Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Age Group Aquatic Championships 2013

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 M. Free Style - Boys - I
1 Ishaan Mehra CCI 00:26.20
2 Abbasali Kachwala YMCA 00:27.95
3 Yashish Jain NSCI 00:28.02
100 M. Free Style - Boys - I
1 Ishaan Mehra CCI 00:57.64 NMR
2 Jai Dhanani Matunga Gym 01:02.15
3 Yashish Jain NSCI 01:05.33
200 M. Free Style - Boys - I
1 Vedant Rao Otters 02:06.28 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra CCI 02:10.82
3 Jai Dhanani Matunga Gym 02:17.69
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - I
1 CCI Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys I CCI 01:55.10
2 MSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys I MSP 01:57.54
400 M. Free Style - Boys - I
1 Vedant Rao Otters 04:27.18 NMR
2 Jai Dhanani Matunga Gym 04:52.00
3 Keshin Bhargava PSP 05:21.91
800 M. Free Style - Boys I
1 Vedant Rao Otters 09:15.20 NMR
2 Jai Dhanani Matunga Gym 10:34.91
3 Atharva Dandekar GAET 10:51.36
1500 M Free Style - Boys - I
1 Vedant Rao Otters 17:37.20 NMR
2 Keshin Bhargava PSP 21:36.20
3 Hardik Hurnekar MSP 22:17.17
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I
1 Raoul Rajani CCI 00:32.19 NMR
2 Shlok Gupta MSP 00:33.53 BMR
3 Jay Devnani Khar Gym 00:36.90
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I
1 Raoul Rajani CCI 01:10.66 NMR
2 Shlok Gupta MSP 01:14.35 BMR
3 Manan Shah PSP 01:17.59
200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I
1 Raoul Rajani CCI 02:39.44 NMR
2 Shlok Gupta MSP 02:44.95
3 Manan Shah PSP 02:50.63
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I
1 Atharva Dandekar GAET 00:32.72
2 Yashish Jain NSCI 00:33.52
3 Jay Sawant MCF 00:33.98
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:05.80
2 Vedant Rao Otters 01:06.70
3 Atharva Dandekar GAET 01:13.30
200 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I
1 Manan Shah PSP 02:39.57
2 Sudesh Tandlekar Ozone 02:44.87
3 Harshil Panchal MCF 02:53.01
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I
1 Ishaan Mehra CCI 00:26.28 NMR
2 Divyansh Jain MIG 00:29.36
3 Shlok Gupta MSP 00:30.41
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 01:01.54 NMR
2 Ishaan Mehra CCI 01:02.20 BMR
3 Sudesh Tandlekar Ozone 01:06.41
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 02:19.64 NMR
2 Sudesh Tandlekar Ozone 02:24.70
3 Rochishnu Rawool ASC 03:29.97
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - I
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 02:24.56 NMR
2 Raoul Rajani CCI 02:35.48
3 Manan Shah PSP 02:36.13
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - I
1 CCI Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys I CCI 02:12.85
2 MSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys I MSP 02:13.90
400 M. Individual Medley - Boys - I
1 Jason Smith Khar Gym 05:08.05 NMR
2 Sudesh Tandlekar Ozone 05:26.98
3 Raoul Rajani CCI 05:33.19
50 M. Free Style - Boys - II
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:26.69 NMR
2 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 00:27.04
3 Nicolas Fernando ASC 00:28.70
100 M. Free Style - Boys - II
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:58.80 NMR
2 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 01:01.63
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 01:03.49
200 M. Free Style - Boys - II
1 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 02:06.63 NMR
2 Saumya Vora NSCI 02:06.85 BMR
3 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 02:12.33
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - II
1 Otters Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys II Otters 01:59.05 NMR
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys II Khar Gym 02:02.13 BMR
3 GAET Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys II GAET 02:20.53
400 M. Free Style - Boys - II
1 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 04:27.14 NMR
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 04:29.50 BMR
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 04:51.30
800 M. Free Style - Boys - II
1 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 09:15.61 NMR
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 09:21.73 BMR
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 09:48.57
1500 M. Free Style - Boys - II
1 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 17:59.25 NMR
2 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 18:36.12
3 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 19:42.90
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II
1 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 00:34.78
2 Omkar Nehete MCF 00:35.56
3 Shantanav Rao Otters 00:36.08
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II
1 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 01:16.21 NMR
2 Omkar Nehete MCF 01:18.17
3 Nicolas Fernando ASC 01:20.16
200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II
1 Omkar Nehete MCF 02:45.19 NMR
2 Siddharth Sankhe Otters 02:49.27
3 Ayush Thakkar GAET 03:00.87
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 00:32.10
