Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Otters Club 21st Open Swim Championship 2003

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
100 M. Back Stroke - Men
1 Parikshit Shetty Otters 01:04.38  
2 Karan Divgikar Khar Gym 01:08.61  
3 Ankur Rane RCF 01:09.35  
100 M. Breast Stroke - Men
1 Parikshit Shetty Otters 01:13.34  
2 Chaitanya Bhave CSMSS 01:15.81  
3 Rishabh Gupta Otters 01:18.41  
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men
1 Parikshit Shetty Otters 01:01.51 NMR
2 Rishabh Gupta Otters 01:04.11  
3 Shailesh Chavan PMHB 01:05.82  
200 M. Individual Medley - Men
1 Parikshit Shetty Otters 02:19.49  
2 Rishabh Gupta Otters 02:29.93  
3 Ankur Rane RCF 02:30.79  
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Men
1 Otters A 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Men Otters 02:00.91  
2 KG 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Men Khar Gym 02:03.32  
3 Otters B 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Men Otters 02:03.40  
100 M. Free Style - Men
1 Parikshit Shetty Otters 00:55.48 NMR
2 Varun Divgikar Otters 00:57.50  
3 Rishabh Gupta Otters 00:58.42  
200 M. Free Style - Men
1 Parikshit Shetty Otters 02:05.81  
2 Rishabh Gupta Otters 02:06.69  
3 Saurabh Mundra JVP 02:11.74  
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Men
1 Otters A 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Men Otters 01:41.78 NMR
2 KG 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Men Khar Gym 01:48.54  
3 Otters B 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Men Otters 01:52.69  
100 M. Back Stroke - Women
1 Anshuka Parwani Otters 01:16.59  
2 Minita Shah MGMO 01:17.32  
3 Ruksheen Palia Otters 01:18.28  
100 M. Breast Stroke - Women
1 Anshuka Parwani Otters 01:26.03  
2 Minita Shah MGMO 01:27.33  
3 Avani Shah Garware 01:28.98  
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women
1 Ruksheen Palia Otters 01:15.31  
2 Avani Shah Garware 01:16.87  
3 Anshuka Parwani Otters 01:45.56  
200 M. Individual Medley - Women
1 Avani Shah Garware 02:44.88  
2 Ruksheen Palia Otters 02:46.71  
3 Minita Shah MGMO 02:47.97  
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Women
1 Otters A 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Women Otters 02:20.02  
2 KG 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Women Khar Gym 02:20.52  
3 M.G.M.O 4 X 50 M Medley Relay - Women MGMO 02:29.75  
100 M. Free Style - Women
1 Avani Shah Garware 01:06.08  
2 Ruksheen Palia Otters 01:07.82  
3 Anshuka Parwani Otters 01:11.27  
200 M. Free Style - Women
1 Avani Shah Garware 02:24.02  
2 Ruksheen Palia Otters 02:28.80  
3 Anshuka Parwani Otters 03:06.03  
4 x 50 Free Style Relay - Women
1 Otters A 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Women Otters 02:04.47  
2 KG 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Women Khar Gym 02:07.20  
3 MGMO 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Women MGMO 02:11.74  
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 years
1 Harshvardhan Sukumar GAET 00:21.68 NMR
2 Vivek Dandekar Otters 00:23.06  
3 Kunal Kotak JVP 00:23.37  
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7 years
1 Kunal Kotak JVP 00:23.80  
2 Vivek Dandekar Otters 00:24.82  
3 Harshvardhan Sukumar GAET 00:25.67  
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7 years
1 Harshvardhan Sukumar GAET 00:18.46 NMR
2 Kunal Kotak JVP 00:21.18  
3 Karan Jaising Otters 00:22.25  
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7 years
1 Harshvardhan Sukumar GAET 00:17.18 NMR
2 Vivek Dandekar Otters 00:17.90  
3 Kunal Kotak JVP 00:18.69  
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7 years
1 Kanchi Desai JVP 00:26.15  
2 Himadri Patel MCF 00:27.15  
3 Sanika Raut MSP 00:28.15  
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7 years
1 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:27.98  
2 Himadri Patel MCF 00:29.70  
3 Tanvi Gala PMHB 00:30.25  
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7 years
1 Kanchi Desai JVP 00:23.28  
2 Himadri Patel MCF 00:24.15  
3 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:26.28  
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7 years
1 Kanchi Desai JVP 00:21.31  
2 Tanya Wankawalla CSMSS 00:21.77  
3 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 00:22.04  
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 years
1 Yudhishthir Jaising Otters 00:42.33  
2 Sameer Salvi MSP 00:44.10  
