Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
16th CISCE Regional Interschool Swimming Championship 2019
Swimming
By event date
By year
By age group
Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Boys Under 10 years - Male
1
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10
00:32.36
Kapil Shetty (Vibgyor)
2013
2
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10
00:42.96
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2013
3
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10
00:39.88
Kapil Shetty (Vibgyor)
2013
4
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10
00:35.91
Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra)
2013
Boys Under 12 years - Male
5
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
01:11.19
Parth Jain (IES Orion)
2018
6
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12
01:23.50
Veer. Mehta (Jamnabai Narsee)
2018
7
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12
01:17.97
Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra W)
2015
8
200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 12
02:51.07
Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra W)
2015
9
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12
01:26.83
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2015
10
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12
00:39.00
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2015
11
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12
00:33.89
Dhruv Patel (Hiranandani Thane)
2014
12
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12
00:34.99
Vinit Mane (Vibgyor)
2013
13
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12
00:29.48
Vinit Mane (Vibgyor)
2013
Boys Under 14 years - Male
14
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14
01:13.07
Moiz Chowdhary (St. Peter`s)
2018
15
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14
01:06.49
Atharv Pai (Vibgyor Balewadi)
2017
16
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14
00:35.98
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2017
17
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
01:01.13
Atharv Pai (Vibgyor Balewadi)
2017
18
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14
01:19.19
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2017
19
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14
00:32.23
Neel Roy (AVM Bandra W)
2014
20
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14
00:30.41
Vedant Singh (VCW AVM)
2014
21
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14
00:27.87
Vedant Singh (VCW AVM)
2014
22
200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 14
02:35.16
Neel Roy (AVM Bandra W)
2014
Boys Under 17 years - Male
23
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17
00:33.85
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2018
24
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17
00:29.82
Vedant Bapna (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2018
25
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17
01:15.47
Srish Maulik (RSB AVM)
2018
26
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17
01:06.60
Vedant Bapna (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2018
27
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 17
02:03.11
Vibgyor
2016
28
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
00:25.83
Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West)
2016
29
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17
00:27.66
Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
30
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
00:56.51
Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
31
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 17
02:19.22
Bombay Scottish Mahim
2013
32
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17
01:02.40
Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
Boys Under 19 years - Male
33
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19
00:32.55
Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
34
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19
00:30.49
Aditya Ghosh (Jamnabai Narsee)
2016
35
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19
00:27.09
Aditya Ghosh (Jamnabai Narsee)
2016
36
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19
01:00.43
Kiran Mathews (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
37
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19
01:15.86
Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
38
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19
00:26.15
Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai)
2015
Boys Under 8 years - Male
39
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8
00:47.37
Vihaan Chaturvedi (Lodha Palava)
2018
40
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8
00:45.52
Vihaan Chaturvedi (Lodha Palava)
2018
41
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8
00:50.56
Ethan Sequeira (Vibgyor)
2014
42
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
00:39.51
Spandan Yeole (Vibgyor)
2013
Girls Under 10 years - Female
43
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10
00:44.80
Aratrika Biswas (Vidya Valley)
2017
44
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10
00:41.49
Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani)
2015
45
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10
00:36.81
Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani)
2014
46
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10
00:34.68
Seeya Bijlani (AVM Bandra)
2013
Girls Under 12 years - Female
47
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
01:11.68
Devanshi Desai (VCW AVM)
2018
48
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12
01:20.64
Sawar Akuskar (Singhania)
2018
49
200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 12
02:56.09
Sawar Akuskar (Singhania)
2018
50
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12
00:31.65
Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani)
2017
51
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12
00:41.35
Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit)
2016
52
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12
00:37.69
Evanka Shah (Jamnabai Narsee)
2016
53
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12
00:33.40
Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit)
2016
54
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12
01:16.30
Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit)
2016
55
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12
01:32.23
Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit)
2015
Girls Under 14 years - Female
56
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14
00:35.28
Tia Karkhanis (Singhania)
2018
57
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
01:06.50
Kiara Bangera (Dhirubhai Ambani)
2018
58
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14
01:12.20
Kiara Bangera (Dhirubhai Ambani)
2018
59
200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 14
02:45.62
Muskaan Tolani (Bombay Intl.)
2014
60
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14
01:18.97
Ariesa Mongia (Bombay Intl.)
2014
61
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14
01:27.63
Aditi Nazre (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
62
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14
00:30.68
Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai)
2013
63
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14
00:30.50
Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra)
2013
64
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14
00:38.74
Aditi Nazre (Bombay Scottish Mahim)
2013
Girls Under 17 years - Female
65
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17
00:34.32
Khushi Patel (Dhirubhai Ambani)
2018
66
200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 17
02:38.08
Apeksha Fernandes (Bombay Scottish Powai)
2018
67
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 17
02:13.59
D. Ambani
2017
68
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17
00:38.63
Kareena Shankta (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
69
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17
01:22.42
Kareena Shankta (Hiranandani Powai)
2016
70
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17
01:14.36
Tejaswita Bhardwaj (Vibgyor Mumbai)
2015
71
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17
00:31.25
Trisha Karkhanis (SD Singhania)
2015
72
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
01:05.62
Aakanksha Vora (Cathedral)
2013
73
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
00:29.23
Jia Kamte (Beacon High)
2013
74
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 17
02:30.33
Singhania Thane
2013
Girls Under 19 years - Female
75
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19
00:31.84
Aakanksha Vora (Cathedral)
2015
76
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19
01:10.98
Aakanksha Vora (Cathedral)
2014
77
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19
01:37.50
Saumya Hingorani (Jamnabai)
2013
Girls Under 8 years - Female
78
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
00:39.59
Anannya Nayak (Vibgyor)
2016
79
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8
00:52.16
Siya Devrukhkar (Parle Tilak)
2016
80
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8
00:49.20
Siya Devrukhkar (Parle Tilak)
2016
81
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8
00:43.56
Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani)
2013