Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
Mumbai Games Age Group Swimming Gala 2020
Swimming
Medal Winners
By Participant
By Club
By Age Group
By Medal Type
Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10 years
1
Jassh Raikundalia
Challengers
00:39.27
2
Vihaan Chaturvedi
Thunderbolts
00:39.45
3
Shray Bhalla
Warriors
00:42.21
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 10 years
1
Jassh Raikundalia
Challengers
00:45.13
2
Shray Bhalla
Warriors
00:46.12
3
Arav Chaudhari
Thunderbolts
00:47.05
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 10 years
1
Jassh Raikundalia
Challengers
00:36.50
2
Fateh Chahal
Falcons
00:36.53
3
Parin Patil
Thunderbolts
00:36.84
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 years
1
Fateh Chahal
Falcons
00:33.22
2
Jassh Raikundalia
Challengers
00:34.37
3
Viraj Kharude
Challengers
00:34.89
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 10 years
1
Vihaan Chaturvedi
Thunderbolts
03:01.44
2
Jassh Raikundalia
Challengers
03:04.38
3
Atharva Patil
Ninjas
03:10.25
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 years
1
Idhant Chaturvedi
Thunderbolts
00:36.36
2
Rudra Kadu
Ninjas
00:37.71
3
Parth Jain
Seahawks
00:39.40
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12 years
1
Zia Darvesh
Seahawks
00:41.18
2
Om Satam
Mavericks
00:43.01
3
Shardul Mhatre
Mavericks
00:43.39
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 years
1
Parth Jain
Seahawks
00:33.97
2
Idhant Chaturvedi
Thunderbolts
00:34.49
3
Shwet Poojary
Falcons
00:35.14
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 years
1
Parth Jain
Seahawks
00:31.97
2
Shwet Poojary
Falcons
00:32.60
3
Om Satam
Mavericks
00:32.67
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12 years
1
Parth Jain
Seahawks
02:56.00
2
Idhant Chaturvedi
Thunderbolts
02:57.50
3
Trijal Sutar
Ninjas
02:58.09
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12-14 years
1
Ninjas Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12-14 years
Ninjas
02:08.81
2
Falcons Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12-14 years
Falcons
02:17.07
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12-14 years
1
Ninjas Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12-14 years
Ninjas
02:22.13
2
Falcons Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12-14 years
Falcons
02:39.80
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 years
1
Aarnav Sarang
Ninjas
00:34.59
2
Sagar Malandkar
Falcons
00:35.48
3
Kavish Desai
Warriors
00:36.21
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 years
1
Aarnav Sarang
Ninjas
00:36.90
2
Ashwin Jaiswar
Mavericks
00:37.18
3
Sagar Malandkar
Falcons
00:37.54
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 years
1
Aarnav Sarang
Ninjas
00:29.88
2
Ashwin Jaiswar
Mavericks
00:30.14
3
Aryan Dinakaran
Falcons
00:31.98
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 years
1
Ashwin Jaiswar
Mavericks
00:27.77
2
Aarnav Sarang
Ninjas
00:28.19
3
Kavish Desai
Warriors
00:29.06
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14 years
1
Ashwin Jaiswar
Mavericks
02:36.25
2
Aarnav Sarang
Ninjas
02:38.20
3
Shlok Khopade
Ninjas
02:43.25
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17 years
1
Anshuman Jhingran
Ninjas
00:31.93
2
Rugved Patil
Ninjas
00:32.20
3
Shubham Hole
Ninjas
00:35.33
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 years
1
Anshuman Jhingran
Ninjas
00:35.60
2
Shubham Hole
Ninjas
00:36.93
3
Zayan Mirza
Ninjas
00:39.43
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 years
1
Anshuman Jhingran
Ninjas
00:28.62
2
Shubham Hole
Ninjas
00:29.06
3
Rugved Patil
Ninjas
00:29.66
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 years
1
Anshuman Jhingran
Ninjas
00:27.63
2
Atharva Nayak
Thunderbolts
00:28.05
3
Shubham Hole
Ninjas
00:28.09
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 17 years
1
Anshuman Jhingran
Ninjas
02:28.88
2
Shubham Hole
Ninjas
02:31.78
3
Atharva Nayak
Thunderbolts
02:38.95
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 17 years (relay)
1
Ninjas Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 17
Ninjas
01:59.25
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 17 years (relay)
1
