Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
G.M.A.A.A. Inter School / Junior College Swim Meet 2010
Swimming
Medal Winners
By Participant
By Club
By Age Group
By Medal Type
Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7
1
Vedant Bapna
Bombay Scottish
00:17.88
NMR
2
Kapil Shetty
Ryan Malad
00:18.09
3
Salil Gokhale
RN Podar
00:18.17
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7
1
Salil Gokhale
RN Podar
00:23.44
NMR
2
Vivek Tulapurkar
L. Podar
00:26.10
3
Armaan Sikka
Bombay Scottish
00:26.22
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7
1
Salil Gokhale
RN Podar
00:22.59
2
Vivek Tulapurkar
L. Podar
00:23.38
3
Kapil Shetty
Ryan Malad
00:24.13
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7
1
Salil Gokhale
RN Podar
00:19.65
2
Vivek Tulapurkar
L. Podar
00:19.82
3
Vedant Bapna
Bombay Scottish
00:22.72
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9
1
Neel Roy
AVM Bandra
00:32.95
NMR
2
Siddharth Thakkar
Ryan Malad
00:33.89
BMR
3
Neev Shetty
Jamnabai
00:34.85
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
1
Jamnabai Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
Jamnabai
02:47.02
NMR
2
Ryan Malad 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
Ryan Malad
02:47.63
3
Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
AVM Bandra
02:58.80
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9
1
Neel Roy
AVM Bandra
00:44.96
2
Dhanayush Raninga
Vibgyor
00:46.47
3
Neev Shetty
Jamnabai
00:47.05
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9
1
Neel Roy
AVM Bandra
00:39.46
NMR
2
Dhanayush Raninga
Vibgyor
00:43.46
3
Siddharth Thakkar
Ryan Malad
00:44.56
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9
1
Neev Shetty
Jamnabai
00:37.71
NMR
2
Neel Roy
AVM Bandra
00:37.89
BMR
3
Siddharth Thakkar
Ryan Malad
00:38.70
BMR
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 9
1
Neel Roy
AVM Bandra
01:24.21
NMR
2
Siddharth Thakkar
Ryan Malad
01:28.94
BMR
3
Neev Shetty
Jamnabai
01:29.11
BMR
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9
1
Ryan Malad 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9
Ryan Malad
03:07.50
NMR
2
AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9
AVM Bandra
03:28.78
3
Jamnabai Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9
Jamnabai
03:30.20
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11
1
Aryan Makhija
AVM Bandra
00:31.84
NMR
2
Siddharth Gada
Shishuvan
00:31.97
BMR
3
Sushrut Kapse
VN Sule
00:32.66
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11
1
Aryan Makhija
AVM Bandra
00:42.60
2
Chris Fernandes
Sacred Heart
00:42.75
3
Prashant Gokhale
RN Podar
00:43.29
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11
1
Vedant Khandeparkar
D. Ambani
00:38.94
2
Siddharth Gada
Shishuvan
00:39.43
3
Aryan Makhija
AVM Bandra
00:40.21
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11
1
Siddharth Gada
Shishuvan
00:35.54
NMR
2
Aryan Makhija
AVM Bandra
00:35.83
BMR
3
Sushrut Kapse
VN Sule
00:37.95
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11
1
Aryan Makhija
AVM Bandra
01:21.07
2
Siddharth Gada
Shishuvan
01:23.20
3
Sushrut Kapse
VN Sule
01:25.35
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1
Abbasali Kachwala
Christ Church
00:28.09
2
Vedant Rao
Podar Intl.
00:28.78
3
Jason Smith
Beacon High
00:29.09
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13
1
Vedant Rao
Podar Intl.
01:02.47
NMR
2
Abbasali Kachwala
Christ Church
01:02.72
3
Jason Smith
Beacon High
01:04.40
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13
1
Podar Intl. Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13
Podar Intl.
02:19.40
2
Gokuldham Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13
Gokuldham
02:26.21
3
AVM Bandra Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13
AVM Bandra
02:31.03
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13
1
Karan Muzumdar
VCW AVM
00:36.15
2
Abbasali Kachwala
Christ Church
00:36.54
3
Jason Smith
Beacon High
00:38.18
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13
1
Vedant Rao
Podar Intl.
