Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Lower Age Group Swim Meet 2013

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 M. Free Style - Boys 9 years
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:32.25 NMR
2 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:34.86
3 Rachit Rambhia PMHB 00:36.29
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 9 years
1 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:41.76 NMR
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:43.07 BMR
3 Rachit Rambhia PMHB 00:45.50
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys 9 years
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:39.02 NMR
2 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:42.18
3 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym 00:44.62
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 9 years
1 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 00:36.08 NMR
2 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 00:36.34 BMR
3 Rachit Rambhia PMHB 00:37.35
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys 9 years
1 Meet Makhija Khar Gym 01:24.07
2 Srish Maulik Khar Gym 01:25.39
3 Pratham Shah Ozone 01:32.31
50 M. Free Style - Boys 8 years
1 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:36.58
2 Yuvraj Wadhwani Khar Gym 00:38.52
3 Aryan Rao Ozone 00:38.59
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 8 years
1 Aryan Rao Ozone 00:48.97
2 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:49.02
3 Vahrun Taraporewala CCI 00:52.06
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys 8 years
1 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:45.95
2 Aryan Rao Ozone 00:46.69
3 Yuvraj Wadhwani Khar Gym 00:49.03
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 8 years
1 Arjunveer Gupta Radio Club 00:43.70
2 Yuvraj Wadhwani Khar Gym 00:43.71
3 Rishabh Asudani CSMSS 00:45.32
50 M. Free Style - Boys 7 years
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:40.72
2 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:44.05
3 Pranay Shah CCI 00:45.00
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7 years & under
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7 years & under CSMSS 01:31.20
2 Otters Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7 years & under Otters 01:34.70
3 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7 years & under Vibgyor 01:57.48
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 7 years
1 Pranay Shah CCI 00:51.65
2 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:51.88
3 Ethan Sequeira Ozone 00:52.05
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys 7 years
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:47.31
2 Ethan Sequeira Ozone 00:49.77
3 Pranay Shah CCI 00:52.91
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 7 years
1 Ronak Sawant PSP 00:43.43
2 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:48.62
3 Veer Mehta CSMSS 00:50.82
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Boys 7 years & under
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 7 years & under CSMSS 01:44.06
2 Otters Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 7 years & under Otters 01:52.03
3 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 7 years & under Vibgyor 02:07.13
25 M. Free Style - Boys 6 years
1 Armaan Jetha Otters 00:21.75
2 Vedanth Bharadwaj CSMSS 00:23.80
3 Akshay Kamath MLWB 00:24.62
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 6 years
1 Armaan Jetha Otters 00:29.22
2 Shardul Mhatre PSP 00:31.31
3 Vedanth Bharadwaj CSMSS 00:32.61
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys 6 years
1 Armaan Jetha Otters 00:29.04
2 Parth Jain PSP 00:29.84
3 Vedanth Bharadwaj CSMSS 00:30.60
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 6 years
1 Vedanth Bharadwaj CSMSS 00:29.16
2 Parth Jain PSP 00:29.19
3 Armaan Jetha Otters 00:30.00
25 M. Free Style - Boys 5 years & under
1 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 00:29.04
2 Ayaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:35.10
3 Harmann Shah Vibgyor 00:36.15
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 5 years & under
1 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 00:42.50
2 Vivaan Sethi Vibgyor 01:02.60
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys 5 years & under
1 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 00:41.19
2 Devansh Gangar Millennium 00:54.01
3 Ayaan Nagarkatti Khar Gym 00:59.99
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 5 years & under
1 Arth Gupta Vibgyor 00:41.54
50 M. Free Style - Girls 9 years
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:34.16 NMR
2 Aeka Chatra NSCI 00:36.40
3 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:36.56
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 9 years
1 Tanisha Chheda Matunga Gym 00:47.68
2 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:49.08
3 Anagha Srinivasan NSCI 00:50.79
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls 9 years
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:41.18
2 Aeka Chatra NSCI 00:42.95
