Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

SFA MUMBAI SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Vihaan Chaturvedi Lodha Palava 00:39.47
2 Aaditya Ghag New Horizon Airoli 00:42.16
3 Shaurya Butani Beacon High 00:42.19
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Jassh Raikundalia Sulochanadevi Singhania 00:45.00
2 Aaditya Ghag New Horizon Airoli 00:48.08
3 Shaurya Butani Beacon High 00:48.35
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Vihaan Chaturvedi Lodha Palava 00:37.40
2 Shaurya Butani Beacon High 00:38.06
3 Atharva Patil Fr. Agnel Vashi 00:38.25
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 Shaurya Butani Beacon High 00:33.26
2 Aaditya Ghag New Horizon Airoli 00:33.45
3 Vihaan Chaturvedi Lodha Palava 00:35.12
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10
1 Aaditya Ghag New Horizon Airoli 03:03.40
2 Vihaan Chaturvedi Lodha Palava 03:08.27
3 Shaurya Butani Beacon High 03:08.28
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Idhant Chaturvedi Lodha Palava 00:37.27
2 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English 00:37.59
3 Raghav Jetley Gokuldham 00:39.17
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Zia Darvesh St. Peters Mazgaon 00:42.31
2 Shubham Joshi Holy Angels Mulund 00:42.42
3 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English 00:42.43
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Idhant Chaturvedi Lodha Palava 00:34.42
2 Shwet Poojary SSRVM Mulund 00:34.66
3 Raghav Jetley Gokuldham 00:36.17
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Idhant Chaturvedi Lodha Palava 00:32.11
2 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English 00:32.13
3 Shwet Poojary SSRVM Mulund 00:32.40
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12
1 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English 02:56.44
2 Shwet Poojary SSRVM Mulund 02:59.63
3 Aron Mathew Lodha Palava 03:03.25
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Rishabh Das Fr. Agnel Vashi 01:11.41
2 Kkrish Katija DPS Nerul 01:14.38
3 Neel Jetley Gokuldham 01:16.25
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English 01:24.34
2 Neel Jetley Gokuldham 01:30.00
3 Rishabh Das Fr. Agnel Vashi 01:31.59
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Rishabh Das Fr. Agnel Vashi 01:11.36
2 Dev Bhagat Gopi Birla 01:16.22
3 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English 01:19.49
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Dev Bhagat Gopi Birla 01:02.66
2 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English 01:03.45
3 Rishabh Das Fr. Agnel Vashi 01:04.51
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14
1 Rishabh Das Fr. Agnel Vashi 02:40.93
2 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English 02:44.93
3 Kkrish Katija DPS Nerul 02:46.75
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Rishabh Pillai Fr. Agnel Vashi 01:09.57
2 Kalpit Singh Sulochanadevi Singhania 01:15.35
3 Prayag Jaiswal Don Bosco Matunga 01:21.35
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Prayag Jaiswal Don Bosco Matunga 01:28.19
2 Zayan Mirza DPS Nerul 01:28.34
3 Sujal Madhavi St. Joseph Kalamboli 01:29.94
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Sujal Kadam Holy Angels Dombivali 01:23.65
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Kalpit Singh Sulochanadevi Singhania 00:28.32
2 Sujal Kadam Holy Angels Dombivali 00:28.67
3 Prayag Jaiswal Don Bosco Matunga 00:30.46
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Rishabh Pillai Fr. Agnel Vashi 01:00.22
2 Kalpit Singh Sulochanadevi Singhania 01:00.46
3 Pranav Jayswal St. Anthony`s Convent 01:23.04
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16
