Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

MIG Cricket Club 5th Open Swimming Gala 2013

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 12 January 2013
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 00:26.28 Jaydeep Rane (MIG) 2009
2 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 00:29.66 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 00:27.05 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2012
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 00:29.25 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2010
5 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8 00:36.57 Siddharth Thakkar (GSC) 2009
6 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 00:37.94 Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) 2012
7 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6 00:20.55 Neel Joshi (Otters) 2009
8 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6 00:22.15 Evanka Shah (JVPG) 2011
9 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16 00:29.49 Sachet Engineer (Otters) 2010
10 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 16 00:31.30 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
11 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:29.79 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2012
12 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:31.64 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2010
13 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:41.06 Neev Shetty (CSMSS) 2010
14 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:41.55 Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) 2012
15 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:24.75 Neel Joshi (Otters) 2009
16 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:25.72 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2012
17 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16 00:34.75 Sachet Engineer (Otters) 2010
18 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 16 00:38.81 Shruti Bhogle (CSMSS) 2010
19 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:34.24 Raoul Rajani (Otters) 2010
20 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:37.00 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
21 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:51.59 Neev Shetty (CSMSS) 2010
22 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:52.41 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2011
23 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 02:01.10 Otters 2010
24 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 16 02:03.90 2011
25 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8 01:19.83 CSMSS 2011
26 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 01:18.07 Matunga Gym 2012
27 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 00:58.75 Jaydeep Rane (MIG) 2009
28 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 01:03.91 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
29 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 00:59.22 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2012
30 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 01:04.31 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
31 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 8 01:37.63 Neev Shetty (CSMSS) 2009
32 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8 01:43.57 Seeya Bijlani (Khar Gym) 2012
33 25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:28.75 Neel Joshi (Otters) 2009
34 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:29.64 Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) 2012
35 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16 01:09.06 Sudesh Tandlekar (MCF) 2012
36 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 16 01:15.56 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
37 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14 01:08.75 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2012
38 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 14 01:13.50 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2012
39 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:45.47 Angath Sadanah (Otters) 2012
40 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:48.53 Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) 2012
41 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6 00:27.10 Neel Joshi (Otters) 2009
42 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6 00:29.10 Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) 2011
43 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 16 00:30.42 Sachet Engineer (Otters) 2010
44 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 16 00:35.34 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2011
45 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:31.83 Sachet Engineer (Otters) 2009
46 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:33.70 Neha Prasad (Khar Gym) 2012
47 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8 01:31.36 Khar Gym 2009
48 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 01:29.48 Matunga Gym 2012
49 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 02:15.32 MIG 2009
50 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 16 02:19.58 Khar Gym 2011
Date : 13 January 2013
51 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 00:26.23 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2009
52 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 00:29.10 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
53 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 00:29.84 Saumya Vora (NSCI) 2011
54 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 00:30.31 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2010
55 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 00:33.34 VivaanSingh Dua (CSMSS) 2012
56 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 00:34.71 Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) 2012
57 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men Under 30 00:28.18 Vishal More (PSP) 2010
58 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women Under 30 00:33.05 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
59 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:33.80 Siddharth Gada (Matunga Gym) 2012
60 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:34.23 Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) 2009
61 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:33.66 Siddharth Gada (Matunga Gym) 2010
62 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:37.62 Aditi Nazre (PSP) 2010
63 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 30 00:31.84 Shrikant Palande (PSP) 2009
64 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30 00:41.34 Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (GAET) 2009
65 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:37.63 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2011
66 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:39.58 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2010
67 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:39.84 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2009
68 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:45.25 Rayna Saldanha (Otters) 2011
69 100 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 00:58.47 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2009
70 100 M. Free Style - Women Under 30 01:03.06 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2009
71 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 01:04.56 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2012
72 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 01:06.40 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2010
73 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 02:09.96 Khar Gym 2012
74 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12 02:16.88 2009
75 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40 00:38.01 Ganesh Palande (PSP) 2012
76 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 40 00:49.47 Snehal Bhal (KRC) 2012
77 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 50 00:38.10 Rajesh Manghani (PMHB) 2010
78 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 50 01:03.40 Dolly Chhapia (Matunga Gym) 2011
79 25 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 60 00:19.94 Yogesh Thakkar (PMHB) 2010
80 25 M. Breast Stroke - Men 60 Plus 00:20.66 Rajendra Singh Thakur (Indl) 2012
81 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Women 01:06.27 MIG 2009
82 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 01:12.57 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2010
83 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 01:16.84 Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) 2012
84 100 M. Individual Medley - Men Under 30 01:08.16 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2009
85 100 M. Individual Medley - Women Under 30 01:17.21 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
86 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12 01:15.62 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2012
87 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12 01:18.69 Aakanksha Vora (Otters) 2010
88 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10 01:24.14 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2009
89 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10 01:28.04 Tanishka Singhania (Radio Club) 2012
90 50 M. Back Stroke - Men Under 30 00:31.10 Karan Divgikar (MIG) 2009
91 50 M. Back Stroke - Women Under 30 00:35.16 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2011
92 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:36.13 Vedant Khandeparkar (NSCI) 2012
93 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:36.41 Neha Prasad (Khar Gym) 2011
94 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:38.48 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2011
95 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:40.96 Sana Gaya (Khar Gym) 2012
96 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 40 00:29.16 Ganesh Palande (PSP) 2012
97 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 40 00:35.46 Snehal Bhal (KRC) 2012
98 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 50 00:26.71 Homi Kaka (WSC) 2010
99 25 M. Free Style - Men Under 60 00:14.20 Deepak Paleja (PMHB) 2010
100 25 M. Free Style - Men 60 Plus 00:16.08 B.S. Bhandari (Acres) 2011
101 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 02:29.10 Khar Gym 2012
102 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12 02:33.95 Khar Gym 2011
103 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Men 00:50.98 MIG 2012
104 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Women 01:06.27 MIG 2009