3 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:43.29
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 9 years
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 00:37.80
2 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym 00:41.47
3 Ananya Srinivasan NSCI 00:43.40
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls 9 years
1 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym 01:30.34
2 Anagha Srinivasan NSCI 01:34.15
3 Aeka Chatra NSCI 01:34.25
50 M. Free Style - Girls 8 years
1 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:35.03
2 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:36.10
3 Aria Seth Matunga Gym 00:37.71
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 8 years
1 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:49.62
2 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:49.76
3 Aanya Wala Khar Gym 00:53.03
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls 8 years
1 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:42.38 NMR
2 Evanka Shah Khar Gym 00:42.88 BMR
3 Aanya Wala Khar Gym 00:46.59
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 8 years
1 Sanjiti Saha Khar Gym 00:40.47
2 Aanya Wala Khar Gym 00:42.86
3 Kiara Bangera CSMSS 00:45.54
50 M. Free Style - Girls 7 years
1 Pallavi Gudla MGMO 00:45.88
2 Tia Shah Matunga Gym 00:47.36
3 Samriddha Dutta CSMSS 00:47.59
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7 years & under
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7 years & under CSMSS 01:52.16
2 YMCA Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7 years & under YMCA 02:01.49
3 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7 years & under Vibgyor 02:22.71
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 7 years
1 Samriddha Dutta CSMSS 00:56.85
2 Pallavi Gudla MGMO 00:57.49
3 Tia Shah Matunga Gym 01:01.93
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls 7 years
1 Samriddha Dutta CSMSS 00:58.05
2 Bethany Furtado CSMSS 01:00.39
3 Tia Shah Matunga Gym 01:05.53
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 7 years
1 Samriddha Dutta CSMSS 00:50.83
2 Bethany Furtado CSMSS 00:58.46
3 Tia Shah Matunga Gym 00:58.96
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Girls 7 years & under
1 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 7 years & under CSMSS 02:01.83
2 YMCA Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 7 years & under YMCA 02:09.94
3 Vibgyor Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7 years & under Vibgyor 02:40.93
25 M. Free Style - Girls 6 years
1 Vritika Sampat CCI 00:24.47
2 Mihika Iyer YMCA 00:25.55
3 Harshdeep Kaur CSMSS 00:27.30
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 6 years
1 Harshdeep Kaur CSMSS 00:32.24
2 Samiksha Singhania Radio Club 00:32.43
2 Vritika Sampat CCI 00:32.43
3 Kate Roche MFC 00:37.10
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls 6 years
1 Mihika Iyer YMCA 00:32.41
2 Kavya Hebbar Khar Gym 00:34.03
3 Harshdeep Kaur CSMSS 00:37.45
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 6 years
1 Harshdeep Kaur CSMSS 00:32.26
2 Samiksha Singhania Radio Club 00:40.84
3 Kate Roche MFC 00:44.26
25 M. Free Style - Girls 5 years & under
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:28.64
2 Rutvi Kothari MFC 00:50.65
3 Pujita Mohta Vibgyor 00:51.12
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 5 years & under
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:41.66
2 Rutvi Kothari MFC 00:51.48
3 Shanyka Bhandary MFC 00:53.35
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls 5 years & under
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:55.05
2 Shanyka Bhandary MFC 01:35.36
3 Rutvi Kothari MFC 01:35.37
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 5 years & under
1 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor 00:38.42
2 Shanyka Bhandary MFC 01:08.56
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 8 and 9 years
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years Khar Gym 02:32.52
2 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years Ozone 02:39.90
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years CSMSS 02:48.58
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years
1 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years Khar Gym 02:51.72
2 Ozone Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years Ozone 03:01.13
3 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years CSMSS 03:08.08
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 8 and 9 years
1 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years Matunga Gym 02:27.39 NMR
2 NSCI Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years NSCI 02:36.92 BMR
3 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years Khar Gym 02:43.28
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 8 and 9 years
1 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years Matunga Gym 02:49.58 NMR
2 NSCI Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years NSCI 02:58.29
3 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years Khar Gym 03:01.48