Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

MIG Cricket Club 5th Open Swimming Gala 2013

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6
1 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor 00:20.41 NMR
2 Veer Mehta CSMSS 00:23.18
3 Vedanth Bharadwaj CSMSS 00:28.26
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6
1 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor 00:26.85 NMR
2 Veer Mehta CSMSS 00:34.50
3 Vedanth Bharadwaj CSMSS 00:40.96
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6
1 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor 00:25.55 NMR
2 Veer Mehta CSMSS 00:28.00
3 Armaan Jetha Otters 00:34.37
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 6
1 Ethan Sequeira Vibgyor 00:24.83
2 Veer Mehta CSMSS 00:28.53
3 Akshay Kamath MLWB 00:43.44
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
1 Shlok Jagani Ozone 00:39.93
2 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:40.61
3 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:42.00
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8
1 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years Matunga Gym 01:22.87
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 years CSMSS 01:37.12
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Shlok Jagani Ozone 00:51.20 NMR
2 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:56.66
3 Eshaan Kashikar Matunga Gym 00:56.90
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:44.54 NMR
2 Shlok Jagani Ozone 00:47.69
3 Eshaan Kashikar Matunga Gym 00:54.75
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:46.53
2 Shlok Jagani Ozone 00:48.45
3 Eshaan Kashikar Matunga Gym 00:54.17
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 8
1 Shlok Jagani Ozone 01:44.37
2 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 01:45.76
3 Ronak Sawant PSP 01:51.78
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8
1 Matunga GymTeam 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 years Matunga Gym 01:37.75
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 years CSMSS 01:52.80
3 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 years Khar Gym 01:59.11
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:33.30 NMR
2 Angath Sadanah Otters 00:33.50
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 00:33.75
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 01:13.79
2 Angath Sadanah Otters 01:17.20
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 01:18.11
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:45.03
2 Salil Gokhale CSMSS 00:45.47
3 Srish Maulik CSMSS 00:46.25
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Angath Sadanah Otters 00:40.20
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:42.50
3 Vivek Tulapurkar CSMSS 00:42.55
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:38.42
2 Salil Gokhale CSMSS 00:38.90
3 Hrishikesh Karmalkar CSMSS 00:38.98
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 01:27.07
2 Salil Gokhale CSMSS 01:30.41
3 Vivek Tulapurkar CSMSS 01:31.55
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:29.83 NMR
2 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:30.68
3 Vinit Mane GSC 00:30.72
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 01:06.20
2 Aryaan Mehra WSC 01:07.76
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 01:08.10
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:09.07 NMR
2 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years CSMSS 02:12.58
3 GSC Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years GSC 02:12.93
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Vinit Mane GSC 00:38.77
2 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:40.32
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:40.92
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:34.24 NMR
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:36.59
3 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:37.28
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:32.66 NMR
2 Dhanayush Raninga GSC 00:33.72 BMR
3 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:33.75 BMR
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 01:14.22 NMR
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 01:18.55
3 Vinit Mane GSC 01:18.66
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:24.18 NMR
2 GSC Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years GSC 02:27.45 BMR
3 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years CSMSS 02:33.38
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:28.74
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:29.97
3 Sunit Vaidya Khar Gym 00:30.41
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 01:01.96
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 01:03.56
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 01:05.47
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Armaan Tobaccowala Otters 00:37.23
2 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:38.15
3 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:39.47
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:35.83
2 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:36.12
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 00:38.14
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:32.76
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 00:33.10
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 00:33.53
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14
1 Aniket Jagtap PSP 01:13.16
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 01:13.26
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 01:15.04
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:26.47
2 Vedant Rao Otters 00:26.48
3 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:26.96
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16
1 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:56.72 NMR
2 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:58.73 BMR
3 Manan Shah PSP 01:04.87
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 years Khar Gym 01:55.34 NMR
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years PSP 02:04.01
