Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

11th Matunga Gymkhana Open Swimming Meet 2019

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 11 years
1 Archit Morvekar MLWB 00:38.79
2 Vivaan Sethi GSC 00:39.20
3 Om Satam MLWB 00:39.94
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 11 years
1 Jeet Patil Forest Club 00:41.03
2 Khaiz Gheewala CCI 00:41.56
3 Archit Morvekar MLWB 00:41.98
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 11 years
1 Jeet Patil Forest Club 00:35.32
2 Vivaan Sethi GSC 00:35.90
3 Archit Morvekar MLWB 00:36.14
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 11 years
1 Om Satam MLWB 00:32.31
2 Archit Morvekar MLWB 00:32.56
3 Krish Shah Matunga Gym 00:32.69
100 M. Indl. Medley Boys Under 11 years
1 Jeet Patil Forest Club 01:21.90
2 Archit Morvekar MLWB 01:22.93
3 Khaiz Gheewala CCI 01:23.04
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Boys Under 11,13 &15 years
1 Otters Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years Otters Dolphin 01:55.37
2 MGMO Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years MGMO 02:02.36
3 PMHB Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years PMHB 02:02.95
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Boys Under 11,13 &15 years
1 Otters Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years Otters Dolphin 02:07.18
2 Forest Club Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years Forest Club 02:17.68
3 PMHB Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 11-15 years PMHB 02:18.73
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 13 years
1 Ashwin Jaiswar MLWB 00:35.60
2 Rishabh Asudani Otters Dolphin 00:35.74
3 Sagar Malandkar Forest Club 00:36.54
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 13 years
1 Sagar Malandkar Forest Club 00:37.11
2 Bilal Sayed YMCA 00:39.09
3 Raghav Tandon Otters Dolphin 00:39.88
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 13 years
1 Ashwin Jaiswar MLWB 00:31.59
2 Raghav Tandon Otters Dolphin 00:31.68
3 Dev Bhagat PMHB 00:33.03
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 13 years
1 Raghav Tandon Otters Dolphin 00:27.93
2 Ashwin Jaiswar MLWB 00:28.50
3 Dev Bhagat PMHB 00:28.87
100 M. Indl. Medley Boys Under 13 years
1 Ashwin Jaiswar MLWB 01:13.20
2 Raghav Tandon Otters Dolphin 01:13.63
3 Rishabh Asudani Otters Dolphin 01:16.48
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 15 years
1 Moiz Chawdhary YMCA 00:30.75
2 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 00:31.26
3 Srish Maulik Otters Dolphin 00:31.53
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 15 years
1 Srish Maulik Otters Dolphin 00:32.79
2 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 00:34.31
3 L. Shresht MSP 00:34.91
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 15 years
1 Srish Maulik Otters Dolphin 00:28.37
2 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 00:28.39
3 Manav Gupta Otters Dolphin 00:29.80
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 15 years
1 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 00:25.99
2 Manav Gupta Otters Dolphin 00:27.57
3 Srish Maulik Otters Dolphin 00:27.67
100 M. Indl. Medley Boys Under 15 years
1 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 01:06.41
2 Srish Maulik Otters Dolphin 01:09.08
3 Manav Gupta Otters Dolphin 01:09.43
25 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 5 years
1 Jonathan DSouza Vibgyor High 00:44.87
2 Farhad Bharucha Vibgyor High 00:45.92
3 Satya Khubchandani Khar Gym 00:51.40
25 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 5 years
1 Satya Khubchandani Khar Gym 00:44.26
2 Jonathan DSouza Vibgyor High 00:46.25
3 Karam Khubchandani Khar Gym 00:49.26
