Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
GMAAA 1st Interschool Swimming Meet 2003
Swimming
Medal Winners
By Participant
By Club
By Age Group
By Medal Type
Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 mts.Backstroke Boys 8yrs
1
Yudhishthir Jaising
Bombay Scottish
00:42.77
2
Sachet Engineer
Campion
00:46.29
3
Kunal Kotak
Jamnabai Narsee
00:53.06
50 mts.Breast Stroke Boys 8yrs
1
Yudhishthir Jaising
Bombay Scottish
00:50.27
2
Sachet Engineer
Campion
00:50.30
3
Vivek Dandekar
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (W)
00:56.47
50 mts.Butterfly Boys 8yrs
1
Yudhishthir Jaising
Bombay Scottish
00:40.44
2
Harshvardhan Sukumar
Gokuldham
00:45.78
3
Sachet Engineer
Campion
00:46.08
50 mts Freestyle Boys 8yrs
1
Yudhishthir Jaising
Bombay Scottish
00:36.69
2
Sachet Engineer
Campion
00:38.64
3
Harshvardhan Sukumar
Gokuldham
00:40.15
4 x 50 mts Freestyle relay Boys 8yrs
1
Bombay Scottish Team Boys U 8
Bombay Scottish
02:58.43
2
AVM Bandra Team Boys U 8
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (W)
03:20.87
3
Jamnabai Team Boys U 8
Jamnabai Narsee
03:25.81
4 x 50 Medley Relay Boys 8yrs
1
Bombay Scottish Team Boys U 8
Bombay Scottish
03:23.96
2
AVM Bandra Team Boys U 8
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (W)
03:59.41
3
Jamnabai Team Boys U 8
Jamnabai Narsee
04:01.96
100 mts.Ind.Medley BOys 8yrs
1
Yudhishthir Jaising
Bombay Scottish
01:36.15
2
Sachet Engineer
Campion
01:39.69
3
Vivek Dandekar
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (W)
01:50.86
50 mts.Backstroke Girls 8yrs
1
Priyanka Lalwani
Jamnabai Narsee
00:47.47
2
Spenta Daruwalla
CJM Fort
00:55.83
3
Gauri Desai
Arya Vidya Mandir Santacruz (W)
00:56.25
50 mts.Breast Stroke Girls 8yrs
1
Spenta Daruwalla
CJM Fort
00:53.21
2
Tejal Bedade
Parle Tilak
00:53.55
3
Priyanka Lalwani
Jamnabai Narsee
00:57.47
50 mts.Butterfly Girls 8yrs
1
Priyanka Lalwani
Jamnabai Narsee
00:46.93
2
Tejal Bedade
Parle Tilak
00:50.85
3
Spenta Daruwalla
CJM Fort
00:53.28
50 mts Freestyle Girls 8yrs
1
Priyanka Lalwani
Jamnabai Narsee
00:39.11
2
Tejal Bedade
Parle Tilak
00:41.04
3
Sanchi Chhabria
Arya Vidya Mandir Santacruz (W)
00:43.31
4 x 50 mts.Freestyle relay Girls 8yrs
1
AVM Santacruz Team Girls U 8
Arya Vidya Mandir Santacruz (W)
03:10.91
4 x 50 Medley Relay Girls 8yrs
1
AVM Santacruz Team Girls U 8
Arya Vidya Mandir Santacruz (W)
03:54.09
100 mts.Ind.Medley Girls 8yrs
1
Priyanka Lalwani
Jamnabai Narsee
01:46.31
2
Tejal Bedade
Parle Tilak
01:52.53
3
Gauri Desai
Arya Vidya Mandir Santacruz (W)
01:57.57
50 mts.Backstroke Boys 10yrs
1
Gaurav Verliani
Learners Academy
00:38.94
2
Hormuz Baliwalla
Cathedral
00:41.46
3
Rohit Walawalkar
Yashodham