1 Rishabh Pillai Fr. Agnel Vashi 02:34.81
2 Prayag Jaiswal Don Bosco Matunga 02:58.28
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 18
1 Shubham Hole Western College 01:17.42
2 Kunal Shroff Shardashram Vidyamandir 01:25.45
3 Aarya Kawle Swami Vivekanand Chembur 01:27.97
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 18
1 Kunal Shroff Shardashram Vidyamandir 01:19.07
2 Aayush Parab Utkarsha Vidyalaya 01:33.62
2 Shubham Hole Western College 01:33.62
3 Aarya Kawle Swami Vivekanand Chembur 01:40.31
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 18
1 Atharv Nayak Model College 01:07.63
2 Shubham Hole Western College 01:07.97
3 Kunal Shroff Shardashram Vidyamandir 01:13.27
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 18
1 Atharv Nayak Model College 00:27.17
2 Shubham Hole Western College 00:27.59
3 Kunal Shroff Shardashram Vidyamandir 00:29.30
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 18
1 Shubham Hole Western College 01:01.17
2 Atharv Nayak Model College 01:01.47
3 Kunal Shroff Shardashram Vidyamandir 01:04.42
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 18
1 Shubham Hole Western College 02:34.74
2 Kunal Shroff Shardashram Vidyamandir 02:35.50
3 Aayush Parab Utkarsha Vidyalaya 03:09.98
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee 00:46.21
2 Pratyaksh Parmar LRSM Vissanji 00:55.44
3 Aashrey Kini Fr. Agnel Vashi 00:55.48
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee 00:23.18
2 Pratyaksh Parmar LRSM Vissanji 01:01.49
3 Aashrey Kini Fr. Agnel Vashi 01:05.25
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee 00:41.44
2 Aashrey Kini Fr. Agnel Vashi 00:48.47
3 Pratyaksh Parmar LRSM Vissanji 00:52.18
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
1 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee 00:36.10
2 Pratyaksh Parmar LRSM Vissanji 00:42.23
3 Aashrey Kini Fr. Agnel Vashi 00:45.09
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 8
1 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee 03:28.14
2 Pratyaksh Parmar LRSM Vissanji 04:03.18
3 Aashrey Kini Fr. Agnel Vashi 04:06.34
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Saumya Gavankar Fr. Agnel Vashi 00:43.16
2 Nivedita Shah Dhirubhai Ambani 00:43.35
3 Anvi Deshwal Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:44.02
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Dhruti Shroff Chhatrabhuj Narsee 00:47.19
2 Ahaviah Gandhi Shri Ram Universal 00:47.27
3 Saanvi Deshwal Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:48.30
3 Nivedita Shah Dhirubhai Ambani 00:48.30
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Dhruti Shroff Chhatrabhuj Narsee 00:39.18
2 Amita Kudva Fr. Agnel Vashi 00:42.26
3 Ahaviah Gandhi Shri Ram Universal 00:43.39
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Dhruti Shroff Chhatrabhuj Narsee 00:36.15
2 Anvi Deshwal Bombay Scottish Mahim 00:37.02
3 Nivedita Shah Dhirubhai Ambani 00:37.10
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10
1 Ahaviah Gandhi Shri Ram Universal 03:00.18
2 Dhruti Shroff Chhatrabhuj Narsee 03:20.59
3 Nivedita Shah Dhirubhai Ambani 03:22.15
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Raghvi Nil Rainbow Intl. 00:39.33
2 Vanshika Parti DPS Nerul 00:39.53
3 Sayali Mane Fr. Agnel Vashi 00:44.18
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Sayali Mane Fr. Agnel Vashi 00:42.52
2 Nayantara Golash RSB AVM 00:43.06
3 Vanshika Parti DPS Nerul 00:43.35
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Nirmayee Ambetkar Thane Police School 00:36.57
2 Raghvi Nil Rainbow Intl. 00:37.16
3 Nayantara Golash RSB AVM 00:37.31
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Vanshika Parti DPS Nerul 00:33.37
2 Nirmayee Ambetkar Thane Police School 00:33.48