25 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 5 years
1 Farhad Bharucha Vibgyor High 00:43.50
2 Karam Khubchandani Khar Gym 00:51.94
25 M. Free Style Boys Under 5 years
1 Satya Khubchandani Khar Gym 00:31.20
2 Farhad Bharucha Vibgyor High 00:31.85
3 Jonathan DSouza Vibgyor High 00:33.69
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 7 years
1 Kabir Khubchandani Khar Gym 00:45.79 NMR
2 Dhairya Bhuta Matunga Gym 00:53.15
3 Abir Seth GSC 00:56.69
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 7 years
1 Dhairya Bhuta Matunga Gym 00:53.85
2 Kabir Khubchandani Khar Gym 00:54.32
3 Maitreya Sawant MLWB 00:55.75
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 7 years
1 Kabir Khubchandani Khar Gym 00:43.80
2 Dhairya Bhuta Matunga Gym 00:52.19
3 Abir Seth GSC 00:55.04
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 7 years
1 Kabir Khubchandani Khar Gym 00:36.43 NMR
2 Dhairya Bhuta Matunga Gym 00:43.20
3 Abir Seth GSC 00:44.44
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Boys Under 5,7 & 9 years
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years Khar Gym 02:39.56
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years CSMSS 02:49.64
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Boys Under 5, 7 & 9 years
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years Khar Gym 03:07.96
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years CSMSS 03:10.14
3 GSC Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-9 years GSC 03:20.29
50 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 9 years
1 Fateh Singh GSC 00:39.54 NMR
2 Dhiaan Doshi GAF 00:43.30
3 Shaurya Butani Khar Gym 00:43.69
50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 9 years
1 Fateh Singh GSC 00:47.66
2 Dhiaan Doshi GAF 00:49.44
3 Shray Bhalla Ozone 00:49.75
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 9 years
1 Fateh Singh GSC 00:38.24
2 Shaurya Butani Khar Gym 00:39.43
3 Vivaan Ritesh GAET 00:39.84
50 M. Free Style Boys Under 9 years
1 Fateh Singh GSC 00:32.99
2 Shaurya Butani Khar Gym 00:35.13
3 Viraj Kharude MSP 00:35.78
100 M. Indl. Medley Boys Under 9 years
1 Fateh Singh GSC 01:28.10
2 Shaurya Butani Khar Gym 01:30.26
3 Shray Bhalla Ozone 01:35.66
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 11 years
1 Anannya Nayak Ozone 00:40.13
2 Aarushi Sharma GSC 00:40.19
3 Arianna Jolly Khar Gym 00:41.47
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 11 years
1 Aanchal Yadav GSC 00:41.17
2 Naishi Ruhil GAET 00:43.20
3 Aarushi Sharma GSC 00:43.97
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 11 years
1 Anannya Nayak Ozone 00:36.26
2 Shruti Swamy Forest Club 00:37.19
3 Aarushi Sharma GSC 00:38.28
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 11 years
1 Aarushi Sharma GSC 00:31.92
2 Anannya Nayak Ozone 00:31.93
3 Arianna Jolly Khar Gym 00:32.76
100 M. Indl. Medley Girls Under 11 years
1 Aarushi Sharma GSC 01:20.75
2 Anannya Nayak Ozone 01:22.06
3 Naishi Ruhil GAET 01:23.52
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Girls Under 11,13 &15 years
1 Otters Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11-15 years Otters Dolphin 02:05.05
2 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11-15 years Khar Gym 02:11.72
3 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 11-15 years Ozone 02:15.83
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Girls Under 11, 13 &15 years
1 Otters Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 11-15 years Otters Dolphin 02:17.18 NMR
2 Otters Team B 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 11-15 years Otters Dolphin 02:29.75
3 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 11-15 years Khar Gym 02:30.47
