Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

MIG Cricket Club 5th Open Swimming Gala 2013

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor Finals 00:20.41 1 NMR Neel Joshi (Otters) (2009) 00:20.55
2 25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor Finals 00:26.85 1 NMR Neel Joshi (Otters) (2009) 00:28.75
3 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor Finals 00:25.55 1 NMR Neel Joshi (Otters) (2009) 00:27.10
4 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 Shlok Jagani Ozone Finals 00:51.20 1 NMR Neev Shetty (CSMSS) (2010) 00:51.59
5 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym Finals 00:44.54 1 NMR Angath Sadanah (Otters) (2012) 00:45.47
6 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 Meet Makhija Khar Gym Finals 00:33.30 1 NMR VivaanSingh Dua (CSMSS) (2012) 00:33.34
7 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:29.83 1 NMR Saumya Vora (NSCI) (2011) 00:29.84
8 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:34.24 1 NMR Vedant Khandeparkar (NSCI) (2012) 00:36.13
9 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:32.66 1 NMR Siddharth Gada (Matunga Gym) (2012) 00:33.80
10 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 01:14.22 1 NMR Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) (2012) 01:15.62
11 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 Ishaan Mehra WSC Finals 00:56.72 1 NMR Jaydeep Rane (MIG) (2009) 00:58.75
12 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16 Ishaan Mehra WSC Finals 00:34.64 1 NMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2010) 00:34.75
13 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16 Ishaan Mehra WSC Finals 00:28.25 1 NMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2010) 00:29.49
14 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 01:06.50 1 NMR Sudesh Tandlekar (MCF) (2012) 01:09.06
15 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years Khar Gym Finals 02:09.07 1 NMR Khar Gym (2012) 02:09.96
16 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years Khar Gym Finals 02:24.18 1 NMR Khar Gym (2012) 02:29.10
17 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 years Khar Gym Finals 01:55.34 1 NMR Otters (2010) 02:01.10
18 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years Khar Gym Finals 02:12.54 1 NMR MIG (2009) 02:15.32
19 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 00:37.84 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2012) 00:37.94
20 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 00:45.07 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2012) 00:48.53
21 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 00:41.33 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2012) 00:41.55
22 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 01:38.96 1 NMR Seeya Bijlani (Khar Gym) (2012) 01:43.57
23 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 Saee Patil PSP Finals 01:16.42 1 NMR Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) (2012) 01:16.84
24 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 Neha Prasad Khar Gym Finals 00:33.44 1 NMR Neha Prasad (Khar Gym) (2012) 00:33.70
25 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 00:29.10 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:29.66
26 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 01:02.79 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2011) 01:03.91
27 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 16 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 00:36.32 1 NMR Shruti Bhogle (CSMSS) (2010) 00:38.81
28 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 16 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 01:14.89 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2011) 01:15.56
29 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym Finals 00:28.22 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:29.10
30 100 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym Finals 01:01.73 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2009) 01:03.06
31 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym Finals 00:40.60 1 NMR Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (GAET) (2009) 00:41.34
32 50 M. Back Stroke - Women Under 30 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym Finals 00:33.50 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:35.16
33 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women Under 30 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym Finals 00:31.31 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:33.05
34 100 M. Individual Medley - Women Under 30 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym Finals 01:12.94 1 NMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2011) 01:17.21
35 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 40 Snehal Bhal KRC Finals 00:35.02 1 NMR Snehal Bhal (KRC) (2012) 00:35.46
36 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years Khar Gym Finals 01:15.28 1 NMR Matunga Gym (2012) 01:18.07
37 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 years Khar Gym Finals 02:02.12 1 NMR  
38 25 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 60 Babu Mithapura MLWB Finals 00:19.73 1 NMR Yogesh Thakkar (PMHB) (2010) 00:19.94
39 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 40 Sukhjit Kaur PMHB Finals 00:47.81 1 NMR Snehal Bhal (KRC) (2012) 00:49.47
Bettered Meet Records
1 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 Dhanayush Raninga GSC Finals 00:33.72 2 BMR Siddharth Gada (Matunga Gym) (2012) 00:33.80
2 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 Vedant Singh CSMSS Finals 00:33.75 3 BMR Siddharth Gada (Matunga Gym) (2012) 00:33.80
3 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:58.73 2 BMR Jaydeep Rane (MIG) (2009) 00:58.75
4 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:28.98 2 BMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2010) 00:29.49
5 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16 Vedant Rao Otters Finals 00:29.36 3 BMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2010) 00:29.49
6 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16 Ishaan Mehra WSC Finals 01:08.56 2 BMR Sudesh Tandlekar (MCF) (2012) 01:09.06
7 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 GSC Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years GSC Finals 02:27.45 2 BMR Khar Gym (2012) 02:29.10
8 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym Finals 00:46.38 2 BMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2012) 00:48.53
9 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym Finals 01:39.44 2 BMR Seeya Bijlani (Khar Gym) (2012) 01:43.57
10 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym Finals 01:42.96 3 BMR Seeya Bijlani (Khar Gym) (2012) 01:43.57
11 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 Jia Kamte WSC Finals 00:29.65 2 BMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:29.66
12 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym Finals 00:28.97 2 BMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:29.10
13 100 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym Finals 01:03.04 2 BMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2009) 01:03.06
14 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym Finals 00:41.03 2 BMR Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (GAET) (2009) 00:41.34
15 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30 Veeral Mehta YMCA Finals 00:41.33 3 BMR Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (GAET) (2009) 00:41.34
16 50 M. Back Stroke - Women Under 30 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym Finals 00:33.95 2 BMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:35.16
17 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women Under 30 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym Finals 00:31.38 2 BMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:33.05
18 100 M. Individual Medley - Women Under 30 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym Finals 01:14.79 2 BMR Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) (2011) 01:17.21
19 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years Matunga Gym Finals 01:17.02 2 BMR Matunga Gym (2012) 01:18.07
20 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 40 Snehal Bhal KRC Finals 00:49.09 2 BMR Snehal Bhal (KRC) (2012) 00:49.47
1 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym Finals 00:37.94 2 EMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2012) 00:37.94