3 Apurva Sharma MSP 00:44.47  
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 years
1 Devang Panchal MCF 00:47.48  
2 Yudhishthir Jaising Otters 00:47.64  
3 Kanhai Patel Garware 00:48.19  
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 years
1 Sameer Salvi MSP 00:37.89  
2 Yudhishthir Jaising Otters 00:38.02  
3 Sachet Engineer Body Rhythm 00:40.91  
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9 years
1 Yudhishthir Jaising Otters 00:35.15  
2 Sameer Salvi MSP 00:35.79  
3 Apurva Sharma MSP 00:37.71  
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 years
1 Gauri Baindoor Khar Gym 00:43.53  
2 Priyanka Lalwani Khar Gym 00:45.63  
3 Spenta Daruwalla Body Rhythm 00:52.33  
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 years
1 Gauri Baindoor Khar Gym 00:49.41  
2 Spenta Daruwalla Body Rhythm 00:51.69  
3 Tejal Bedade ASP 00:52.77  
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 years
1 Gauri Baindoor Khar Gym 00:42.18  
2 Priyanka Lalwani Khar Gym 00:43.59  
3 Tejal Bedade ASP 00:47.34  
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 years
1 Priyanka Lalwani Khar Gym 00:36.29  
2 Gauri Baindoor Khar Gym 00:37.15  
3 Tejal Bedade ASP 00:39.20  
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 years
1 Aditya Kamath GAET 00:35.78  
2 Gaurav Verliani Khar Gym 00:38.25  
3 Mihir Shetty MSP 00:39.81  
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11 years
1 Mihir Shetty MSP 00:41.14  
2 Nikhet Mohan MSP 00:42.71  
3 Aditya Kamath GAET 00:42.95  
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 years
1 Aditya Kamath GAET 00:32.88  
2 Nikhet Mohan MSP 00:35.21  
3 Mihir Shetty MSP 00:36.00  
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 11 years
1 Aditya Kamath GAET 02:42.62 NMR
2 Nikhet Mohan MSP 02:47.50  
3 Protik Adhikary PMHB 02:51.92  
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 years
1 Aditya Kamath GAET 00:31.59  
2 Protik Adhikary PMHB 00:31.81  
3 Nikhet Mohan MSP 00:31.91  
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11 years
1 Kavita.C. Kolapkar GLM 00:40.63  
2 Mihira Khopkar MSP 00:41.56  
3 Nivedita Sharma RCF 00:41.98  
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 years
1 Kalyani Basu Khar Gym 00:42.77  
2 Jyotika Saigal Khar Gym 00:44.58  
3 Nivedita Sharma RCF 00:45.58  
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11 years
1 Kalyani Basu Khar Gym 00:38.39  
2 Mihira Khopkar MSP 00:38.65  
3 S Sanjana GAET 00:40.03  
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 11 years
1 Purnima Nadkarni MSP 03:07.10  
2 Vijayalaxmi Shanbhag GAET 03:09.59  
3 Mihira Khopkar MSP 03:09.87  
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11 years
1 Kalyani Basu Khar Gym 00:33.79  
2 Purnima Nadkarni MSP 00:35.08  
3 Mihira Khopkar MSP 00:36.16  
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 years
1 Sagar Patil Khar Gym 01:15.64  
2 Pronoy Adhikary PMHB 01:15.69  
3 Vivek Shanbhag GAET 01:16.78  
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 years
1 Pronoy Adhikary PMHB 01:20.27  
2 Vivek Shanbhag GAET 01:21.12  
3 Sagar Patil Khar Gym 01:26.70  
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13 years
1 Pronoy Adhikary PMHB 01:08.73  
2 Vivek Shanbhag GAET 01:09.06  
3 Ashwin Venkat MSP 01:12.39  
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 13 years
1 Pronoy Adhikary PMHB 02:33.07  
2 Vivek Shanbhag GAET 02:33.43  
3 Ashwin Venkat MSP 02:41.12  
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 years
1 Vivek Shanbhag GAET 01:00.59  
2 Pronoy Adhikary PMHB 01:03.59  
3 Yadnesh Pathare ASP 01:05.66  
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 years
1 Ruchi Shah Khar Gym 01:15.78  
2 Apurva Kulkarni JVP 01:17.25  
3 Nimisha Gupta BPCL Vashi 01:18.15  
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 years
1 Nimisha Gupta BPCL Vashi 01:24.64  
2 Ruchi Shah Khar Gym 01:26.46  
3 Justine Mellocastro ASP 01:27.39  
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 years
1 Nimisha Gupta BPCL Vashi 01:16.88  
2 Justine Mellocastro ASP 01:17.50  
3 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 01:17.78  
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 13 years
1 Nimisha Gupta BPCL Vashi 02:43.18 NMR
2 Justine Mellocastro ASP 02:43.79  
3 Ruchi Shah Khar Gym 02:51.33  
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 years
1 Ruchi Shah Khar Gym 01:07.11  
2 Justine Mellocastro ASP 01:08.39  
