Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Age Group Aquatic Championships 2011

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr. No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 6 May 2011
1 200 M. Free Style - Boys - II 02:12.19 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2004
2 200 M. Free Style - Girls - II 02:18.27 Kanchi Desai (JVPG) 2009
3 200 M. Free Style - Boys - I 02:08.81 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2007
4 200 M. Free Style - Girls - I 02:26.01 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2008
5 100 M. Free Style - Boys - III 01:06.78 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2010
6 100 M. Free Style - Girls - III 01:06.16 Aakansha Vora (Otters) 2010
7 50 M. Free Style - Boys - IV 00:31.58 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2007
8 50 M. Free Style - Girls - IV 00:32.97 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2006
9 200 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II 02:30.28 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2009
10 200 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II 02:50.40 Ruchi Shah (Khar Gym) 2005
11 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I 01:16.67 Yogesh Pawar (MGMO) 2005
12 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I 01:24.06 Shruti Bhogle (CSMSS) 2010
13 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - III 01:14.00 Aditya Kamath (GAET) 2004
14 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - III 01:12.37 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2008
15 1500 M Free Style - Boys - I 18:40.59 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2006
16 1500 M Free Style - Girls - I 20:39.60 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2008
17 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II 01:16.53 Raoul Rajani (Otters) 2010
18 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II 01:23.80 Pritika Mehra (YMCA) 2009
19 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I 01:03.01 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 2003
20 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I 01:15.98 Ruksheen Palia (Otters) 2004
21 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - III 01:25.30 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2010
22 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - III 01:25.00 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2010
23 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - IV 00:38.84 Gaurav Verliani (Khar Gym) 2003
24 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - IV 00:38.80 Ashwathy Nair (MSP) 2008
25 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II 01:07.56 Shawn Jaidhara (Otters) 2010
26 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II 01:09.84 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2010
27 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - I 02:12.11 Khar Gym 2003
28 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - I 02:36.74 Khar Gym 2004
29 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - III 00:34.26 Sagar Patil (Khar Gym) 2003
30 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - III 00:35.18 Ashwathy Nair (MSP) 2010
31 800 M. Free Style - Boys - II 09:43.40 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2004
32 800 M. Free Style - Girls - II 10:07.06 Kanchi Desai (JVPG) 2009
33 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I 00:30.54 Sagar Patil (Khar Gym) 2008
34 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I 00:36.26 Anshuka Parwani (Otters) 2003
35 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - IV 02:38.95 Khar Gym 2010
36 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - IV 02:46.04 MSP 2008
37 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - II 02:14.62 Otters 2009
38 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - II 02:33.50 Khar Gym 2004
Date : 7 May 2011
1 400 M. Free Style - Boys - I 04:34.85 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2007
2 400 M. Free Style - Girls - I 05:04.81 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2008
3 400 M. Free Style - Boys - II 04:41.55 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2004
4 400 M. Free Style - Girls - II 04:58.76 Kanchi Desai (JVPG) 2009
5 50 M. Free Style - Boys - III 00:30.56 Ishaan Mehra (WSC) 2010
6 50 M. Free Style - Girls - III 00:30.38 Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) 2009
7 200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - IV 02:54.66 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2010
8 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - IV 02:58.69 Ashwathy Nair (MSP) 2008
9 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I 01:08.71 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 2003
10 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I 01:21.26 Minita Shah (MGMO) 2003
11 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II 01:09.18 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2009
12 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II 01:17.98 Ruchi Shah (Khar Gym) 2005
13 200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - III 02:46.94 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2010
14 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - III 02:46.35 Kanchi Desai (Otters) 2008
15 50 M. Free Style - Boys - I 00:26.19 Jaydeep Rane (MIG) 2009
16 50 M. Free Style - Girls - I 00:30.68 Shreya Nadkarni (BPCL) 2007
17 50 M. Free Style - Boys - II 00:27.00 Sachet Engineer (Otters) 2009
18 50 M. Free Style - Girls - II 00:29.52 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2010
19 200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I 02:22.76 Loknath Char (Khar Gym) 2004
