Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

MIG Cricket Club 6th Open Swimming Gala - 2014

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6
1 Parth Jain PSP 00:22.30
2 Shardul Mhatre PSP 00:22.64
3 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 00:24.67
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6
1 Shardul Mhatre PSP 00:33.10
2 Parth Jain PSP 00:34.43
3 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 00:34.88
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6
1 Parth Jain PSP 00:30.28
2 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 00:30.39
3 Gaurang Khetan Vibgyor 00:33.48
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 6
1 Parth Jain PSP 00:27.87
2 Shardul Mhatre PSP 00:28.62
3 Adil Syed Vibgyor 00:31.20
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:36.64
2 Spandan Yeole Ozone 00:38.14
3 Yuvraj Wadhwani Khar Gym 00:38.49
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8
1 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years Ozone 01:18.10 NMR
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years CSMSS 01:19.78 BMR
3 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years PSP 01:24.79
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Spandan Yeole Ozone 00:50.83 NMR
2 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:51.71
3 Kush Moriani Otters 00:55.57
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:45.60
2 Spandan Yeole Ozone 00:45.88
3 Yuvraj Wadhwani Khar Gym 00:47.89
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:41.67
2 Rishabh Asudani CSMSS 00:41.97
3 Yuvraj Wadhwani Khar Gym 00:42.77
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 8
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 01:37.12 NMR
2 Spandan Yeole Ozone 01:39.81
3 Yuvraj Wadhwani Khar Gym 01:39.87
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8
1 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 years Ozone 01:30.97 NMR
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 years CSMSS 01:31.73
3 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 years PSP 01:39.41
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 Kapil Shetty Ozone 00:30.98 NMR
2 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:31.93 BMR
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:31.93 BMR
3 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:34.54
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 Kapil Shetty Ozone 01:08.25 NMR
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 01:10.68 BMR
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 01:12.50 BMR
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:43.19
2 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:43.38
3 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:43.53
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Kapil Shetty Ozone 00:37.87 NMR
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:39.94
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:40.20
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Kapil Shetty Ozone 00:35.50
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:35.92
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:36.28
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10
1 Kapil Shetty Ozone 01:21.16 NMR
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 01:22.10 BMR
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 01:22.28 BMR
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Vinit Mane Ozone 00:28.85 NMR
2 Neev Shetty CSMSS 00:30.55
3 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 00:31.74
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Vinit Mane Ozone 01:06.17
2 Neev Shetty CSMSS 01:08.47
3 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 01:09.38
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12
1 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years Ozone 02:08.35 NMR
2 Otters Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years Otters 02:15.22
3 MSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years MSP 02:20.03
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Vinit Mane Ozone 00:39.24
2 Varad Kulkarni Ozone 00:42.08
3 Neev Shetty CSMSS 00:42.73
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Vinit Mane Ozone 00:33.96 NMR
2 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:38.52
3 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 00:38.88
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Vinit Mane Ozone 00:33.10
2 Yash Patki Ozone 00:35.36
3 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 00:35.45
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12
1 Vinit Mane Ozone 01:13.77 NMR
2 Neev Shetty CSMSS 01:22.36
3 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 01:22.95
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12
1 Ozone Team A1 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years Ozone 02:24.72
2 Otters Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years Otters 02:34.18
3 MSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years MSP 02:46.53
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Divyam Vora NSCI 00:27.35
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:27.42
3 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:28.14
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:58.88 NMR
2 Divyam Vora NSCI 01:00.63
3 Neel Roy Khar Gym 01:00.92
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:35.60
2 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:36.03
3 Divyam Vora NSCI 00:36.14
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:32.95
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:33.27
3 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:34.15
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:30.37
2 Divyam Vora NSCI 00:30.65
3 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:30.80
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 01:08.64 NMR
2 Divyam Vora NSCI 01:11.32
3 Neel Roy Khar Gym 01:11.47
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:26.02 NMR