2 Aditya Ghosh Otters 00:34.08
3 Omkar Nehete MCF 00:34.75
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II
1 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 01:11.36
2 Aditya Ghosh Otters 01:12.78
3 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 01:19.08
200 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II
1 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 02:34.80
2 Aditya Ghosh Otters 02:41.81
3 Shantanav Rao Otters 02:50.12
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II
1 Nicolas Fernando ASC 00:31.02
2 Aditya Ghosh Otters 00:31.66
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 00:31.79
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II
1 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 01:07.21
2 Nicolas Fernando ASC 01:08.21
3 Aniket Jagtap PSP 01:13.00
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II
1 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 02:25.78 NMR
2 Sushrut Kapse Khar Gym 02:36.19
3 Siddhant Mani Khar Gym 03:07.54
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - II
1 Saumya Vora NSCI 02:29.51
2 Omkar Nehete MCF 02:34.59
3 Nicolas Fernando ASC 02:37.47
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - II
1 Otters Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys II Otters 02:13.19 NMR
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys II Khar Gym 02:26.84
3 GAET Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys II GAET 02:33.86
400 M. Individual Medley - Boys - II
1 Ishaan Jaffer Otters 05:13.54
2 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 05:15.01
3 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI 05:30.60
50 M. Free Style - Boys - III
1 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:28.88 BMR
2 Vinit Mane GSC 00:29.29 BMR
3 Aryaan Mehra CCI 00:30.44
100 M. Free Style - Boys - III
1 Vedant Singh CSMSS 01:03.97 NMR
2 Neel Roy Khar Gym 01:04.89
3 Vinit Mane GSC 01:06.54
200 M. Free Style - Boys - III
1 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 02:24.81
2 Heer Shah MSP 02:27.83
3 Aryaan Mehra CCI 02:28.33
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - III
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys III CSMSS 02:07.96
2 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys III Khar Gym 02:09.05
3 MSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys III MSP 02:11.28
4 X 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - III
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys III CSMSS 02:27.10
2 MSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys III MSP 02:32.66
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - III
1 Vinit Mane GSC 00:40.75
2 Prashant Gokhale CSMSS 00:41.08
3 Varun Patel CCI 00:41.15
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - III
1 Varun Patel CCI 01:26.70
2 Vinit Mane GSC 01:31.20
3 Prashant Gokhale CSMSS 01:31.25
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - III
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 00:34.46
2 Dhanayush Raninga Ozone 00:35.83
3 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:36.06
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - III
1 Dhanayush Raninga Ozone 01:17.08
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 01:19.81
3 Arnav Bangera CSMSS 01:25.13
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - III
1 Vedant Singh CSMSS 00:31.93 NMR
2 Dhanayush Raninga Ozone 00:32.05 BMR
3 Aryaan Mehra CCI 00:33.42
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - III
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 01:09.58 NMR
2 Dhanayush Raninga Ozone 01:12.32
3 Vedant Singh CSMSS 01:13.39
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - III
1 Neel Roy Khar Gym 02:39.01
2 Ishaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 02:51.60
3 Louis Pathare MSP 02:55.33
50 M. Free Style - Boys - IV
1 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:32.43
2 Kapil Shetty Ozone 00:32.59
3 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:33.12
100 M. Free Style - Boys - IV
1 Vedant Bapna NSCI 01:11.70
2 Kapil Shetty Ozone 01:12.57
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 01:14.82
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - IV
1 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys IV Otters 02:26.06
2 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys IV Ozone 02:26.92
3 NSCI Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys IV NSCI 02:29.06
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - IV
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:43.51
2 Varad Kulkarni PSP 00:43.72
3 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:43.84
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - IV
1 Kapil Shetty Ozone 00:38.53 NMR
2 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:39.09
3 Angath Sadanah Otters 00:39.96
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - IV
1 Vedant Bapna NSCI 00:36.61
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:37.16
3 Vivek Tulapurkar Ozone 00:37.59