00:33.37
2
Jason Smith
Beacon High
00:34.63
3
Divyansh Jain
VCW AVM
00:37.00
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13
1
Divyansh Jain
VCW AVM
00:29.78
NMR
2
Anurag Kadam
St. Pius
00:30.85
3
Sudesh Tandlekar
Vivekanand
00:31.91
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13
1
Jason Smith
Beacon High
01:12.13
NMR
2
Abbasali Kachwala
Christ Church
01:14.31
3
Anurag Kadam
St. Pius
01:14.59
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13
1
Gokuldham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13
Gokuldham
02:49.47
2
AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 13
AVM Bandra
02:57.40
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1
Sangram Parab
Bombay Scottish
00:26.95
2
Jay Devnani
AVM Bandra
00:28.35
3
Siddharth RaoDeb
Kendriya Vidyalaya
00:28.62
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15
1
Sangram Parab
Bombay Scottish
01:00.19
2
Jay Devnani
AVM Bandra
01:02.59
3
Akhilesh Daphale
Yashodham
01:08.84
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15
1
Sangram Parab
Bombay Scottish
01:17.53
2
Siddharth RaoDeb
Kendriya Vidyalaya
01:18.22
3
Jay Devnani
AVM Bandra
01:19.53
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15
1
Jay Devnani
AVM Bandra
01:14.74
2
Firoz Ujjainwala
L. Podar
01:15.70
3
Siddharth RaoDeb
Kendriya Vidyalaya
01:17.47
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15
1
Jay Devnani
AVM Bandra
01:11.10
2
Sangram Parab
Bombay Scottish
01:11.80
3
Firoz Ujjainwala
L. Podar
01:15.86
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 15
1
Sangram Parab
Bombay Scottish
01:11.98
2
Jay Devnani
AVM Bandra
01:12.35
3
Firoz Ujjainwala
L. Podar
01:13.75
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
1
Apurva Sharma
VG Vaze
00:26.44
NMR
2
Rahul Sharma
VG Vaze
00:26.76
BMR
3
Pranesh Gharat
Khalsa
00:27.15
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17
1
Rahul Sharma
VG Vaze
00:57.12
NMR
2
Apurva Sharma
VG Vaze
00:57.44
BMR
3
Pranesh Gharat
Khalsa
01:00.34
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17
1
Apurva Sharma
VG Vaze
01:18.32
NMR
2
Pranesh Gharat
Khalsa
01:18.35
BMR
3
Devang Panchal
TP Bhatia
01:20.63
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17
1
Rahul Sharma
VG Vaze
01:09.38
NMR
2
Apurva Sharma
VG Vaze
01:11.55
3
Pranesh Gharat
Khalsa
01:15.78
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17
1
Apurva Sharma
VG Vaze
01:04.96
NMR
2
Rahul Sharma
VG Vaze
01:07.05
BMR
3
Pranesh Gharat
Khalsa
01:08.10
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 17
1
Apurva Sharma
VG Vaze
01:07.37
NMR
2
Rahul Sharma
VG Vaze
01:08.38
BMR
3
Pranesh Gharat
Khalsa
01:10.23
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19
1
Hormuz Baliwalla
Jai Hind
00:25.84
NMR
2
Anmol Pardeshi
Bhavans College
00:29.22
100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 19
1
Hormuz Baliwalla
Jai Hind
00:59.19
NMR
2
Anmol Pardeshi
Bhavans College
01:06.85
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 19
1
AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 19
AVM Bandra
02:15.20
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 19
1
Hormuz Baliwalla
Jai Hind
01:15.82
2
Anmol Pardeshi
Bhavans College
01:28.47
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 19
1
Hormuz Baliwalla
Jai Hind
01:11.50
NMR
2
Anmol Pardeshi
Bhavans College
01:20.88
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 19
1
Hormuz Baliwalla
Jai Hind
01:08.24
2
Anmol Pardeshi
Bhavans College
01:18.47
100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 19
1
Hormuz Baliwalla
Jai Hind
01:11.91
2
Anmol Pardeshi
Bhavans College
01:21.54
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 19
1
AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 19
AVM Bandra
02:37.95
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 7
