Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
16th CISCE Regional Interschool Swimming Championship 2019
Swimming
By event date
By year
By age group
Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr. No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 22 July 2019
1
400 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 years
2
400 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 years
3
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
00:29.48
Vinit Mane (Vibgyor)
2013
4
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
00:31.65
Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani)
2017
5
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
00:32.36
Kapil Shetty (Vibgyor)
2013
6
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
00:34.68
Seeya Bijlani (AVM Bandra)
2013
7
200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 14
02:35.16
Neel Roy (AVM Bandra W)
2014
8
200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 14
02:45.62
Muskaan Tolani (Bombay Intl.)
2014
9
200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 12
02:51.07
Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra W)
2015
10
200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 12
02:56.09
Sawar Akuskar (Singhania)
2018
11
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10
00:42.96
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2013
12
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10
00:44.80
Aratrika Biswas (Vidya Valley)
2017
13
200 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 years
14
200 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 years
15
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
01:11.19
Parth Jain (IES Orion)
2018
16
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
01:11.68
Devanshi Desai (VCW AVM)
2018
17
200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 years
18
200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 years
19
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12
01:26.83
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2015
20
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12
01:32.23
Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit)
2015
21
200 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 years
22
200 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 years
23
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12
01:23.50
Veer. Mehta (Jamnabai Narsee)
2018
24
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12
01:20.64
Sawar Akuskar (Singhania)
2018
25
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 years
26
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14 years
27
4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 14 years
28
4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 14 years
29
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14
01:06.49
Atharv Pai (Vibgyor Balewadi)
2017
30
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14
01:12.20
Kiara Bangera (Dhirubhai Ambani)
2018
31
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12
01:17.97
Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra W)
2015
32
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12
01:16.30
Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit)
2016
33
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
00:27.87
Vedant Singh (VCW AVM)
2014
34
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
00:30.50
Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra)
2013
35
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14
00:35.98
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2017
36
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14
00:38.74
Aditi Nazre (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
37
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12
00:39.00
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2015
38
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12
00:41.35
Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit)
2016
39
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14
00:32.23
Neel Roy (AVM Bandra W)
2014
40
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14
00:35.28
Tia Karkhanis (Singhania)
2018
41
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12
00:34.99
Vinit Mane (Vibgyor)
2013
42
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12
00:37.69
Evanka Shah (Jamnabai Narsee)
2016
43
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10
00:39.88
Kapil Shetty (Vibgyor)
2013
44
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10
00:41.49
Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani)
2015
45
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14
00:30.41
Vedant Singh (VCW AVM)
2014
46
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14
00:30.68
Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai)
2013
47
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12
00:33.89
Dhruv Patel (Hiranandani Thane)
2014
48
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12
00:33.40
Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit)
2016
49
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10
00:35.91
Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra)
2013
50
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10
00:36.81
Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani)
2014
51
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
01:01.13
Atharv Pai (Vibgyor Balewadi)
2017
52
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
01:06.50
Kiara Bangera (Dhirubhai Ambani)
2018
53
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14
01:19.19
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2017
54
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14
01:27.63
Aditi Nazre (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
55
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14
01:13.07
Moiz Chowdhary (St. Peter`s)
2018
56
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14
01:18.97
Ariesa Mongia (Bombay Intl.)
2014
57
4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 14 years
58
4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 14 years
Date : 23 July 2019
1
1500 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 years
2
800 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 years
3
800 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 years
4
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19
00:26.15
Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai)
2015
5
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19
00:31.84
Aakanksha Vora (Cathedral)
2015
6
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
00:25.83
Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West)
2016
7
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
00:29.23
Jia Kamte (Beacon High)
2013
8
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
00:39.51
Spandan Yeole (Vibgyor)
2013
9
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
00:39.59
Anannya Nayak (Vibgyor)
2016
10
400 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 19 years
11
400 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 19 years
12
400 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 17 years
13
400 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 17 years
14
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19
00:32.55
Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
15
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19
16
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17
00:33.85
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2018
17
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17
00:38.63
Kareena Shankta (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
18
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8
00:50.56
Ethan Sequeira (Vibgyor)
2014
19
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8
00:52.16
Siya Devrukhkar (Parle Tilak)
2016
20
200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 19
21
200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 19
22
200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 17
23
200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 17
02:38.08
Apeksha Fernandes (Bombay Scottish Powai)
2018
24
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19
00:30.49
Aditya Ghosh (Jamnabai Narsee)
2016
25
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 19
26
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17
00:29.82
Vedant Bapna (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2018
27
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17
00:34.32
Khushi Patel (Dhirubhai Ambani)
2018
28
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8
00:47.37
Vihaan Chaturvedi (Lodha Palava)
2018
29
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8
00:49.20
Siya Devrukhkar (Parle Tilak)
2016
30
400 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 years
31
400 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 years
32
400 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 years
33
400 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 years
34
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19
00:27.09
Aditya Ghosh (Jamnabai Narsee)
2016
35
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 19
36
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17
00:27.66
Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
37
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17
00:31.25
Trisha Karkhanis (SD Singhania)
2015
38
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8
00:45.52
Vihaan Chaturvedi (Lodha Palava)
2018
39
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8
00:43.56
Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani)
2013
40
4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 19
41
4 x 100 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 19
42
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 17
02:03.11
Vibgyor
2016
43
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 17
02:13.59
D. Ambani
2017
44
200 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 years
45
200 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 years
46
200 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 years
47
200 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 years
48
200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19 years
49
200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19 years
50
200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 years
51
200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17 years
52
200 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19 years
53
200 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 19 years
54
200 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17 years
55
200 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17 years
56
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19 years
57
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 19 years
58
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 years
59
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17 years
60
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19
01:00.43
Kiran Mathews (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
61
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19
01:10.98
Aakanksha Vora (Cathedral)
2014
62
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
00:56.51
Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
63
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
01:05.62
Aakanksha Vora (Cathedral)
2013
64
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19
01:15.86
Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
65
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19
01:37.50
Saumya Hingorani (Jamnabai)
2013
66
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17
01:15.47
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2018
67
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17
01:22.42
Kareena Shankta (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
68
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19
69
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 19
70
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17
01:06.60
Vedant Bapna (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2018
71
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17
01:14.36
Tejaswita Bhardwaj (Vibgyor Mumbai)
2015
72
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19
73
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 19
74
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17
01:02.40
Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
75
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17
76
4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 19
77
4 x 100 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 19
78
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 17
02:19.22
Bombay Scottish Mahim
2013
79
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 17
02:30.33
Singhania Thane
2013