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 13 years
1 Palak Joshi Khar Gym 00:35.30
2 Anushka Salaskar GAET 00:36.40
3 Bethany Furtado Ozone 00:37.88
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 13 years
1 Samriddha Datta Otters Dolphin 00:40.11
2 Anika Mohta PMHB 00:41.80
3 Pushya Sahajwani Forest Club 00:42.28
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 13 years
1 Anushka Salaskar GAET 00:31.87
2 Pushya Sahajwani Forest Club 00:33.03
3 Palak Joshi Khar Gym 00:35.48
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 13 years
1 Palak Joshi Khar Gym 00:30.51
2 Anushka Salaskar GAET 00:31.08
3 Pushya Sahajwani Forest Club 00:31.98
100 M. Indl. Medley Girls Under 13 years
1 Palak Joshi Khar Gym 01:17.45
2 Pushya Sahajwani Forest Club 01:20.28
3 Anushka Salaskar GAET 01:21.20
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 15 years
1 Palak Dhami GAF 00:31.94 NMR
2 Aeka Chatra Otters Dolphin 00:35.55
3 Zaara Jabbar Otters Dolphin 00:36.86
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 15 years
1 Zaara Jabbar Otters Dolphin 00:36.67 NMR
2 Palak Dhami GAF 00:40.39
3 Tanisha Chheda Matunga Gym 00:40.45 .
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 15 years
1 Palak Dhami GAF 00:31.03 NMR
2 Mallika Dasgupta Otters Dolphin 00:32.30 BMR
3 Aeka Chatra Otters Dolphin 00:34.15
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 15 years
1 Palak Dhami GAF 00:29.51
2 Mallika Dasgupta Otters Dolphin 00:29.91
3 Ayla Bubber Otters Dolphin 00:30.48
100 M. Indl. Medley Girls Under 15 years
1 Palak Dhami GAF 01:11.65 NMR
2 Mallika Dasgupta Otters Dolphin 01:15.22
3 Zaara Jabbar Otters Dolphin 01:17.15
25 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 5 years
1 Rutvi Doiphode Renaissance 01:13.42
25 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 5 years
1 Rutvi Doiphode Renaissance 01:08.24 DQ W S
25 M. Free Style Girls Under 5 years
1 Rutvi Doiphode Renaissance 01:04.68
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 7 years
1 Ditya Hamlai KRC 00:56.35
2 Anusha Gaonkar CSMSS 00:57.92
3 Tanishi Mazumdar MGMO 01:12.70
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 7 years
1 Anusha Gaonkar CSMSS 01:02.62
2 Chinmayi Pugaonkar MLWB 01:08.57
3 Nysa Patel Vibgyor High 01:16.29
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 7 years
1 Anusha Gaonkar CSMSS 00:52.87
2 Ditya Hamlai KRC 01:03.99
3 Rykaa Nagrani Renaissance 01:25.55
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 7 years
1 Anusha Gaonkar CSMSS 00:44.20
2 Ditya Hamlai KRC 00:45.13
3 Anahata Malur GAF 00:53.58
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Girls Under 5, 7 & 9 years
1 GSC Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years GSC 03:02.19
2 GAF Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years GAF 03:11.46
3 MGMO Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years MGMO 03:13.19
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay Girls Under 5, 7 & 9 years
1 GSC Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years GSC 03:26.18
2 GAF Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years GAF 03:32.84
3 MGMO Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-9 years MGMO 04:07.89
50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 9 years
1 Tiara Singh GSC 00:42.20
2 Nivedita Shah JVPG 00:43.44
3 Annika Roy GAF 00:45.68
50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 9 years
1 Tiara Singh GSC 00:47.07
2 Annika Roy GAF 00:49.50
3 Samaira Mehrotra Radio Club 00:49.81