00:43.17
50 mts.Breast Stroke Boys 10yrs
1
Gaurav Verliani
Learners Academy
00:46.80
2
Hormuz Baliwalla
Cathedral
00:46.94
3
Kanhai Patel
Campion
00:49.66
50 mts.Butterfly Boys 10yrs
1
Gaurav Verliani
Learners Academy
00:38.20
2
Dhruv Mehta
Jasudben
00:39.12
3
Rohit Walawalkar
Yashodham
00:39.81
50 mts.Freestyle Boys 10yrs
1
Gaurav Verliani
Learners Academy
00:33.60
2
Hormuz Baliwalla
Cathedral
00:34.29
3
Shivendra Tripathi
Sharon English
00:35.15
100 mts.Ind.Medley Boys 10yrs
1
Gaurav Verliani
Learners Academy
01:26.21
2
Hormuz Baliwalla
Cathedral
01:27.39
3
Rohit Walawalkar
Yashodham
01:32.37
50 mts.Backstroke Girls 10yrs
1
Kalyani Basu
Jamnabai Narsee
00:42.85
2
Mihira Khopkar
Lokmanya Tilak
00:43.91
3
Sachi Pai
Thakur Vidya Mandir
00:46.68
50 mts.Breast Stroke Girls 10yrs
1
Kalyani Basu
Jamnabai Narsee
00:43.65
2
Lisha Bangera
St.Joseph Kandivli
00:45.67
3
Mihira Khopkar
Lokmanya Tilak
00:46.78
50 mts.Butterfly Girls 10yrs
1
Kalyani Basu
Jamnabai Narsee
00:39.04
2
Mihira Khopkar
Lokmanya Tilak
00:40.31
3
S. Sanjana
Gokuldham
00:41.08
50 mts.Freestyle Girls 10yrs
1
Kalyani Basu
Jamnabai Narsee
00:33.50
2
Lisha Bangera
St.Joseph Kandivli
00:37.18
3
S. Sanjana
Gokuldham
00:38.21
100 mts.Ind.Medley Girls 10yrs
1
Kalyani Basu
Jamnabai Narsee
01:27.12
2
S. Sanjana
Gokuldham
01:34.05
3
Gauri Baindoor
Lilavatibai Podar
01:37.44
25 mts Backstroke Boys 6yrs
1
Karan Jaising
Bombay Scottish
00:27.57
2
Anurag Kadam
St. Pius
00:33.34
3
Yash Gajinkar
Cosmopoitan
00:34.20
25 mts.Breast Stroke Boys 6yrs
1
Yash Gajinkar
Cosmopoitan
00:29.81
2
Bharat Bangera
St.Joseph Kandivli
00:31.73
3
Karan Jaising
Bombay Scottish
00:32.07
25 mts Butterfly Boys 6yrs
1
Karan Jaising
Bombay Scottish
00:24.46
2
Anurag Kadam
St. Pius
00:36.46
3
Vedant Rao
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (W)
00:38.11
25 mts.Freestyle Boys 6yrs
1
Karan Jaising
Bombay Scottish
00:21.49
2
Vedant Rao
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (W)
00:24.39
3
Yash Gajinkar
Cosmopoitan
00:25.50
25 mts Backstroke Girls 6yrs
1
Avantika Chavan
Divine Child
00:33.60
2
Mrunmayee Bhoir
St. Xavier's Powai
00:35.85
3
Surbhi Ahuja
Marble Arch
00:38.45
25 mts.Breast Stroke Girls 6yrs
1
Mrunmayee Bhoir
St. Xavier's Powai
00:32.22
2
Avantika Chavan
Divine Child
00:32.65
3
Saili Mahadik
Chitaksak Samuha
00:33.27
25 mts.Butterfly Girls 6yrs
1
Mrunmayee Bhoir
St. Xavier's Powai
00:30.50
2
Avantika Chavan
Divine Child
00:32.49
3
Simran Ankolekar
Bombay International
00:34.76
25 mts.Freestyle Girls 6yrs
1
Avantika Chavan
Divine Child
00:23.61
2
Simran Ankolekar
Bombay International
00:28.03
3
Mrunmayee Bhoir
St. Xavier's Powai
00:28.62
50 mts. Backstroke BOys 12yrs
1
