:18.71 Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) 2011
51 50 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:42.62 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2008
52 50 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:44.37 Ipshita Thanawala (Ozone) 2006
53 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Men 00:58.67 Varun Divgikar (Otters) 2007
54 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Women 01:07.33 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
55 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 02:06.12 Otters 2010
56 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 02:18.05 Khar Gym 2010
57 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 11 02:41.69 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2011
58 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 11 02:42.80 Kanchi Desai (Otters) 2007
59 25 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:22.20 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2006
60 25 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:23.87 Rubina Fashiuddin (ASP) 1991
61 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:02.64 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2005
62 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:06.62 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
63 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:36.26 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2004
64 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:35.32 Gayatri Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 1996
65 200 M Individual Medley - Men 02:14.82 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 2004
66 200 M Individual Medley - Women 02:30.41 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
67 100 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:08.35 Sagar Patil (Khar Gym) 2004
68 100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:13.42 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2011
69 50 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:34.74 Sagar Patil (Khar Gym) 2002
70 50 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:36.21 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2007
71 100 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:11.42 Raoul Rajani (Otters) 2011
72 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:21.03 Tejaswi Shetty (JVP) 1998
73 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 02:14.50 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2008
74 200 M Free Style - Girls Under 13 02:14.03 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2011
75 100 M Free Style - Men 00:51.98 Varun Divgikar (Otters) 2007
76 100 M Free Style - Women 01:00.21 Katie Hakim (MGMO) 2004
77 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 02:10.24 Otters 2008
78 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 02:15.90 Khar Gym 2004
79 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Men 01:41.18 Otters 2005
80 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Women 01:57.43 Khar Gym 2011