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - IV
1 Vedant Bapna NSCI 02:58.11
2 Kapil Shetty Ozone 03:03.28
3 Armaan Sikka Otters 03:03.41
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - IV
1 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys IV Ozone 02:46.20
2 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys IV Otters 02:47.80
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys IV CSMSS 02:48.05
50 M. Free Style - Girls - I
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:28.03 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:28.53 BMR
3 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 00:29.42
100 M. Free Style - Girls - I
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 01:01.66 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 01:02.23 BMR
3 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 01:05.28 BMR
200 M. Free Style - Girls - I
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 02:11.28 NMR
2 Aakanksha Vora Otters 02:11.56 BMR
3 Ugine DMello CSMSS 02:40.22
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - I
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls I Khar Gym 01:58.48 NMR
400 M. Free Style - Girls - I
1 Aakanksha Vora Otters 04:34.49 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 04:34.67 BMR
3 Ugine DMello CSMSS 05:28.32
800 M. Free Style - Girls I
1 Aakanksha Vora Otters 09:35.32 NMR
2 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 09:50.88 BMR
3 Ugine DMello CSMSS 12:03.31
1500 M Free Style - Girls - I
1 Aakanksha Vora Otters 18:32.29 NMR
2 Antara Agarwal NSCI 20:21.27 BMR
3 Tina Sawant PSP 25:14.53
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I
1 Antara Agarwal NSCI 00:40.22
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 00:40.84
3 Karishma Lole PSP 00:42.44
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 01:21.73 NMR
2 Sharmeen Rangwala Radio Club 01:32.48
3 Karishma Lole PSP 01:36.26
200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I
1 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 03:03.94
2 Antara Agarwal NSCI 03:12.92
3 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 03:21.95
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:32.28 NMR
2 Ashwathy Nair MSP 00:35.70
3 Avantika Mehra CCI 00:39.75
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 01:13.18 NMR
2 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 01:16.51 BMR
3 Ashwathy Nair MSP 01:19.85
200 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I
1 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 02:49.00 NMR
2 Ashwathy Nair MSP 03:00.69
3 Avantika Mehra CCI 03:13.74
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I
1 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 00:30.62 NMR
2 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:30.71 BMR
3 Karishma Lole PSP 00:39.84
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I
1 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 01:07.49 NMR
2 Ashwathy Nair MSP 01:21.40
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I
1 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 02:33.83
2 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 03:09.75
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - I
1 Antara Agarwal NSCI 02:45.43
2 Mansi Pase Khar Gym 03:03.37
3 Karishma Lole PSP 03:18.06
400 M. Individual Medley - Girls - I
1 Aakanksha Vora Otters 05:29.51
2 Antara Agarwal NSCI 05:50.92
3 Ashwathy Nair MSP 06:19.12
50 M. Free Style - Girls - II
1 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 00:30.09
2 Jaini Gogri Matunga Gym 00:30.64
3 Mallika Baikerikar PSP 00:32.16
100 M. Free Style - Girls - II
1 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 01:06.13
2 Ananya Kochhar Otters 01:09.10
3 Jaini Gogri Matunga Gym 01:09.69
200 M. Free Style - Girls - II
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 02:23.70
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 02:26.31
3 Ananya Kochhar Otters 02:31.22
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - II
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls II Khar Gym 02:07.69
400 M. Free Style - Girls - II
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 04:59.37
2 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 05:12.10
3 Ananya Kochhar Otters 05:20.90
800 M. Free Style - Girls - II
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 10:24.95
2 Ananya Kochhar Otters 11:01.60
3 Pranali Rane GAET 12:10.46
1500 M. Free Style - Girls - II
1 Ananya Kochhar Otters 21:54.88
2 Urshita Vaishnav Khar Gym 23:88.32
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II
1 Aditi Nazre PSP 00:38.50
2 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 00:40.09
3 Uma Tulapurkar Ozone 00:40.60
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II
1 Aditi Nazre PSP 01:25.58
2 Uma Tulapurkar Ozone 01:26.20
3 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 01:27.86
200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II
1 Aarti Patil PSP 03:04.98
2 Uma Tulapurkar Ozone 03:06.63
3 Aditi Nazre PSP 03:11.28