3 Nimisha Gupta BPCL Vashi 01:09.19  
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 years
1 Siddharth Sukhija Khar Gym 01:10.72  
2 Vivardhan Kanoria Otters 01:11.97  
3 Rishabh Khatter Otters 01:13.37  
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15 years
1 Mohit Shetty MSP 01:17.00  
2 Siddharth Sukhija Khar Gym 01:17.19  
3 Yogesh Pawar MGMO 01:17.53  
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 years
1 Mohit Shetty MSP 01:09.46  
2 Yogesh Pawar MGMO 01:09.93  
3 Vivardhan Kanoria Otters 01:10.38  
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 15 years
1 Siddharth Sukhija Khar Gym 02:33.24  
2 Vivardhan Kanoria Otters 02:33.58  
3 Mohit Shetty MSP 02:36.79  
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 years
1 Abhinav Sharma BPCL Vashi 01:01.49  
2 Vivardhan Kanoria Otters 01:02.37  
3 Yogesh Pawar MGMO 01:03.45  
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 years
1 Deepti Venkatesh IIT 01:17.11  
2 Prateeksha Ahuja Khar Gym 01:23.69  
3 Tara Sandhu Body Rhythm 01:25.09  
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 years
1 Prateeksha Ahuja Khar Gym 01:25.72  
2 Avani Shetty Khar Gym 01:27.40  
3 Deepti Venkatesh IIT 01:29.05  
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 years
1 Deepti Venkatesh IIT 01:21.08  
2 Saie Shetye MGMO 01:21.39  
3 Nandini Venkat MSP 01:21.79  
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 15 years
1 Deepti Venkatesh IIT 02:47.57  
2 Prateeksha Ahuja Khar Gym 02:50.43  
3 Avani Shetty Khar Gym 02:55.74  
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 years
1 Deepti Venkatesh IIT 01:07.16  
2 Prateeksha Ahuja Khar Gym 01:08.40  
3 Karishma Menon Otters 01:11.60  
100 M. Individual Medley Master - Men 40+
1 Vinay Bhayani Otters 01:27.30  
2 Vinod Ghadge PSP 01:28.53  
3 Rajesh Negandhi PMHB 01:29.20  
50 M. Free Style Master Men 40 +
1 Rajesh Negandhi PMHB 00:31.45  
2 M. Mohan GAKV Pool 00:32.28  
3 Vinay Bhayani Otters 00:33.15  
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7, 9, 11
1 KG 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 7, 9, 11 Khar Gym 02:36.21  
2 Otters A 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 7, 9, 11 Otters 02:45.68  
3 M.S.P. A 4 X 50 M Medley Relay - Boys under 7,9,11 MSP 02:46.04  
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7, 9, 11
1 KG 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7, 9, 11 Khar Gym 02:19.50  
2 M.S.P A 4 X 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys under 7,9,11 MSP 02:24.08  
3 Otters A 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7, 9, 11 Otters 02:24.33  
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7, 9, 11
1 KG 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 7, 9, 11 Khar Gym 02:44.83  
2 M.S.P. 4 X 50 M Medley Relay - Girls under 7,9,11 MSP 02:52.40  
3 Otters A 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 7, 9, 11 Otters 03:00.43  
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7, 9, 11
1 KG 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7, 9, 11 Khar Gym 02:22.56  
2 M.S.P. 4 X 50 M Free Style Relay - Grils under 7,9,11 MSP 02:32.00  
3 G.A.E.T 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7, 9, 11 GAET 02:36.64  
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13, 15
1 M.S.P. 4 X 50 M Medley Relay - Boys under 13, 15 MSP 02:13.87  
2 KG 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 13, 15 Khar Gym 02:15.37  
3 ASP B 4 x 50 M Medley Relay Boys Under 13, 15 ASP 02:16.45  
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13, 15
1 KG 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13, 15 Khar Gym 02:00.04  
2 M.S.P. 4 X 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys under 13, 15 MSP 02:00.40  
3 ASP B 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay Boys Under 13, 15 ASP 02:02.66  
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13, 15
1 KG 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 13, 15 Khar Gym 02:23.09  
2 Otters 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 13, 15 Otters 02:29.08  
3 A.S.P 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 13, 15 ASP 02:37.96  
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13, 15
1 KG 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13, 15 Khar Gym 02:06.28  
2 Otters 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13, 15 Otters 02:10.27  
3 A.S.P 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13, 15 ASP 02:18.58