Ninjas Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 17
Ninjas
02:20.58
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6 years
1
Farhad Bharucha
Warriors
00:29.87
2
Dhanbir Kapoor
Warriors
00:39.32
3
Prince Kathavale
Ninjas
00:41.52
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6 years
1
Dhanbir Kapoor
Warriors
00:35.03
2
Farhad Bharucha
Warriors
00:36.04
3
Prince Kathavale
Ninjas
00:36.43
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 6 years
1
Farhad Bharucha
Warriors
00:29.26
2
Dhanbir Kapoor
Warriors
00:39.65
3
Prince Kathavale
Ninjas
00:44.12
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6 years
1
Farhad Bharucha
Warriors
00:24.20
2
Dhanbir Kapoor
Warriors
00:29.47
3
Khush Vakharia
Mavericks
00:39.14
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8 years
1
Dhairya Bhuta
Mavericks
00:46.56
2
Aashrey Kini
Ninjas
00:52.49
3
Rayyan Sayed
Ninjas
00:53.78
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 years
1
Dhairya Bhuta
Mavericks
00:50.00
2
Kabir Sonole
Ninjas
00:58.90
3
Nandan Patil
Ninjas
01:00.05
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 8 years
1
Abir Seth
Warriors
00:43.50
2
Dhairya Bhuta
Mavericks
00:44.00
3
Aashrey Kini
Ninjas
00:46.99
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8 years
1
Dhairya Bhuta
Mavericks
00:38.42
2
Abir Seth
Warriors
00:39.43
3
Rayyan Sayed
Ninjas
00:44.30
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8-10 years
1
Ninjas Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8-10 years
Ninjas
02:46.53
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8-10 years
1
Ninjas Team B 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8-10 years
Ninjas
03:14.13
2
Ninjas Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8-10 years
Ninjas
03:35.12
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10 years
1
Tiara Singh
Warriors
00:42.80
2
Nivedita Shah
Falcons
00:43.92
3
Ahaviah Gandhi
Ninjas
00:44.60
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 10 years
1
Tiara Singh
Warriors
00:45.78
2
Samaira Mehrotra
Seahawks
00:46.06
3
Ahaviah Gandhi
Ninjas
00:46.79
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10 years
1
Amita Kudva
Ninjas
00:40.10
2
Tiara Singh
Warriors
00:42.03
3
Ahaviah Gandhi
Ninjas
00:42.49
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 years
1
Tiara Singh
Warriors
00:34.94
2
Samaira Mehrotra
Seahawks
00:35.83
3
Nivedita Shah
Falcons
00:36.76
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10 years
1
Nivedita Shah
Falcons
03:17.17
2
Tiara Singh
Warriors
03:20.12
3
Ahaviah Gandhi
Ninjas
03:21.12
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12 years
1
Taesha Fernandes
Ninjas
00:37.67
2
Vanshika Parti
Ninjas
00:38.79
3
Shruti Swamy
Falcons
00:41.49
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 years
1
Aanchal Yadav
Knights
00:40.16
2
Shruti Swamy
Falcons
00:43.14
3
Nayantara Golash
Falcons
00:44.19
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12 years
1
Taesha Fernandes
Ninjas
00:34.49
2
Shruti Swamy
Falcons
00:34.78
3
Nayantara Golash
Falcons
00:37.70
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 years
1
Taesha Fernandes
Ninjas
00:33.11
2
Rasika Nadar
Ninjas
00:33.24
3
Shruti Swamy
Falcons
00:33.89
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12 years
1
Taesha Fernandes
Ninjas
02:58.06
2
Shruti Swamy
Falcons
03:01.60
3
Nayantara Golash
Falcons
03:15.35
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12-14 years
1
Ninjas Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12-14 years
Ninjas
02:16.19
2
Falcons Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12-14 years
Falcons
02:21.93
3
Mavericks Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 12-14 years
Mavericks
03:12.17
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12-14 years
1
Ninjas Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12-14 years
Ninjas
02:31.72
2
Falcons Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12-14 years
Falcons
02:42.52
3
Mavericks Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 12-14 years
Mavericks
04:04.75
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 years
1
Kimaya Dsouza
Warriors
00:38.21
2
Bethany Furtado
Warriors
00:38.63
3