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 00:33.86
2 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 00:35.68
3 Sakshi Rane MCF 00:37.65
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 01:16.57
2 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 01:22.86
3 Jaini Gogri Matunga Gym 01:23.82
200 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II
1 Neha Prasad Khar Gym 02:48.87
2 Seerat Luggani Khar Gym 03:00.50
3 Namita Hegdekar MIG 03:10.76
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II
1 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 00:31.32
2 Arlein DMello CSMSS 00:35.56
3 Nikita Rane GAET 00:35.70
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II
1 Sanah Bhabha Khar Gym 01:10.82
2 Nikita Rane GAET 01:18.20
3 Arlein DMello CSMSS 01:22.65
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II
1 Nikita Rane GAET 02:47.04
2 Arlein DMello CSMSS 03:03.94
3 Jyoti Patil PSP 03:23.36
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - II
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 02:44.94
2 Uma Tulapurkar Ozone 02:55.85
3 Sara Mehta NSCI 03:04.30
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - II
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls II Khar Gym 02:29.19
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls II CSMSS 02:49.10
400 M. Individual Medley - Girls - II
1 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 05:49.57
2 Nikita Rane GAET 06:17.85
50 M. Free Style - Girls - III
1 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 00:31.60
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 00:32.63
3 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 00:32.94
100 M. Free Style - Girls - III
1 Rayna Saldanha Otters 01:07.22
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 01:12.50
3 Hitashi Mehta Matunga Gym 01:15.67
200 M. Free Style - Girls - III
1 Rayna Saldanha Otters 02:24.26
2 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 02:29.47
3 Radhika Gawde Ozone 02:37.37
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - III
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 00:39.56
2 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 00:43.09
3 Afreen Jaliwala Radio Club 00:45.69
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - III
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 01:27.61
2 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 01:32.54
3 Pragati Gupta Khar Gym 01:35.47
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - III
1 Ariesa Mongia NSCI 00:36.66
2 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 00:36.80
3 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Ozone 00:38.50
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - III
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 01:18.24 NMR
2 Sana Gaya Khar Gym 01:20.59
3 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Ozone 01:22.86
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - III
1 Rayna Saldanha Otters 00:33.83
2 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 00:34.55
3 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Ozone 00:36.40
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - III
1 Radhika Gawde Ozone 01:18.81
2 Ishani Kumar CSMSS 01:19.71
3 Tejaswita Bhardwaj Ozone 01:22.57
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - III
1 Muskaan Tolani Otters 02:42.64 NMR
2 Rayna Saldanha Otters 02:46.94
3 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 03:19.89
50 M. Free Style - Girls - IV
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:33.34
2 Saee Patil PSP 00:34.49
3 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:34.95
100 M. Free Style - Girls - IV
1 Saee Patil PSP 01:14.10
2 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 01:14.47
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 01:17.10
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - IV
1 NSCI Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls IV NSCI 02:51.40
2 NSCI Team B 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls IV NSCI 02:53.44
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - IV
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:43.52
2 Stuti Daga NSCI 00:47.48
3 Saee Patil PSP 00:47.72
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - IV
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:41.19
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:41.86
3 Keya Mody Otters 00:42.12
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - IV
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 00:36.90
2 Saee Patil PSP 00:36.93
3 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:37.99
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - IV
1 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club 03:05.22
2 Saee Patil PSP 03:08.90
3 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym 03:15.20
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - IV
1 NSCI Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls IV NSCI 03:16.91
2 NSCI Team B 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls IV NSCI 03:17.21