3 Forest Cluib Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years Forest Club 02:22.34
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:34.64 NMR
2 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:34.81
3 Manan Shah PSP 00:34.98
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:31.01
2 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:32.75
3 Manan Shah PSP 00:34.12
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16
1 Ishaan Mehra WSC 00:28.25 NMR
2 Jason Smith Khar Gym 00:28.98 BMR
3 Vedant Rao Otters 00:29.36 BMR
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:06.50 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra WSC 01:08.56 BMR
3 Manan Shah PSP 01:12.56
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years Khar Gym 02:12.54 NMR
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years PSP 02:21.20
3 Forest Cluib Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years Forest Club 02:50.17
50 M. Free Style - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:26.61
2 Keshin Bhargava PSP 00:30.58
3 Vijay Mithapura MLWB 00:32.25
100 M. Free Style - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 01:00.56
2 Keshin Bhargava PSP 01:07.69
3 Romir Sane CSMSS 01:16.11
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Men
1 MIG Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men MIG 00:52.35
2 PMHB Team A 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men PMHB 00:53.59
3 Khar Gym Team 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Men Khar Gym 00:54.28
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Men
1 PMHB Team A 4x25 M. Medley Relay - Men PMHB 01:02.37
2 MIG Team 4x25 M.Medley Relay - Men MIG 01:02.60
3 PMHB Team B 4x25 M. Medley Relay - Men PMHB 01:04.53
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:35.44
2 Abhay Powle PMHB 00:37.83
3 Romir Sane CSMSS 00:38.50
50 M. Back Stroke - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:33.94
2 Siddhant Babla Khar Gym 00:37.10
3 Romir Sane CSMSS 00:37.99
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 00:29.46
2 Keshin Bhargava PSP 00:35.10
3 Romir Sane CSMSS 00:35.80
100 M. Individual Medley - Men Under 30
1 Hormuz Baliwalla CCI 01:09.75
2 Siddhant Babla Khar Gym 01:14.75
3 Abhay Powle PMHB 01:18.79
50 M. Free Style - Men Under 40
1 Manoj Balekar MLWB 00:31.13
2 Santosh Bhatade CSMSS 00:35.51
3 Nilesh Parab Forest Club 00:35.73
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40
1 Manoj Balekar MLWB 00:42.50
2 Nilesh Parab Forest Club 00:45.30
3 Santosh Bhatade CSMSS 00:45.90
50 M. Free Style - Men Under 50
1 Bibhas Dasgupta Khar Gym 00:33.21
2 Ajit Pawar PSP 00:33.40
3 Sanjeev Mehta Otters 00:33.56
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 50
1 Sanjeev Mehta Otters 00:44.43
2 Abhijit Malandkar Forest Club 00:46.44
3 Manish Jakeria PSP 00:47.37
25 M. Free Style - Men Under 60
1 Deepak Paleja PMHB 00:15.78
2 Babu Mithapura MLWB 00:16.55
3 Roopak Asarpota MIG 00:16.69
25 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 60
1 Babu Mithapura MLWB 00:19.73 NMR
2 Roopak Asarpota MIG 00:21.41
3 Avinash Sant CSMSS 00:21.60
25 M. Free Style - Men 60 Plus
1 B.S. Bhandary Acres 00:16.43
2 S.H. Bangale Vibgyor 00:19.12
3 Tapankumar Haldar CSMSS 00:21.56
25 M. Breast Stroke - Men 60 Plus
1 Rajan Powle PMHB 00:23.19
2 Sashikumar Karekar MIG 00:23.86
3 S.H. Bangale Vibgyor 00:24.40
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6
1 Renee Jain Vibgyor 00:23.79
2 Savali Patil Vibgyor 00:29.40
3 Neer Balekar MLWB 00:29.65
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6
1 Savali Patil Vibgyor 00:36.91
2 Neer Balekar MLWB 00:38.65
3 Renee Jain Vibgyor 00:40.91
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6
1 Renee Jain Vibgyor 00:32.26
2 Neer Balekar MLWB 00:37.09
3 Shravani Patil MLWB 00:37.69
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6
1 Renee Jain Vibgyor 00:30.58
2 Shravani Patil MLWB 00:42.10
3 Neer Balekar MLWB 00:44.69
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:37.84 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:37.94 EMR
3 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:38.95
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years Khar Gym 01:15.28 NMR
2 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years Matunga Gym 01:17.02 BMR
3 Khar Gym Team B 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years Khar Gym 01:44.10
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym 00:52.76
2 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:53.07
3 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:53.08
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:45.07 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:46.38 BMR
3 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:48.67
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:41.33 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:41.81
3 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym 00:46.10
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8
1 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 01:38.96 NMR
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 01:39.44 BMR
3 Nishka Mehta Matunga Gym 01:42.96 BMR
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 years Khar Gym 01:29.50
2 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 years Matunga Gym 01:30.39
3 Khar Gym Team B 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 years Khar Gym 02:09.60
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Saee Patil PSP 00:34.83
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:35.16
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:35.52
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
1 Saee Patil PSP 01:16.42 NMR
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 01:17.57
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 01:17.89
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Saee Patil PSP 00:45.54
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:50.30
3 Tanisha Chheda Matunga Gym 00:52.15
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Saee Patil PSP 00:42.28