Aditya Kamath
Yashodham
00:35.79
2
Anukul Shenoy
Sharon English
00:37.03
3
Aasheesh Deshpande
Bombay Cambridge
00:38.48
50 mts.Breast Stroke Boys 12yrs
1
Aasheesh Deshpande
Bombay Cambridge
00:41.87
2
Anukul Shenoy
Sharon English
00:42.53
3
Nimay Ashar
Jasudben
00:42.55
50 mts.Butterfly Boys 12yrs
1
Aditya Kamath
Yashodham
00:32.11
2
Anukul Shenoy
Sharon English
00:32.53
3
Aasheesh Deshpande
Bombay Cambridge
00:34.29
50 mts.Freestyle Boys 12yrs
1
Anukul Shenoy
Sharon English
00:30.74
2
Aditya Kamath
Yashodham
00:31.46
3
Aasheesh Deshpande
Bombay Cambridge
00:32.13
100 mts.Freestyle BOys 12yrs
1
Aditya Kamath
Yashodham
01:07.46
2
Anukul Shenoy
Sharon English
01:07.71
3
Aasheesh Deshpande
Bombay Cambridge
01:10.91
4 x 50 mts.Freestyle relay Boys 12yrs
1
Sharon English Team Boys U 12
Sharon English
02:19.73
2
Yashodham Team Boys U 12
Yashodham
02:21.80
J.M.L.S. & Yashodham
3
Gokuldham Team Boys U 12
Gokuldham
02:47.69
4 x 50 Medley relay BOys 12yrs
1
Yashodham Team Boys U 12
Yashodham
02:41.02
2
Jasudben Team Boys U 12
Jasudben
02:42.80
3
Sharon English Team Boys U 12
Sharon English
02:43.33
100 mts.Ind.Medley Boys 12yrs
1
Aditya Kamath
Yashodham
01:18.00
2
Aasheesh Deshpande
Bombay Cambridge
01:21.01
3
Anukul Shenoy
Sharon English
01:23.15
50 mts.Backstroke Girls 12yrs
1
Ruchi Shah
L.R. & S.M.Vissanji
00:36.99
2
Shreya Nadkarni
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
00:39.25
3
Visishta Vangala
J.B.Petit
00:40.85
50 mts.Breast Stroke Girls 12yrs
1
Fenella Mollan
St.Mary Mulund
00:40.82
2
Ruchi Shah
L.R. & S.M.Vissanji
00:41.64
3
Shreya Nadkarni
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
00:42.01
50 mts.Butterfly Girls 12yrs
1
Ruchi Shah
L.R. & S.M.Vissanji
00:35.41
2
Shreya Nadkarni
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
00:35.88
3
Visishta Vangala
J.B.Petit
00:37.64
50 mts.Freestyle Girls 12yrs
1
Ruchi Shah
L.R. & S.M.Vissanji
00:30.74
2
Shreya Nadkarni
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
00:32.52
3
Niyati Dalal
Jamnabai Narsee
00:34.18
100 mts.Freestyle Girls 12yrs
1
Ruchi Shah
L.R. & S.M.Vissanji
01:09.35
2
Shreya Nadkarni
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
01:13.49
3
Aditi Dhumatkar
Jasudben
01:16.17
4 x 50 mts.Freestyle relay Girls 12yrs
1
Jamnabai Team Girls U 12
Jamnabai Narsee
02:24.47
2
Bombay Scottish Team Girls U 12
Bombay Scottish
02:33.69
3
St. Marys Mulund Team Girls U 12
St.Mary Mulund
02:37.81
4 x 50 Medley relay Girls 12yrs
1
Jamnabai Team Girls U 12
Jamnabai Narsee
02:47.44
2
Bombay Scottish Team Girls U 12
Bombay Scottish
02:55.54
3
St. Marys Mulund Team Girls U 12
St.Mary Mulund
02:57.12
100 mts.Ind.Medley Girls 12yrs
1
Ruchi Shah
