Microdynamics web developers


Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Junior National Aquatic Championship 2002

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr. No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 19 June 2002
1 200M Free Style Boys - I 02:00.20 J .Abhijit (Kar) 1995
2 200 M Free Style Girls- I 02:10.09 Nisha Millet (Kar) 1999
3 200 M Free Style Boys-II 02:03.54 J .Abhijit (Kar) 1994
4 200 M Free Style Girls II 02:11.50 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2000
5 100 M Breast Stroke (Boys-I) 01:08.67 Vinay B (Kar)  
6 100 M Breast Stroke (Girls-I) 01:20.35 Sajini Shetty (Kar) 1994
7 100 M Breast Stroke Boys-II 01:11.46 Rohan D 2000
8 100 M Breast Stroke GirlsII 01:19.64 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2000
9 200 M Ind Med Boys-I 02:18.03 Akbar Ali Mir (Ben) 2001
10 200 M Ind Med Girls-I 02:29.10 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2001
11 200 M Ind Med Boys-II 02:17.27 REHAN PONCHA (Kar) 2001
12 200 M Ind Med Girls-II 02:29.67 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2000
13 50 M Back Stoke Boys - I 00:30.19 Arun V (TN) 2001
14 50 M Back Stoke Girls- I 00:32.75 Reshma Millet (Kar) 2001
15 50 M Back Stroke Boys-II 00:30.98 Samir Das (Ben) 2001
16 50 M Back StokeGirls- II 00:34.35 Shruti Reddy(Mah) 2000
Date : 20 June 2002
1 400 M Ind Med Boys-II 04:46.90 REHAN PONCHA (Kar) 2001
2 400 M Ind Med Girls -II 05:31.11 Richa Mishra (Del) 1998
3 400 M Ind Med Boys-I 04:46.82 J .Abhijit (Kar) 1995
4 400 M Ind Med Girls-I 05:21.15 Nisha Millet (Kar) 1999
5 100 M Back Stroke Boys II  
6 100 M Back StokeGirls- II 01:09.95 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2000
7 100 M Back Stroke Boys I  
8 100 M Back StokeGirls- I 01:08.10 Nisha Millet (Kar) 1999
9 4 x 100M Free Relay Boys-II 03:58.45 Kar 2001
10 4 x 100M Free Relay Girls-II 04:22.93 Kar 2000
11 4 x 100M Free Relay Boys-I 03:49.49 (Kar) 2001
12 4 x 100M Free Relay Girls-I 04:14.41 Kar 2001
Date : 21 June 2002
1 400M Free Style Boys- I 04:14.41 J .Abhijit (Kar) 1995
2 400M Free Style Girls- I 04:37.11 Nisha Millet (Kar) 2001
3 400M Free Style Boys- II 04:21.61 J .Abhijit (Kar) 1994
4 400M Free Style Girls- II 04:40.47 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2000
5 100 M Butterfly (Boys-I) 00:59.58 Elvis Ali Hazarika (Assam) 1999
6 100 M Butterfly (Girls-I) 01:06.83 Sangeeta Rani Puri (Del) 1996
7 100 M Butterfly Boys-II 01:00.81 Elvis Ali Hazarika (Assam) 1996
8 100 M Butterfly Girls-II 01:08.69 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2000
9 50 M Breast Stroke Boys-I 00:33.19 Rohan D 2001
10 50 M Breast StokeGirls- I 00:37.49 Saba Sait (TN) 2001
11 50 M Breast Stoke Boys- II 00:34.23 I.Shivananda (Manipur) 2001
12 50 M Breast StokeGirls- II 00:38.88 Manasi Shelke (Mah) 2001
13 4 x 100M Med Relay Boys-I 04:19.34 (Kar) 2001
14 4 x 100M Med Relay Girls-I 04:47.81 Kar 1996
15 4 x 100M Med Relay Boys-II 04:26.54 Kar 1999
16 4 x 100M Med Relay Girls-II 04:56.70 Kar 1999
Date : 22 June 2002
1 200 M Butterfly (Boys-I) 02:11.26 S.H.Hakimuddin (Kar) 1996
2 200 M Butterfly (Girls-I) 02:05.08 Meghana Narayan (Kar) 1995
3 200 M Butterfly Boys-II 02:12.18 REHAN PONCHA (Kar) 2001
4 200 M Butterfly Girls-II 02:28.37 Sanjini Shetty (Kar) 1994
5 200 M Breast Stroke (Boys-I) 02:30.19 Vinay B (Kar) 2000
6 200 M Breast Stroke (Girls-I) 02:50.52 Sanjini Shetty (Kar) 1996
7 200 M Breast Stroke Boys-II 02:35.20 Rohan D'Souza 2000
8 200 M Breast Stroke Girls-II 02:47.64 Sanjini Shetty (Kar) 1994
9 50 M Free Style Boys-I 00:24.97 Sandeep Kakkar (Dec) 1996
10 50 M Free Style Girls- I 00:28.26 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2001
11 50 M Free Style Boys-II 00:25.63 Rohan D'Souza 2000
12 50 M Free Style Girls- II 00:27.67 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2000
Date : 23 June 2002
1 50 M Butterfly (Boys-I) 00:26.82 Rahul Batra (Kar) 2001
2 50 M Butterfly (Girls-I) 00:31.27 Richa Mishra (Del) 2001
3 50 M Butterfly Boys-II 00:28.09 Parikshit Shetty (Mah) 2001
4 50 M Butterfly Girls-II 00:31.47 Manasi Shelke (Mah) 2001
5 200 M Back Stroke Boys-1 02:15.37 Sandeep Kakkar (Del) 1996
6 200 M Back Stoke Girls- I 02:29.05 Sangeeta Rani Puri (Del) 1995
7 200 M Back Stoke Boys- II 02:17.30 REHAN PONCHA (Kar) 2001
8 200 M Back StokeGirls- II 02:30.36 Abhinaya Shetty (Kar) 1994
9 100M Free Style Boys-I 00:55.16 Rahul Batra (Kar) 1995
10 100 M Free Style Girls- I 01:00.61 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2001
11 100 M Free Style Boys II 00:55.41 Elvis Ali Hazarika (Assam) 1996
12 100 M Free Style Girls II 01:00.80 Shikha Tandon (Kar) 2000