Umang Bajaj
Ninjas
00:39.10
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 years
1
Vidisha Smit
Ninjas
00:38.51
2
Hiba Chougle
Ninjas
00:40.50
3
Alefiya Dhansura
Seahawks
00:42.28
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14 years
1
Alefiya Dhansura
Seahawks
00:35.20
2
Kimaya Dsouza
Warriors
00:35.86
3
Dhriti Ahirwal
Knights
00:36.00
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 years
1
Alefiya Dhansura
Seahawks
00:30.46
2
Amrita Kumar
Challengers
00:31.75
3
Umang Bajaj
Ninjas
00:32.35
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 14 years
1
Alefiya Dhansura
Seahawks
02:58.68
2
Dhriti Ahirwal
Knights
02:59.18
3
Amrita Kumar
Challengers
03:01.86
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 17 years
1
Bhumika Shah
Ninjas
00:34.63
2
Rabiya Darvesh
Seahawks
00:36.68
3
Urvashi Bharia
Ninjas
00:37.39
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17 years
1
Urvashi Bharia
Ninjas
00:40.12
2
Bhumika Shah
Ninjas
00:41.52
3
Rabiya Darvesh
Seahawks
00:43.38
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 17 years
1
Yana Agrawal
Seahawks
00:36.60
2
Urvashi Bharia
Ninjas
00:37.57
3
Drishni Sampat
Seahawks
00:44.24
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 17 years
1
Urvashi Bharia
Ninjas
00:31.09
2
Rabiya Darvesh
Seahawks
00:32.39
3
Yana Agrawal
Seahawks
00:34.51
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 17 years
1
Urvashi Bharia
Ninjas
02:49.06
2
Rabiya Darvesh
Seahawks
02:51.30
3
Yana Agrawal
Seahawks
03:15.20
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6 years
1
Sakshi Vemal
Warriors
00:32.26
2
Ira Karandikar
Ninjas
00:34.59
3
Navya Pate
Ninjas
00:43.78
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6 years
1
Ira Karandikar
Ninjas
00:34.76
2
Sakshi Vemal
Warriors
00:36.85
3
Rutvi Doiphode
Warriors
00:53.91
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6 years
1
Sakshi Vemal
Warriors
00:32.70
2
Ira Karandikar
Ninjas
00:34.61
3
Rutvi Doiphode
Warriors
00:51.27
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6 years
1
Sakshi Vemal
Warriors
00:24.95
2
Ira Karandikar
Ninjas
00:29.12
3
Rutvi Doiphode
Warriors
00:37.63
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 years
1
Anusha Gaonkar
Falcons
00:50.72
2
Pallavi Doddal
Ninjas
00:51.92
3
Vrinda Kumar
Falcons
00:57.59
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8 years
1
Pallavi Doddal
Ninjas
00:52.57
2
Vrinda Kumar
Falcons
00:57.28
3
Anusha Gaonkar
Falcons
00:57.29
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 years
1
Nidhi Samant
Thunderbolts
00:50.53
2
Anusha Gaonkar
Falcons
00:50.64
3
Pallavi Doddal
Ninjas
00:51.16
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 years
1
Anusha Gaonkar
Falcons
00:41.01
2
Pallavi Doddal
Ninjas
00:42.98
3
Nidhi Samant
Thunderbolts
00:46.81
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8-10 years
1
Ninjss Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8-10 years
Ninjas
02:59.61
50 M. Back Stroke - Men Open
1
Siddhant Khopade
Ninjas
00:29.34
2
Heer Shah
Challengers
00:29.60
3
Sudhanshu Sharma
Challengers
00:30.44
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Open
1
Heer Shah
Challengers
00:32.53
2
Suchit Patil
Ninjas
00:32.80
3
Abhinandan Dalvi
Ninjas
00:33.08
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men Open
1
Suchit Patil
Ninjas
00:26.82
2
Avneesh Singh
Ninjas
00:27.12
3
Heer Shah
Challengers
00:27.21
50 M. Free Style - Men Open
1
Heer Shah
Challengers
00:24.74
2
Suchit Patil
Ninjas
00:24.91
3
Siddhant Khopade
Ninjas
00:25.71
200 M. Individual Medley - Men Open
1
Suchit Patil
Ninjas
02:21.14
2
Heer Shah
Challengers
02:22.80
3
Siddhant Khopade
Ninjas
02:24.84
50 M. Back Stroke - Women Open
1
Snehal Bhal
Warriors
00:48.60
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Open
1
Snehal Bhal
Warriors
00:50.82
2
Mayuri Pitale
Warriors
01:10.25
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women Open
1
Anuva Kapoor
Seahawks
00:36.44
2
Snehal Bhal
Warriors
00:41.09
50 M. Free Style - Women Open
1
Anuva Kapoor
Seahawks
00:32.14
2
Snehal Bhal
Warriors
00:35.17
3
Mayuri Pitale
Warriors
00:54.78
200 M. Individual Medley - Women Open
1
Anuva Kapoor
Seahawks
03:20.07
2
Snehal Bhal
Warriors
03:27.87