L.R. & S.M.Vissanji
01:21.53
2
Shreya Nadkarni
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
01:23.60
3
Fenella Mollan
St.Mary Mulund
01:25.02
100 mts.Backstroke Boys 14yrs
1
Rishabh Khattar
Bombay Scottish
01:12.66
2
Siddarth Sukhija
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (W)
01:14.75
3
Virendra Harmalkar
St. Xavier's Fort
01:17.75
100 mts.Breast Stroke Boys 14yrs
1
Siddarth Sukhija
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (W)
01:19.93
2
Abhinav Sharma
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
01:21.02
3
Vivek Shanbhag
Yashodham
01:21.85
100 mts Butterfly Boys 14yrs
1
Vivek Shanbhag
Yashodham
01:12.12
2
Ashwin Venkat
Vani Vidyalaya
01:12.35
3
Mihir Vetekar
Yashodham
01:14.52
50 mts.Freestyle Boys 14yrs
1
Abhinav Sharma
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
00:28.78
2
Vivek Shanbhag
Yashodham
00:29.15
3
Virendra Harmalkar
St. Xavier's Fort
00:29.99
100 mts.Freestyle Boys 14yrs
1
Vivek Shanbhag
Yashodham
01:02.58
2
Abhinav Sharma
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
01:02.81
3
Virendra Harmalkar
St. Xavier's Fort
01:06.62
100 mts.Ind.Medley Boys 14yrs
1
Siddarth Sukhija
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra (W)
01:13.07
2
Vivek Shanbhag
Yashodham
01:14.20
3
Abhinav Sharma
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
01:15.61
100 mts.Backstroke Girls 14yrs
1
Apurva Kulkarni
St.Blaise
01:18.62
2
Pooja Manwani
Bai Avabai Petit
01:20.65
3
Nimisha Gupta
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
01:21.40
100 mts.Breast Stroke Girls 14yrs
1
Nimisha Gupta
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
01:25.48
2
Prateeksha Ahuja
Arya Vidya Mandir Santacruz (W)
01:28.13
3
Apurva Kulkarni
St.Blaise
01:29.99
100 mts Butterfly Girls 14yrs
1
Nimisha Gupta
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
01:17.86
2
Apurva Kulkarni
St.Blaise
01:19.71
3
Justine Mellocrasto
Marble Arch
01:21.00
50 mts.Freestyle Girls 14yrs
1
Apurva Kulkarni
St.Blaise
00:31.69
2
Prateeksha Ahuja
Arya Vidya Mandir Santacruz (W)
00:32.23
3
Nimisha Gupta
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
00:32.26
100 mts.Freestyle Girls 14yrs
1
Justine Mellocrasto
Marble Arch
01:09.07
2
Apurva Kulkarni
St.Blaise
01:09.25
3
Nimisha Gupta
Swami Vivekanand Chembur
01:10.16
100 mts.Ind.Medley Girls 14yrs
1
Apurva Kulkarni
St.Blaise
01:18.86
2
Justine Mellocrasto
Marble Arch
01:19.06
3
Prateeksha Ahuja
Arya Vidya Mandir Santacruz (W)
01:19.95
100 mts Back Stroke Boys 16yrs
1
Vivardhan Kanoria
Campion
01:14.04
2
Dhruv Rawat
Jasudben
01:19.31
3
Yogesh Pawar
Lokmanya Vidya
01:22.43
100 mts.Breast Stroke Boys 16yrs
1
Yogesh Pawar
Lokmanya Vidya