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:42.96
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 00:44.47
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10
1 Saee Patil PSP 00:38.29
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:39.50
3 Suhani Bakshi Celebration 00:42.01
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10
1 Saee Patil PSP 01:28.44
2 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 01:33.02
3 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 01:34.45
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:31.42
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 00:32.58
3 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 00:33.38
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 01:09.22
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 01:11.72
3 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 01:13.18
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:19.25
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years PSP 02:25.28
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 years CSMSS 02:30.02
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:41.81
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 00:43.85
3 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 00:44.02
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:37.12
2 Tejaswita Bhardwaj GSC 00:37.76
3 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 00:38.03
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12
1 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 00:34.55
2 Tejaswita Bhardwaj GSC 00:36.13
3 Ananya Mehere PSP 00:37.00
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 01:20.43
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 01:24.17
3 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 01:24.94
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 years Khar Gym 02:41.27
2 PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 years PSP 02:46.70
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 years CSMSS 02:54.84
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 00:29.45
2 Jaini Gogri Matunga Gym 00:30.41
3 Ananya Kochhar Otters 00:31.69
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 01:04.90
2 Jaini Gogri Matunga Gym 01:06.37
3 Ananya Kochhar Otters 01:08.47
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 00:39.50
2 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 00:41.41
3 Uma Tulapurkar CSMSS 00:41.50
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 00:33.44 NMR
2 Ananya Kochhar Otters 00:37.16
3 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:38.44
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 00:33.12
2 Ananya Kochhar Otters 00:34.97
3 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 00:35.75
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 14
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 01:15.35
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 01:19.78
3 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 01:21.44
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:29.10 NMR
2 Jia Kamte WSC 00:29.65 BMR
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 00:33.41
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:02.79 NMR
2 Jia Kamte WSC 01:05.27
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 01:16.37
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 years Khar Gym 02:02.12 NMR
2 Khar Gym Team B 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 years Khar Gym 02:17.66
3 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 years CSMSS 02:23.60
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:36.32 NMR
2 Jia Kamte WSC 00:41.15
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 00:44.10
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:36.37
2 Jia Kamte WSC 00:37.88
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 00:41.25
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 16
1 Jia Kamte WSC 00:32.98
2 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 00:33.38
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 00:35.91
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 16
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:14.89 NMR
2 Jia Kamte WSC 01:23.83
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 01:29.07
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16
1 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 years Khar Gym 02:23.19
2 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 years CSMSS 02:44.25
3 MIG Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 years MIG 02:46.67
50 M. Free Style - Women Under 30
1 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 00:28.22 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:28.97 BMR
3 Veeral Mehta YMCA 00:32.56
100 M. Free Style - Women Under 30
1 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 01:01.73 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 01:03.04 BMR
3 Veeral Mehta YMCA 01:10.82
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30
1 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 00:40.60 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:41.03 BMR
3 Veeral Mehta YMCA 00:41.33 BMR
50 M. Back Stroke - Women Under 30
1 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 00:33.50 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:33.95 BMR
3 Jhanvi Shetty MIG 00:38.06
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women Under 30
1 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:31.31 NMR
2 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 00:31.38 BMR
3 Veeral Mehta YMCA 00:41.16
100 M. Individual Medley - Women Under 30
1 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 01:12.94 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 01:14.79 BMR
3 Veeral Mehta YMCA 01:23.50
50 M. Free Style - Women Under 40
1 Snehal Bhal KRC 00:35.02 NMR
2 Sukhjit Kaur PMHB 00:36.19
3 Pooja Gupta Vibgyor 00:43.63
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 40
1 Sukhjit Kaur PMHB 00:47.81 NMR
2 Snehal Bhal KRC 00:49.09 BMR
3 Pooja Gupta Vibgyor 01:01.32