2 Nicolas Fernando Ozone 00:27.12
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:27.79
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:57.91
2 Nicolas Fernando Ozone 01:00.76
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 01:00.89
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 years Khar Gym 01:57.91
2 MSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 years MSP 02:05.03
3 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 years PSP 02:09.32
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:34.19 NMR
2 Nicolas Fernando Ozone 00:35.45
3 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club 00:35.55
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:31.11
2 Nicolas Fernando Ozone 00:34.10
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:34.98
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:29.52
2 Nicolas Fernando Ozone 00:30.17
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:30.28
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 01:07.15
2 Nicolas Fernando Ozone 01:10.27
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 01:12.75
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years Khar Gym 02:14.66
2 MSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years MSP 02:22.37
3 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years PSP 02:29.76
50 M. Free Style - Men Under 30
1 Anukul Shenoy MSP 00:26.05 NMR
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:26.13 BMR
3 Jai Dhanani PMHB 00:27.24
100 M. Free Style - Men Under 30
1 Anukul Shenoy MSP 00:57.57 NMR
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:59.71
3 Jai Dhanani PMHB 01:00.10
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Men
1 MIG Team 4x25 M. Medley Relay - Men MIG 00:51.63
2 PMHB Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men PMHB 00:53.98
3 CSMSS Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men CSMSS 00:54.81
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Men
1 MIG Team 4x25 M. Medley Relay - Men MIG 01:00.58
2 PMHB Team 4x25 M. Medley Relay - Men PMHB 01:00.65
3 CSMSS Team 4x25 M. Medley Relay - Men CSMSS 01:04.81
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:34.58
2 Anukul Shenoy MSP 00:35.32
3 Sanay Satam MIG 00:36.04
50 M. Back Stroke - Men Under 30
1 Anukul Shenoy MSP 00:29.83 NMR
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:32.10
3 Sushant Divgikar MIG 00:32.30
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men Under 30
1 Anukul Shenoy MSP 00:28.53
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:28.75
3 Jai Dhanani PMHB 00:31.34
100 M. Individual Medley - Men Under 30
1 Anukul Shenoy MSP 01:06.70 NMR
2 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 01:07.65 BMR
3 Jai Dhanani PMHB 01:13.15
50 M. Free Style - Men Under 40
1 Santosh Barge PSP 00:29.82
2 Manoj Balekar YMCA 00:30.88
3 Harsh Hambi KRC 00:33.90
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40
1 Manoj Balekar YMCA 00:42.20
2 Yogesh Vaidya MLWB 00:49.41
3 Anand Pimple Ozone 00:50.64
50 M. Free Style - Men Under 50
1 Ajit Pawar PSP 00:33.52
2 Bajirao Patil PSP 00:33.84
3 Manish Jakeria PSP 00:36.66
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 50
1 Bajirao Patil PSP 00:38.55
2 Kirit Manral Ozone 00:41.19
3 Manish Jakeria PSP 00:45.90
25 M. Free Style - Men Under 60
1 Deepak Paleja PMHB 00:15.30
2 Dilip Raut MCF 00:15.50
3 Babu Mithapara MLWB 00:16.43
25 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 60
1 Jayshil Marfatia MGMO 00:20.11
2 Babu Mithapara MLWB 00:20.73
3 Deepak Paleja PMHB 00:21.50
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:25.58
2 Aarushi . Sharma GSC 00:28.35
3 Kate Roche MCF 00:31.76
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6
1 Kate Roche MCF 00:33.04
2 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:36.15
3 Svechaa Jain Vibgyor 00:39.18
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:37.27
2 Svechaa Jain Vibgyor 00:42.69
3 Aarushi . Sharma GSC 00:44.10
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:37.38
2 Aarushi . Sharma GSC 00:44.14
3 Siya Devrukhkar CSMSS 00:45.25
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:40.40
2 Samriddha Dutta CSMSS 00:44.67
3 Sanika Daga NSCI 00:44.97
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years CSMSS 01:19.49
2 YMCA Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years YMCA 01:48.37
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Samriddha Dutta CSMSS 00:53.44
2 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:54.14
3 Anaya Punamiya CSMSS 00:55.16
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:48.16
2 Diva Punjabi Khar Gym 00:55.48
3 Pushya Sahajwani CSMSS 00:56.10
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:43.77
2 Pushya Sahajwani CSMSS 00:51.41
3 Anushri Kahn Radio Club 00:51.56
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8
1 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 01:41.87
2 Anaya Punamiya CSMSS 01:52.80
3 Pushya Sahajwani CSMSS 01:56.16
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 years CSMSS 01:33.90
2 YMCA Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 years YMCA 02:04.94
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:33.14 NMR
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:33.93 BMR
3 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:34.73
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 01:13.04 NMR
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 01:13.05 BMR
3 Aeka Chatra NSCI 01:16.62
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:45.04 NMR
2 Ananya Pandey CSMSS 00:45.30
3 Suchi Radia NSCI 00:45.71
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:39.14 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:40.74 BMR
3 Aeka Chatra NSCI 00:41.16
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:37.80
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:38.85
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:39.42
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10