01:17.62
2
Tanay Surkund
Bombay Scottish
01:26.49
3
Vivardhan Kanoria
Campion
01:26.75
100 mts.Butterfly Boys 16yrs
1
Yogesh Pawar
Lokmanya Vidya
01:11.09
2
Vivardhan Kanoria
Campion
01:12.33
3
Dhruv Rawat
Jasudben
01:19.06
50 mts.Freestyle Boys 16yrs
1
Dhruv Rawat
Jasudben
00:29.17
2
Yogesh Pawar
Lokmanya Vidya
00:29.61
3
Shreyas Parkar
Vamanrao Muranjan
00:29.90
100 mts Freestyle Boys 16yrs
1
Dhruv Rawat
Jasudben
01:04.18
2
Vivardhan Kanoria
Campion
01:04.57
3
Yogesh Pawar
Lokmanya Vidya
01:04.60
4 x 50 mts.Freestyle relay Boys 16yrs
1
Gokuldham Team Boys U 16 (M)
Gokuldham
02:14.28
4 x 50 Medley Relay Boys 16yrs
1
Gokuldham Team Boys U 16 (M)
Gokuldham
02:30.17
100 mts.Ind.Medley Boys 16yrs
1
Vivardhan Kanoria
Campion
01:13.59
2
Yogesh Pawar
Lokmanya Vidya
01:14.06
3
Dhruv Rawat
Jasudben
01:20.26
100 mts Backstroke Girls 16yrs
1
Ruksheen Palia
Bai Avabai Petit
01:20.31
2
Avani Shetty
Maneckji Cooper
01:27.29
3
Nandini Venkat
Vani Vidyalaya
01:29.75
100 mts.Breast Stroke Girls 16yrs
1
Avani Shetty
Maneckji Cooper
01:30.08
2
Priyanka Saigal
Learners Academy
01:33.87
3
Ruksheen Palia
Bai Avabai Petit
01:35.43
100 mts.Butterfly Girls 16yrs
1
Ruksheen Palia
Bai Avabai Petit
01:16.33
2
Saie Shetye
IES Modern
01:22.81
3
Avani Shetty
Maneckji Cooper
01:24.20
50 mts.Freestyle Girls 16yrs
1
Ruksheen Palia
Bai Avabai Petit
00:31.77
2
Saie Shetye
IES Modern
00:33.33
3
Avani Shetty
Maneckji Cooper
00:33.48
100 mts Freestyle Girls 16yrs
1
Ruksheen Palia
Bai Avabai Petit
01:08.47
2
Nandini Venkat
Vani Vidyalaya
01:12.68
3
Avani Shetty
Maneckji Cooper
01:13.52
4 x 50 mts Freestyle relay Girls 16yrs
1
Bai Avabai Petit Team Girls U 16
Bai Avabai Petit
02:19.29
2
J. B. Petil Team Girls U 16
J.B.Petit
02:28.83
4 x 50 Medley relay Girls 16yrs
1
Bai Avabai Petit Team Girls U 16
Bai Avabai Petit
02:39.38
2
J. B. Petil Team Girls U 16
J.B.Petit
02:53.46
3
St. Joseph (Bandra) Team Girls U 16
St.Joseph Bandra
03:03.47
100 mts.Ind.Medley Girls 16yrs
1
Ruksheen Palia
Bai Avabai Petit
01:19.55
2
Avani Shetty
Maneckji Cooper
01:21.96
3
Priyanka Saigal
Learners Academy
01:22.84
100 mts.Back Stroke Boys 19yrs
1
Rahil Parikh
N.M.College
01:12.23
100 mts.Breast Stroke BOys 19yrs
1
Rahil Parikh
N.M.College
01:19.92
2
Saurabh Mundra
Jai Hind
01:20.10
3
Sidesh Pathare
Bhavans College
02:02.00
100 mts.Butterfly Boys 19yrs
1
Rahil Parikh
N.M.College
01:08.35
50 mts.Freestyle BOys 19yrs
1
Rahil Parikh
N.M.College
00:26.98
2
Saurabh Mundra
Jai Hind
00:26.98
3
Sushant Netravali
Sathaye
00:40.73
100 mts Freestyle BOys 19yrs
1
Rahil Parikh
N.M.College
01:00.15
2
Sushant Netravali
Sathaye
01:32.14
100 mts.Ind.Medley Boys 19yrs
1
Rahil Parikh
N.M.College
01:10.65