Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

17th CISCE Regional Interschool Swimming Championship 2022

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 22 August 2022
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 00:26.15 Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai) 2015
2 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 00:31.21 Vedika Prabhudesai (Hiranandani Powai) 2019
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 00:25.34 Atharv Pai (Vibgyor Balewadi) 2019
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 00:29.14 Mallika Dasgupta (AVM Bandra West) 2019
5 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8 00:36.30 Kabir Khubchandani (Jamnabai Narsee) 2019
6 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 00:39.59 Anannya Nayak (Vibgyor) 2016
7 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19 00:32.55 Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai) 2016
8 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 00:32.35 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2019
9 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17 00:38.63 Kareena Shankta (Hiranandani Powai) 2016
10 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:50.56 Ethan Sequeira (Vibgyor) 2014
11 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:52.16 Siya Devrukhkar (Parle Tilak) 2016
12 200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 17 02:36.60 Apeksha Fernandes (Bombay Scottish Powai) 2019
13 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19 00:30.49 Aditya Ghosh (Jamnabai Narsee) 2016
14 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17 00:28.22 Vedant Bapna (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2019
15 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17 00:34.32 Khushi Patel (Dhirubhai Ambani) 2018
16 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:46.98 Kabir Khubchandani (Jamnabai Narsee) 2019
17 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:49.20 Siya Devrukhkar (Parle Tilak) 2016
18 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19 00:27.09 Aditya Ghosh (Jamnabai Narsee) 2016
19 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 00:27.66 Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
20 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17 00:31.16 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2019
21 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8 00:43.41 Kabir Khubchandani (Jamnabai Narsee) 2019
22 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 00:43.56 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2013
23 200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 years 02:38.00 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2019
24 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19 01:00.43 Kiran Mathews (Hiranandani Powai) 2016
25 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19 01:10.98 Aakanksha Vora (Cathedral) 2014
26 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 00:56.27 Atharv Pai (Vibgyor Balewadi) 2019
27 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 01:05.45 Mallika Dasgupta (AVM Bandra West) 2019
28 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19 01:15.86 Mufaddal Kapasi (Hiranandani Powai) 2016
29 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19 01:37.50 Saumya Hingorani (Jamnabai) 2013
30 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:11.85 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2019
31 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:22.42 Kareena Shankta (Hiranandani Powai) 2016
32 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:02.98 Vedant Bapna (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2019
33 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:14.36 Tejaswita Bhardwaj (Vibgyor Mumbai) 2015
34 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 01:02.40 Ishaan Mehra (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
35 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17 01:08.31 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2019
Date : 23 August 2022
36 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 00:29.48 Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) 2013
37 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 00:31.65 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2017
38 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 00:32.31 Fateh Singh (Jamnabai Narsee) 2019
39 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 00:34.68 Seeya Bijlani (AVM Bandra) 2013
40 200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 14 02:35.16 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra W) 2014
41 200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 14 02:45.08 Abha Mirashi (Hiranandani Thane) 2019
42 200 M. Indl. Medley - Boys Under 12 02:51.07 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra W) 2015
43 200 M. Indl. Medley - Girls Under 12 02:54.10 Naishi Ruhil (Gokuldham) 2019
44 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:42.96 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2013
45 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:44.80 Aratrika Biswas (Vidya Valley) 2017
46 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 01:11.19 Parth Jain (IES Orion) 2018
47 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 01:10.20 Naishi Ruhil (Gokuldham) 2019
48 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12 01:26.83 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2015
49 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 01:32.23 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2015
50 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 01:21.99 Idhant Chaturvedi (Lodha Palava) 2019
51 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12 01:20.64 Sawar Akuskar (Singhania) 2018
52 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 01:06.49 Atharv Pai (Vibgyor Balewadi) 2017
53 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14 01:12.20 Kiara Bangera (Dhirubhai Ambani) 2018
54 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 01:17.85 Parth Jain (IES Orion) 2019
55 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12 01:16.30 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2016
56 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 00:27.87 Vedant Singh (VCW AVM) 2014
57 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 00:30.38 Anika Mohta (Cathedral) 2019
58 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:35.98 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2017
59 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:38.74 Aditi Nazre (Bombay Scottish Mahim) 2013
60 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:39.00 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2015
61 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:41.35 Sanjiti Saha (BAF Petit) 2016
62 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:32.23 Neel Roy (AVM Bandra W) 2014
63 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:35.28 Tia Karkhanis (Singhania) 2018
64 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:34.99 Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) 2013
65 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:37.69 Evanka Shah (Jamnabai Narsee) 2016
66 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:38.19 Fateh Singh (Jamnabai Narsee) 2019
67 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:41.49 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2015
68 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 00:29.80 Atharva Jarange (North Point) 2019
69 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14 00:30.68 Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) 2013
70 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 00:33.72 Parth Jain (IES Orion) 2019
71 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12 00:33.34 Tannishtha Nair (Gundecha Academy) 2019
72 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10 00:35.91 Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra) 2013
73 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10 00:36.81 Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) 2014
74 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 01:01.13 Atharv Pai (Vibgyor Balewadi) 2017
75 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 01:06.50 Kiara Bangera (Dhirubhai Ambani) 2018
76 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 01:19.19 Srish Maulik (RSB AVM) 2017
77 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 01:25.42 Zahra Sakarwala (JB Petit) 2019
78 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 01:13.07 Moiz Chowdhary (St. Peter`s) 2018
79 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 01:18.97 Ariesa Mongia (Bombay Intl.) 2014