Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

MIG Cricket Club 6th Open Swimming Gala - 2014

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 11 January 2014
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 00:26.28 Jaydeep Rane (MIG) 2009
2 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 00:29.10 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2013
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 00:27.05 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2012
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 00:29.25 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2010
5 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8 00:36.57 Siddharth Thakkar (GSC) 2009
6 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 00:37.84 Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) 2013
7 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6 00:20.41 Ethan Sequeira (Vibgyor) 2013
8 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6 00:22.15 Evanka Shah (JVPG) 2011
9 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16 00:28.25 Ishaan Mehra (WSC) 2013
10 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 16 00:31.30 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
11 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:29.79 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2012
12 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:31.64 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2010
13 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:41.06 Neev Shetty (CSMSS) 2010
14 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:41.33 Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) 2013
15 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:24.75 Neel Joshi (Otters) 2009
16 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:25.72 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2012
17 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16 00:34.64 Ishaan Mehra (WSC) 2013
18 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 16 00:36.32 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2013
19 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:34.24 Raoul Rajani (Otters) 2010
20 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:37.00 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
21 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:51.20 Shlok Jagani (Ozone) 2013
22 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:52.41 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2011
23 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 01:55.34 Khar Gym 2013
24 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 02:02.12 Khar Gym 2013
25 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 01:19.83 CSMSS 2011
26 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 01:15.28 Khar Gym 2013
27 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 00:56.72 Ishaan Mehra (WSC) 2013
28 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 01:02.79 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2013
29 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 00:59.22 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2012
30 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 01:04.31 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
31 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 8 01:37.63 Neev Shetty (CSMSS) 2009
32 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8 01:38.96 Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) 2013
33 25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:26.85 Ethan Sequeira (Vibgyor) 2013
34 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:29.64 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2012
35 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16 01:06.50 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2013
36 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 16 01:14.89 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2013
37 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14 01:08.75 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2012
38 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 14 01:13.50 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
39 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:44.54 Theon Langrana (Matunga Gym) 2013
40 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:45.07 Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) 2013
41 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:25.55 Ethan Sequeira (Vibgyor) 2013
42 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:29.10 Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) 2011
43 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 16 00:30.42 Sachet Engineer (Otters) 2010
44 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 16 00:35.34 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
45 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:31.83 Sachet Engineer (Otters) 2009
46 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:33.44 Neha Prasad (Khar Gym) 2013
47 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 01:31.36 Khar Gym 2009
48 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 01:29.48 Matunga Gym 2012
49 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 02:12.54 Khar Gym 2013
50 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 02:19.58 Khar Gym 2011
Date : 12 January 2014
51 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 00:26.23 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2009
52 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 00:28.22 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
53 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 00:29.83 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2013
54 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 00:30.31 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2010
55 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 00:33.30 Meet Makhija (Khar Gym) 2013
56 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 00:34.71 Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) 2012
57 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men Under 30 00:28.18 Vishal More (PSP) 2010
58 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women Under 30 00:31.31 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2013
59 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:32.66 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2013
60 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:34.23 Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) 2009
61 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:33.66 Siddharth Gada (Matunga Gym) 2010
62 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:37.62 Aditi Nazre (PSP) 2010
63 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 30 00:31.84 Shrikant Palande (PSP) 2009
64 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30 00:40.60 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
65 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:37.63 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2011
66 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:39.58 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2010
67 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:39.84 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2009
68 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:45.25 Rayna Saldanha (Otters) 2011
69 100 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 00:58.47 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2009
70 100 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 01:01.73 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
71 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 01:04.56 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2012
72 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 01:06.40 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2010
73 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 02:09.07 Khar Gym 2013
74 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 02:16.88 Khar Gymkhana 2009
75 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40 00:38.01 Ganesh Palande (PSP) 2012
76 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 40 00:47.81 Sukhjit Kaur (PMHB) 2013
77 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 50 00:38.10 Rajesh Manghani (PMHB) 2010
78 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 50 01:03.40 Dolly Chhapia (Matunga Gym) 2011
79 25 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 60 00:19.73 Babu Mithapura (MLWB) 2013
80 25 M. Breast Stroke - Men 60 Plus 00:20.66 Rajendra Singh Thakur (Indl) 2012
81 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Men 00:58.54 MIG Club 2012
82 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Women 01:06.27 MIG 2009
83 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 01:12.57 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2010
84 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 01:16.42 Saee Patil (PSP) 2013
85 100 M. Individual Medley - Men Under 30 01:08.16 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2009
86 100 M. Individual Medley - Women Under 30 01:12.94 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
87 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12 01:14.22 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2013
88 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12 01:18.69 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2010
89 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10 01:24.14 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2009
90 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10 01:28.04 Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) 2012
91 50 M. Back Stroke - Men Under 30 00:31.10 Karan Divgikar (MIG) 2009
92 50 M. Back Stroke - Women Under 30 00:33.50 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
93 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:34.24 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2013
94 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:36.41 Neha Prasad (Khar Gym) 2011
95 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:38.48 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2011
96 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:40.96 Sana Gaya (Khar Gym) 2012
97 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 40 00:29.16 Ganesh Palande (PSP) 2012
98 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 40 00:35.02 Snehal Bhal (KRC) 2013
99 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 50 00:26.71 Homi Kaka (WSC) 2010
100 25 M. Free Style - Men Under 60 00:14.20 Deepak Paleja (PMHB) 2010
101 25 M. Free Style - Men 60 Plus 00:16.08 B.S. Bhandari (Acres) 2011
102 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 02:24.18 Khar Gym 2013
103 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 02:33.95 Khar Gym 2011
104 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Men 00:50.98 MIG 2012
105 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Women 01:06.27 MIG 2009