1 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 01:25.49 NMR
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 01:27.46 BMR
3 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 01:29.06
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:31.33
2 Hitashi Mehta Matunga Gym 00:32.15
3 Ananya Mehere Ozone 00:32.77
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 01:10.52
2 Ananya Mehere Ozone 01:10.94
3 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 01:11.22
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:16.57 NMR
2 NSCI TeammA 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years NSCI 02:23.36
3 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years PSP 02:25.30
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:39.40 NMR
2 Isha Radia NSCI 00:41.20
3 Vedika Makhija Khar Gym 00:43.79
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 00:36.52
2 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:37.94
3 Hitashi Mehta Matunga Gym 00:39.22
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:34.24
2 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 00:35.67
3 Isha Radia NSCI 00:37.81
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 01:18.44 NMR
2 Isha Radia NSCI 01:22.55
3 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 01:23.10
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:37.92
2 NSCI Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 years NSCI 02:45.08
3 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 years PSP 02:49.60
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Rayna Saldanha Otters 00:30.10
2 Mallika Baikerikar Ozone 00:30.32
3 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 00:30.33
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Rayna Saldanha Otters 01:04.78
2 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 01:06.34
3 Muskaan Tolani Otters 01:06.40
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Aditi Nazre Ozone 00:37.99
2 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 00:39.59
3 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 00:39.87
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:34.61
2 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 00:34.81
3 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Ozone 00:35.05
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Aditi Nazre Ozone 00:32.09
2 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 00:32.19
3 Rayna Saldanha Otters 00:33.23
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 14
1 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 01:15.89
2 Rayna Saldanha Otters 01:16.09
3 Muskaan Tolani Otters 01:16.29
3 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 01:16.29
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 00:32.41
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Aarti Patil PSP 01:09.71
2 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 01:11.38
3 Jyoti Patil PSP 01:12.36
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16
1 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 years Ozone 02:06.69
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 years Khar Gym 02:11.67
3 MGMO Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 years MGMO 02:51.41
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 00:39.14
2 Aarti Patil PSP 00:41.19
3 Jyoti Patil PSP 00:42.29
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 00:36.75
2 Aarti Patil PSP 00:38.39
3 Jyoti Patil PSP 00:40.28
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Jyoti Patil PSP 00:35.30
2 Aarti Patil PSP 00:36.31
3 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 00:36.68
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 16
1 Aarti Patil PSP 01:18.43
2 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 01:18.82
3 Jyoti Patil PSP 01:22.44
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16
1 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 years Ozone 02:24.91
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 years Khar Gym 02:30.19
50 M. Free Style - Women Under 30
1 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 00:27.01 NMR
2 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:27.68 BMR
3 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 00:32.16
100 M. Free Style - Women Under 30
1 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 00:58.49 NMR
2 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 01:06.61
3 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 01:12.36
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Women
1 PSP Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Women PSP 01:52.90
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:39.18 NMR
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 00:42.80
3 Tina Sawant PSP 00:50.53
50 M. Back Stroke - Women Under 30
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:33.16 NMR
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 00:37.98
3 Tina Sawant PSP 00:47.86
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women Under 30
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:30.71 NMR
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 00:39.30
3 Tina Sawant PSP 00:49.81
100 M. Individual Medley - Women Under 30
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 01:14.20
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 01:23.50
3 Tina Sawant PSP 01:39.26
50 M. Free Style - Women Under 40
1 Dipali Uttkar MSP 00:59.26
2 Meena Patil PSP 01:24.84
3 Vijetha Jain CSMSS 01:29.48
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 40
1 Dipali Uttkar MSP 01:12.10
2 Meena Patil PSP 01:20.05
50 M. Free Style - Women Under 50
1 Sukhjit Kaur PMHB 00:36.13
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 50
1 Sukhjit Kaur PMHB 00:48.98 NMR
2 Renuka Menon Ozone 01:14.39
25 M. Free Style - Men 60 Plus
1 B.S. Bhandary Acres 00:16.34
2 Ramesh Vasu Ozone 00:18.74
3 Frank Alphonso YMCA 00:19.90
25 M. Breast Stroke - Men 60 Plus
1 Shashi Karekar MIG 00:22.82
2 Ramesh Vasu Ozone 00:23.63
3 Rajan Powle PMHB 00:24.09