Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

SFA MUMBAI SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Swimming
Count of participants for all clubs
The counts are only of individual participants
(Earlier the counts shown included relay teams also)
Sr.No.
Club
Total
Males
Females
1 JBCN International School (Parel) 23 17 6
2 Beacon High (Khar West) 16 11 5
3 R.N. Podar School CBSE (Santacruz) 11 8 3
4 Fr. Agnel Multipurpose School & Jr.College (Vashi) 10 7 3
5 Aditya Birla World Academy 9 7 2
6 Lodha World School Palava (DOMBIVALI) 9 6 3
7 Podar International School CBSE (Powai) 8 3 5
8 Don Bosco International School (Matunga) 7 4 3
9 Delhi Public School (Nerul) 6 3 3
10 Jankidevi Public School (Andheri) 6 2 4
11 Muljibhai Mehta Interntional School (Virar) 6 1 5
12 Nalanda Public School (Mulund) 6 6 0
13 Bombay Scottish School (Mahim) 5 3 2
14 Next School (Mulund) 5 4 1
15 Podar International School CBSE (Nerul) 4 4 0
16 Sanjivani International School (Kharghar) 4 3 1
17 Billabong High International School (Anderi West) 3 3 0
18 Dhirubhai Ambani International School (BKC) 3 2 1
19 JBCN International School (Borivali) 3 1 2
20 Lady Ratanbai & Sir Mathuradas Vissanji Academy 3 3 0
21 Rainbow International School (Thane) 3 1 2
22 Smt.Sulochanadevi Singhania School 3 2 1
23 Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir (Borivali) 3 2 1
24 Arya Vidya Mandir (Bandra) 2 1 1
25 Atomic Energy Central School No-2 2 1 1
26 Children`s Academy Ashok Nagar (Kandival ) 2 2 0
27 D.Y Patil International School (Nerul) 2 2 0
28 Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan Vidyalaya (Borivali) 2 1 1
29 Gokuldham High School And Jr. College 2 2 0
30 IES Orion School (ICSE) (Dadar) 2 1 1
31 J B Vachha High School (Dadar) 2 0 2
32 Jamnabai Narsee International School 2 1 1
33 Jamnabai Narsee School 2 1 1
34 JBCN International School (Oshiwara) 2 1 1
35 Kapol Vidyanidhi International School 2 2 0
36 Mahatma School of Academics and Sports 2 1 1
37 Mount Litera International School (BKC) 2 2 0
38 New Horizon Scholars School (Airoli) 2 1 1
39 Parle Tilak Vidyalaya English Medium School 2 2 0
40 Pawar Public School (DOMBIVALI) 2 0 2
41 Podar International School (IB & CIE) (Santacruz) 2 1 1
42 Ryan International School (Kandivali) 2 2 0
43 Shardashram Vidyamandir High School (Dadar) 2 1 1
44 St. Joseph`s High School (New Panvel) 2 0 2
45 Swami Vivekanand High School(Chembur) 2 2 0
46 The Shri Ram Universal School (Dombivali) 2 0 2
47 Trinity International School (Sion) 2 1 1
48 Vasudev C Wadhwa Arya Vidya Mandir 2 2 0
49 Activity High School 1 1 0
50 Amulakh Amichand Intl, School(Matunga) 1 1 0
51 Apeejay School (Kharghar) 1 0 1
52 Bal Bharti Public School (Kharghar) 1 0 1
53 BD Somani International School (Cuffe Parade) 1 0 1
54 Besant Montessori School (Juhu) 1 0 1
55 Bombay Cambridge School 1 1 0
56 Chatrabhuj Narsee Memorial School 1 0 1
57 Convent of Jesus and Mary School 1 0 1
58 D.G.Khetan International School (Malad) 1 0 1
59 DAV Public School (Thane) 1 1 0
60 Divine Child High School 1 0 1
61 Don Bosco High School (Matunga) 1 1 0
62 Don Bosco Senior Secondary School (Nerul) 1 1 0
63 Dr. Pillai Global Academy 1 1 0
64 Goldcrest High School (Vashi) 1 1 0
65 Gopi Birla Memorial School 1 1 0
66 Hiranandani Foundation School (Powai) 1 1 0
67 Holy Angels` High School & Jr. College(Dombivali) 1 1 0
68 Holy Angels` High School & Junior College (Mulund) 1 1 0
69 IES Chandrakant Patkar Vidyalaya (Dombivli) 1 0 1
70 John XXIII CBSC School (Virar) 1 0 1
71 Kai.P.R. Patil Utkarsha Madyamik Vidyalaya 1 0 1
72 Kendriya Vidyalaya (Ambernath) 1 0 1
73 Maneckji Cooper Education Trust School (Juhu) 1 0 1
74 Model college 1 1 0
75 Narayana E-Techno School (Kalyan) 1 0 1
76 National English High School (Virar) 1 1 0
77 NSS Hill Spring International School (Tardeo) 1 1 0
78 Oberoi International School - JVLR 1 1 0
79 Omkar international school (ICSE) 1 0 1
80 Orchids The International School (Kurla) 1 1 0
81 Orchids the international school (Masjid Bunder) 1 1 0
82 Pawar Public School (Bhandup) 1 1 0
83 Podar International School (Thane) 1 1 0
84 Presidency School (Thane) 1 1 0
85 Ryan International School (Chembur) 1 1 0
86 Saraswati Mandir High School (Mahim) 1 1 0
87 Shishuvan High School 1 1 0
88 Smt. R.S.B Arya Vidya Mandir 1 0 1
89 Sri Kalgidhar Mission High School (Andheri) 1 1 0
90 Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir (Mulund) 1 1 0
91 Sri Vani Vidyashala High School (Kalyan) 1 1 0
92 St Anthony`s Convent High School (Vasai) 1 1 0
93 St. Joseph High School & Jr. College (Kalamboli) 1 1 0
94 St. Mary`s High School (Koparkhairane) 1 1 0
95 St. Mary`s High School (Vashi) 1 0 1
96 St. Mary`s High School J.N.P (Uran) 1 1 0
97 St. Peters School (Mazgaon) 1 1 0
98 St.Xaviers High School 1 1 0
99 Swami Vivekanand International School(Borivali) 1 1 0
100 Thakur Public School (Kandivali) 1 1 0
101 Thane Police School 1 0 1
102 The Alexandra Girls English Institution 1 0 1
103 Utkarsha Vidyalaya 1 1 0
104 Vasant Vihar High School & Junior College (Thane) 1 1 0
105 Vibgyor High (Goregaon) 1 0 1
106 Vile Parle Mahila Sangh Orion School 1 1 0
107 Western College of Commerce Sanpada 1 1 0

Total participants : 265
Male participants : 172
Female participants : 93