20 200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I 02:35.20 Ruksheen Palia (Otters) 2003
21 200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II 02:29.91 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2004
22 200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II 02:39.56 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2010
23 200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - I 02:29.10 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2007
24 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - I 02:49.59 Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (GAET) 2009
25 200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - II 02:37.89 Jeetendra Kumar (MSP) 2005
26 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - II 02:43.81 Justine Mellocastro (ASP) 2004
27 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - IV 00:34.72 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2007
28 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - IV 00:35.95 Ashwathy Nair (MSP) 2008
29 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I 00:34.40 Mohit Shetty (MSP) 2005
30 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I 00:38.80 Shruti Bhogle (CSMSS) 2010
31 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II 00:34.32 Raoul Rajani (Otters) 2010
32 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II 00:36.85 Pritika Mehra (YMCA) 2009
33 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - III 00:38.25 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2010
34 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - III 00:39.40 Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) 2010
35 800 M. Free Style - Boys I 09:31.33 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2005
36 800 M. Free Style - Girls I 10:50.96 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2006
37 4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - II 02:03.71 JVP 2005
38 4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - II 02:12.45 Khar Gym 2004
39 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - III 02:11.73 MSP 2003
40 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - III 02:16.84 Khar Gym 2010
Date : 8 May 2011
1 100 M. Free Style - Boys - I 00:57.77 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 2003
2 100 M. Free Style - Girls - I 01:07.06 Shreya Nadkarni (BPCL) 2007
3 100 M. Free Style - Boys - II 01:00.02 Vivek Shanbhag (GAET) 2004
4 100 M. Free Style - Girls - II 01:04.38 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2010
5 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - III 01:15.16 Sagar Patil (Khar Gym) 2003
6 100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - III 01:18.69 Ashwathy Nair (MSP) 2010
7 100 M. Free Style - Boys - IV 01:09.38 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2005
8 100 M. Free Style - Girls - IV 01:13.21 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2006
9 200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I 02:42.03 Yogesh Pawar (MGMO) 2004
10 200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I 03:03.20 Shruti Bhogle (CSMSS) 2010
11 200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II 02:52.09 Raoul Rajani (Otters) 2010
12 200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II 02:58.10 Gauri Desai (JVPG) 2009
13 200 M. Free Style - Boys - III 02:24.72 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2007
14 200 M. Free Style - Girls - III 02:20.34 Aakansha Vora (Otters) 2010
15 400 M. Individual Medley - Boys - I 05:18.90 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2006
16 400 M. Individual Medley - Girls - I 06:01.46 Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (GAET) 2009
17 400 M. Individual Medley - Boys - II 05:33.54 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2004
18 400 M. Individual Medley - Girls - II 05:44.91 Justine Mellocastro (ASP) 2004
19 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - IV 00:40.32 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2009
20 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - IV 00:41.92 Gauri Desai (JVP) 2005
21 200 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I 02:34.22 Sachet Engineer (Otters) 2010
22 200 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I 02:56.44 Niyati Dalal (Khar Gym) 2006
23 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - III 00:33.29 Sameer Salvi (MSP) 2006
24 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - III 00:33.38 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2008
25 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II 00:31.67 Sachet Engineer (Otters) 2009
26 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II 00:35.50 Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) 2010
27 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I 00:28.16 Apurva Sharma (MSP) 2010
28 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I 00:33.86 Ruksheen Palia (Otters) 2004
29 4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - IV 02:21.13 Khar Gym 2010
30 4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - IV 02:30.45 MSP 2008
31 4 X 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - III 02:24.79 MSP 2003
32 4 X 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - III 02:34.99 Khar Gym 2003
33 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II 00:29.92 Shawn Jaidhara (Otters) 2010
34 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II 00:31.25 Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) 2010
35 4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - I 01:53.09 Khar Gym 2001
36 4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - I 02:16.35 GAET 2009
37 1500 M. Free Style - Boys - II 18:52.10 Pronoy Adhikary (MSP) 2004
38 1500 M. Free Style - Girls - II 19:31.10 Kanchi Desai (JVPG) 2009