1
Mehek Lucknowala
JB Petit
00:19.45
2
Kimaya Kajrolkar
Balmohan
00:20.49
3
Keya Mody
Jamnabai
00:21.59
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7
1
Kimaya Kajrolkar
Balmohan
00:25.44
NMR
2
Eliezer Pais
Mary Immaculate
00:26.41
3
Seeya Bijlani
Billabong Juhu
00:29.77
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 7
1
Seeya Bijlani
Billabong Juhu
00:27.76
2
Akanksha Shah
Shishuvan
00:27.77
3
Naomi Patil
Lakshdham
00:27.78
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7
1
Kimaya Kajrolkar
Balmohan
00:23.50
2
Akanksha Shah
Shishuvan
00:23.70
3
Mehek Lucknowala
JB Petit
00:26.03
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9
1
Tanishka Singhania
JB Petit
00:38.13
2
Radhika Gawde
St. Johns
00:40.70
3
Mira Shah
Bombay Scottish
00:40.81
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9
1
D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9
D. Ambani
03:22.62
2
Jamnabai Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9
Jamnabai
03:32.56
3
AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9
AVM Bandra
03:59.52
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9
1
Tanishka Singhania
JB Petit
00:52.87
2
Mira Shah
Bombay Scottish
00:56.11
3
Vedika Makhija
AVM Bandra
00:56.17
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9
1
Tanishka Singhania
JB Petit
00:48.19
2
Radhika Gawde
St. Johns
00:49.90
3
Vedika Makhija
AVM Bandra
00:53.08
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9
1
Radhika Gawde
St. Johns
00:42.40
2
Tanishka Singhania
JB Petit
00:44.45
3
Kenisha Gupta
Fazlani
00:54.93
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9
1
Tanishka Singhania
JB Petit
01:37.28
2
Mira Shah
Bombay Scottish
01:49.56
3
Anoushka Kasliwal
D. Ambani
01:55.44
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 9
1
D. Ambani Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9
D. Ambani
03:59.50
2
AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9
AVM Bandra
04:13.71
3
Queen Mary Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 9
Queen Mary
04:44.75
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11
1
Ananya Kochhar
Bombay Scottish
00:32.69
2
Jaini Gogri
JB Vachha
00:33.93
3
Aditi Nazre
Bombay Scottish
00:34.16
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11
1
Aditi Nazre
Bombay Scottish
00:43.81
2
Aarti Patil
Shardashram Girls
00:44.30
3
Ananya Kochhar
Bombay Scottish
00:46.10
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 11
1
Vanshika Shah
Shishuvan
00:40.65
2
Sanah Bhabha
Jamnabai
00:41.59
3
Ananya Kochhar
Bombay Scottish
00:41.88
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11
1
Sanah Bhabha
Jamnabai
00:36.66
2
Aditi Nazre
Bombay Scottish
00:37.02
3
Ananya Kochhar
Bombay Scottish
00:38.75
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 11
1
Aditi Nazre
Bombay Scottish
01:26.16
2
Ananya Kochhar
Bombay Scottish
01:26.37
3
Sanah Bhabha
Jamnabai
01:28.26
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1
Monique Gandhi
Jasudben
00:30.21
NMR
2
Neha Prasad
L. Podar
00:31.97
3
Raemen Sahney
Cathedral
00:31.99
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13
1
Monique Gandhi
Jasudben
01:06.09
NMR
2
Shagun Parab
Bombay Scottish
01:08.85
3
Antara Agarwal
Bombay Scottish
01:09.94
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13
1
Bombay Scottish Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13
Bombay Scottish
02:12.00
NMR
2
Gokuldham Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13
Gokuldham
02:42.38
3
JB Vachha Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13
JB Vachha
02:48.10
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13
1
Monique Gandhi
Jasudben
00:38.15
NMR
2
Raemen Sahney
Cathedral
00:41.80
3
Neha Prasad
L. Podar
00:41.81
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13