3 Sayali Mane Fr. Agnel Vashi 00:35.15
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12
1 Raghvi Nil Rainbow Intl. 02:55.10
2 Vanshika Parti DPS Nerul 03:03.00
3 Nirmayee Ambetkar Thane Police School 03:04.30
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Shrigouri Hebbar Muljibhai Mehta 01:24.69
2 Rabhya Singh Aditya Birla 01:26.75
3 Trisha Patil Muljibhai Mehta 01:29.87
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Vidisha Smit Bal Bharti 01:28.54
2 Shrigouri Hebbar Muljibhai Mehta 01:37.09
3 Mudra Vichare Dr. S. Radhakrishnan 01:38.09
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Dhriti Ahirwal Muljibhai Mehta 01:17.55
2 Aditi Lokare Divine Child 01:34.25
3 Mudra Vichare Dr. S. Radhakrishnan 01:53.47
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Shrigouri Hebbar Muljibhai Mehta 00:30.24
2 Amrita Kumar New Horizon Airoli 00:30.85
3 Vidisha Smit Bal Bharti 00:33.07
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Amrita Kumar New Horizon Airoli 01:07.55
2 Dhriti Ahirwal Muljibhai Mehta 01:12.60
3 Rabhya Singh Aditya Birla 01:15.11
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 14
1 Shrigouri Hebbar Muljibhai Mehta 02:59.16
2 Dhriti Ahirwal Muljibhai Mehta 03:00.86
3 Amrita Kumar New Horizon Airoli 03:03.95
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Rabiya Darvesh Alexandra Girls 01:20.02
2 Urvashi Bharia DPS Nerul 01:21.17
3 Ayushi Ganatra Lodha Palava 01:35.42
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Urvashi Bharia DPS Nerul 01:28.83
2 Rabiya Darvesh Alexandra Girls 01:36.85
3 Hazel Raikundalia Sulochanadevi Singhania 01:45.74
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Urvashi Bharia DPS Nerul 01:29.52
2 Hazel Raikundalia Sulochanadevi Singhania 01:36.31
3 Ayushi Ganatra Lodha Palava 01:39.03
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Rabiya Darvesh Alexandra Girls 00:31.61
2 Urvashi Bharia DPS Nerul 00:31.69
3 Tanya Shroff Shardashram Vidyamandir 00:34.31
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Rabiya Darvesh Alexandra Girls 01:08.36
2 Urvashi Bharia DPS Nerul 01:09.16
3 Tanya Shroff Shardashram Vidyamandir 01:15.53
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 16
1 Urvashi Bharia DPS Nerul 02:54.30
2 Rabiya Darvesh Alexandra Girls 02:59.55
3 Ayushi Ganatra Lodha Palava 03:21.48
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 18
1 Kruttika Vartak KPR Patil Vidyalaya 01:33.11
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 18
1 Kruttika Vartak KPR Patil Vidyalaya 01:40.00
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 18
1 Kruttika Vartak KPR Patil Vidyalaya 01:32.69
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 18
1 Kruttika Vartak KPR Patil Vidyalaya 00:31.87
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 18
1 Kruttika Vartak KPR Patil Vidyalaya 01:12.73
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Anusha Gaonkar Besant Montessori 00:52.30
2 Ishanavi Maheshwari AVM Bandra 00:56.34
3 Shaina Negi JBCN Borivali 01:03.28
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Ishanavi Maheshwari AVM Bandra 00:54.30
2 Anusha Gaonkar Besant Montessori 00:56.50
3 Sharvari Dhadake Muljibhai Mehta 01:17.22
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Anusha Gaonkar Besant Montessori 00:51.01
2 Ishanavi Maheshwari AVM Bandra 00:55.34
3 Shaina Negi JBCN Borivali 01:06.22
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
1 Ishanavi Maheshwari AVM Bandra 00:44.10
2 Anusha Gaonkar Besant Montessori 00:44.20
3 Shaina Negi JBCN Borivali 00:52.09
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8
1 Anusha Gaonkar Besant Montessori 03:51.50
2 Ishanavi Maheshwari AVM Bandra 04:03.44
3 Inika Bodke IES Orion 05:59.21