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 9 years
1 Dhruti Shroff CSMSS 00:39.69
2 Annika Roy GAF 00:39.94
3 Tiara Singh GSC 00:41.53
50 M. Free Style Girls Under 9 years
1 Tiara Singh GSC 00:34.56
2 Annika Roy GAF 00:37.29
3 Nivedita Shah JVPG 00:37.75
100 M. Indl. Medley Girls Under 9 years
1 Tiara Singh GSC 01:31.81
2 Annika Roy GAF 01:34.97
3 Dhruti Shroff CSMSS 01:37.35
50 M. Breast Stroke Men Over 60 years
1 Kiron Kunte MGMO 01:02.40
50 M. Free Style Men Over 60 years
1 Kiron Kunte MGMO 00:44.79
50 M. Back Stroke Men Under 30 years
1 Heer Shah MSP 00:28.21 NMR
2 Adit Rambhia PMHB 00:32.87
2 Rishabh Chaubey GSC 00:32.87
3 Aryaman Khataukar GAET 00:32.88
50 M. Breast Stroke Men Under 30 years
1 Heer Shah MSP 00:32.38
2 Adit Rambhia PMHB 00:35.25
3 Kunal Shroff MLWB 00:35.27
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Men Under 30 years
1 Heer Shah MSP 00:26.56 NMR
2 Pranav Solanki MGMO 00:28.01
3 Laksh Puri GSC 00:28.44
50 M. Free Style Men Under 30 years
1 Heer Shah MSP 00:24.34 NMR
2 Adit Rambhia PMHB 00:26.30
3 Rishabh Chaubey GSC 00:26.41
100 M. Indl. Medley Men Under 30 years
1 Heer Shah MSP 01:02.24
2 Kunal Shroff MLWB 01:08.81
3 Laksh Puri GSC 01:10.50
50 M. Breast Stroke Men Under 40 years
1 Maharudra Wagle MGMO 00:41.13
2 Anil Vasam Otters Dolphin 00:42.10
50 M. Free Style Men Under 40 years
1 Anil Vasam Otters Dolphin 00:34.07
2 Maharudra Wagle MGMO 00:34.50
50 M. Breast Stroke Men Under 50 years
1 Bajirao Patil PSP 00:40.25
2 Manish Jakariya MGMO 00:43.85
3 Rajesh Indulkar Evershine 01:09.40
50 M. Free Style Men Under 50 years
1 Bajirao Patil PSP 00:33.47
2 Manish Jakariya MGMO 00:38.23
3 Minesh Sanghvi Matunga Gym 00:43.80
50 M. Breast Stroke Men Under 60 years
1 Jayshil Marfatia MGMO 00:43.76
2 Pranav Kulkarni Matunga Gym 00:59.72
50 M. Free Style Men Under 60 years
1 Jayshil Marfatia MGMO 00:36.26
2 Pranav Kulkarni Matunga Gym 01:01.42
50 M. Breast Stroke Women Over 60 years
1 Neena Patil MGMO 02:18.25
50 M. Free Style Women Over 60 years
1 Rajlaxmi Singh MGMO 00:52.70
2 Neena Patil MGMO 01:41.38
50 M. Back Stroke Women Under 30 years
1 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 00:33.60
2 Aarti Patil MLWB 00:35.97
3 Jyoti Patil MLWB 00:36.95
50 M. Breast Stroke Women Under 30 years
1 Aarti Patil MLWB 00:37.45
2 Jyoti Patil MLWB 00:38.17
3 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 00:40.14
50 M. Butterfly Stroke Women Under 30 years
1 Jyoti Patil MLWB 00:32.44
2 Aarti Patil MLWB 00:32.81
3 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 00:32.93
50 M. Free Style Women Under 30 years
1 Aarti Patil MLWB 00:28.61
2 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 00:29.37
3 Jyoti Patil MLWB 00:29.65
100 M. Indl. Medley Women Under 30 years
1 Aarti Patil MLWB 01:13.46
2 Jyoti Patil MLWB 01:13.51
3 Jispa Doshi Matunga Gym 01:14.69
50 M. Breast Stroke Women Under 40 years
1 Shweta Mhatre CSMSS 00:45.05
2 Aarti Daga CSMSS 00:48.44
3 Himanta Barbara MLWB 01:00.84
50 M. Free Style Women Under 40 years
1 Shweta Mhatre CSMSS 00:33.76
2 Aarti Daga CSMSS 00:41.81
3 Himanta Barbara MLWB 00:48.54
50 M. Breast Stroke Women Under 50 years
1 Snehal Bhal Ozone 00:47.23 NMR
2 Dilbar Langrana Matunga Gym 01:04.33
3 Payal Chanda MHC 01:17.34
50 M. Free Style Women Under 50 years
1 Snehal Bhal Ozone 00:33.97 NMR
2 Payal Chanda MHC 01:24.51
50 M. Breast Stroke Women Under 60 years
1 Seema Vora GSC 01:30.24
50 M. Free Style Women Under 60 years
1 Seema Vora GSC 01:07.62