Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

MIG Cricket Club 6th Open Swimming Gala - 2014

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 Spandan Yeole Ozone Finals 00:50.83 1 NMR Shlok Jagani (Ozone) (2013) 00:51.20
2 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 8 Ronak Sawant PSP Finals 01:37.12 1 NMR Neev Shetty (CSMSS) (2009) 01:37.63
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 Kapil Shetty Ozone Finals 00:30.98 1 NMR Meet Makhija (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:33.30
4 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 Kapil Shetty Ozone Finals 01:08.25 1 NMR Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) (2010) 01:12.57
5 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10 Kapil Shetty Ozone Finals 00:37.87 1 NMR Neel Roy (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:38.48
6 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10 Kapil Shetty Ozone Finals 01:21.16 1 NMR Omkar Nehete (MCF) (2009) 01:24.14
7 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 Vinit Mane Ozone Finals 00:28.85 1 NMR Neel Roy (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:29.83
8 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 Vinit Mane Ozone Finals 00:33.96 1 NMR Neel Roy (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:34.24
9 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12 Vinit Mane Ozone Finals 01:13.77 1 NMR Neel Roy (Khar Gym) (2013) 01:14.22
10 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym Finals 00:58.88 1 NMR Jason Smith (Khar Gym) (2012) 00:59.22
11 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym Finals 01:08.64 1 NMR Jason Smith (Khar Gym) (2012) 01:08.75
12 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 Saumya Vora NSCI Finals 00:26.02 1 NMR Jaydeep Rane (MIG) (2009) 00:26.28
13 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16 Saumya Vora NSCI Finals 00:34.19 1 NMR Ishaan Mehra (WSC) (2013) 00:34.64
14 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 Anukul Shenoy MSP Finals 00:26.05 1 NMR Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) (2009) 00:26.23
15 100 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 Anukul Shenoy MSP Finals 00:57.57 1 NMR Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) (2009) 00:58.47
16 50 M. Back Stroke - Men Under 30 Anukul Shenoy MSP Finals 00:29.83 1 NMR Karan Divgikar (MIG) (2009) 00:31.10
17 100 M. Individual Medley - Men Under 30 Anukul Shenoy MSP Finals 01:06.70 1 NMR Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) (2009) 01:08.16
18 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years Ozone Finals 01:18.10 1 NMR CSMSS (2011) 01:19.83
19 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 years Ozone Finals 01:30.97 1 NMR Khar Gym (2009) 01:31.36
20 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years Ozone Finals 02:08.35 1 NMR Khar Gym (2013) 02:09.07
21 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym Finals 00:33.14 1 NMR Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) (2012) 00:34.71
22 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym Finals 01:13.04 1 NMR Saee Patil (PSP) (2013) 01:16.42
23 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym Finals 00:45.04 1 NMR Rayna Saldanha (Otters) (2011) 00:45.25
24 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym Finals 00:39.14 1 NMR Sana Gaya (Khar Gym) (2012) 00:40.96
25 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym Finals 01:25.49 1 NMR Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) (2012) 01:28.04
26 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:39.40 1 NMR Aakanksha Vora (Otters) (2010) 00:39.58
27 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 01:18.44 1 NMR Aakanksha Vora (Otters) (2010) 01:18.69
28 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym Finals 00:27.01 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:28.22
29 100 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym Finals 00:58.49 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2013) 01:01.73
30 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym Finals 00:39.18 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:40.60
31 50 M. Back Stroke - Women Under 30 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym Finals 00:33.16 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:33.50
32 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women Under 30 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym Finals 00:30.71 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:31.31
33 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years Khar Gym Finals 02:16.57 1 NMR Khar Gymkhana (2009) 02:16.88
34 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 50 Sukhjit Kaur PMHB Finals 00:48.98 1 NMR Dolly Chhapia (Matunga Gym) (2011) 01:03.40
Bettered Meet Records
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 Meet Makhija Khar Gym Finals 00:31.93 2 BMR Meet Makhija (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:33.30
2 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 Armaan Sikka Otters Finals 00:31.93 2 BMR Meet Makhija (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:33.30
3 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 Meet Makhija Khar Gym Finals 01:10.68 2 BMR Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) (2010) 01:12.57
4 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 Armaan Sikka Otters Finals 01:12.50 3 BMR Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) (2010) 01:12.57
5 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10 Meet Makhija Khar Gym Finals 01:22.10 2 BMR Omkar Nehete (MCF) (2009) 01:24.14
6 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10 Armaan Sikka Otters Finals 01:22.28 3 BMR Omkar Nehete (MCF) (2009) 01:24.14
7 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI Finals 00:26.13 2 BMR Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) (2009) 00:26.23
8 100 M. Individual Medley - Men Under 30 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI Finals 01:07.65 2 BMR Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) (2009) 01:08.16
9 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years CSMSS Finals 01:19.78 2 BMR CSMSS (2011) 01:19.83
10 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym Finals 00:33.93 2 BMR Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) (2012) 00:34.71
11 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym Finals 01:13.05 2 BMR Saee Patil (PSP) (2013) 01:16.42
12 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym Finals 00:40.74 2 BMR Sana Gaya (Khar Gym) (2012) 00:40.96
13 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym Finals 01:27.46 2 BMR Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) (2012) 01:28.04
14 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym Finals 00:27.68 2 BMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2013) 00:28.22