1
Shagun Parab
Bombay Scottish
00:37.65
2
Teesta Rawal
Bombay Scottish
00:38.37
3
Raemen Sahney
Cathedral
00:38.64
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13
1
Monique Gandhi
Jasudben
00:34.13
2
Teesta Rawal
Bombay Scottish
00:35.28
3
Mansi Pase
Auxilium
00:35.63
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 13
1
Monique Gandhi
Jasudben
01:17.37
NMR
2
Teesta Rawal
Bombay Scottish
01:21.19
3
Neha Prasad
L. Podar
01:21.72
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13
1
Bombay Scottish Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13
Bombay Scottish
02:30.90
NMR
2
Gokuldham Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13
Gokuldham
03:05.84
3
JB Vachha Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13
JB Vachha
03:15.62
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1
Rujuta Bhatt
Jasudben
00:29.77
NMR
2
Niharika Dasgupta
L. Podar
00:31.81
3
Ugine DMello
Auxilium
00:32.42
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15
1
Rujuta Bhatt
Jasudben
01:03.12
NMR
2
Niharika Dasgupta
L. Podar
01:10.18
3
Ugine DMello
Auxilium
01:12.93
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15
1
Apurva Phale
Kendriya Vidyalaya
01:28.13
2
Rujuta Bhatt
Jasudben
01:35.10
3
Veeral Mehta
Girton
01:36.62
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 15
1
Rujuta Bhatt
Jasudben
01:16.60
2
Chinmai Shimpi
VCW AVM
01:25.47
3
Apurva Phale
Kendriya Vidyalaya
01:29.44
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15
1
Rujuta Bhatt
Jasudben
01:07.51
NMR
2
Jumana Attari
Jamnabai
01:25.10
3
Apurva Phale
Kendriya Vidyalaya
01:29.10
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 15
1
Rujuta Bhatt
Jasudben
01:13.71
NMR
2
Apurva Phale
Kendriya Vidyalaya
01:24.66
3
Veeral Mehta
Girton
01:25.90
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
1
Aishwarya Harne
Sathaye College
00:30.91
NMR
2
Sukanya Nagfernandes
Mithibai
00:31.00
BMR
3
Gauri Chindarkar
Sathaye College
00:33.31
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17
1
Sukanya Nagfernandes
Mithibai
01:08.11
NMR
2
Aishwarya Harne
Sathaye College
01:08.74
BMR
3
Gauri Chindarkar
Sathaye College
01:17.60
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17
1
Sukanya Nagfernandes
Mithibai
01:23.90
NMR
2
Aishwarya Harne
Sathaye College
01:31.35
3
Sakshi Ahluwalia
Podar Intl.
01:42.45
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17
1
Sukanya Nagfernandes
Mithibai
01:22.90
2
Aishwarya Harne
Sathaye College
01:26.20
3
Tanvi Shringare
Patkar College
01:34.20
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17
1
Sukanya Nagfernandes
Mithibai
01:19.65
NMR
2
Prerna Saha
Hiranandani
01:23.07
3
Aishwarya Harne
Sathaye College
01:24.73
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 17
1
Sukanya Nagfernandes
Mithibai
01:18.84
NMR
2
Aishwarya Harne
Sathaye College
01:24.27
3
Prerna Saha
Hiranandani
01:30.22
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19
1
Avanti Merchant
Jai Hind
00:35.28
2
Heer Gandhi
DY Patil
00:43.33
100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 19
1
Avanti Merchant
Jai Hind
01:19.97
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 19
1
AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 19
AVM Bandra
02:45.63
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 19
1
Avanti Merchant
Jai Hind
01:40.28
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 19
1
Avanti Merchant
Jai Hind
01:28.15
NMR
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 19
1
Avanti Merchant
Jai Hind
01:37.36
100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 19
1
Avanti Merchant
Jai Hind
01:32.94
NMR
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 19
1
AVM Bandra Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 19
AVM Bandra
03:12.69