Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Inter School Aquatic Meet 2004

Swimming

Medal tally of participants

Medal tally of the participants
Sr.No.
Participant
Club
Gold
Silver
Bronze
1 Aditya Kamat Yashodham 5 1 0
2 Vivek Shanbhag Yashodham 5 1 0
3 Yogesh Pawar Ruia 5 0 1
4 Ruchi Shah LRMV Academy 4 1 1
5 Kalyani Basu Jamnabai 4 0 1
6 Yudhishthir Jaising Scottish 4 0 1
7 S. Suraj Yashodham 3 2 0
8 Kanchi Desai AVM Scruz 3 1 1
9 Karan Jaising Scottish 3 1 1
10 Kavita Kuriyan MGMO 3 0 0
11 Aakanksha Vora Cathedral 2 2 0
12 Nachiket Phansekar St. Blaise 2 1 3
13 Sukanya Nagfernandes AVM Scruz 2 1 2
14 Ishita Advani Cathedral 2 1 0
15 Aditya Samant Parle Tilak 2 0 0
16 Preyash Bhansali Green Lawns WR 2 0 0
17 Justine Mellocastro Marble Arch 1 4 1
18 Nimay Ashar Jasudben 1 4 0
19 Rujuta Bhatt Jasudben 1 4 0
20 Vijayalaxmi Shanbhag Yashodham 1 4 0
21 Gauri Baindoor Podar High 1 3 1
22 Rohan Sukhathankar Thakur 1 3 1
23 Kunal Kotak Jamnabai 1 2 1
24 Aditi Dhumatkar Jasudben 1 1 2
25 Priyanka Lalwani Jamnabai 1 1 2
26 Saloni Kale Vani 1 1 1
27 Apurva Kulkarni Mithibai 1 1 0
28 Rahul Kakkad AVM Bandra 1 1 0
29 Ipshita Thanawala Billabong 1 0 4
30 S. Sanjana Gokuldham 1 0 2
31 Virag Shah Hiranandani 1 0 1
32 Gauri Desai AVM Scruz 1 0 0
33 Navleen Khanuja Ram. Podar 1 0 0
34 P. Sidhant Reddy KV IIT 1 0 0
35 S. Anjana Gokuldham 1 0 0
36 Apurva Sharma Friends 0 4 0
37 Virendra Harmalkar Ruia 0 3 1
38 Krishanu Nagar Stanislaus 0 2 1
39 Nishank Jaiswal Josephs Wadala 0 2 1
40 Aditya Vora New Era 0 2 0
41 Karan Kamat Ruia 0 2 0
42 Yadhnesh Pathare Hansraj 0 1 4
43 Gaurav Verliani Learners 0 1 3
44 Ashwathy Nair Mary's Convent 0 1 2
45 Mihira Khopkar L. Tilak 0 1 2
46 Akshata Javalagi Gokuldham 0 1 1
47 Khyati Doshi Jai Hind 0 1 1
48 Omkar Nehete Josephs Borivli 0 1 1
49 Devang Panchal Don Bosco Bvl. 0 1 0
50 Krutarth Hendre LRMV Academy 0 1 0
51 Neel Changani Utpal Shanghvi 0 1 0
52 Shreya Jain Annes Fort 0 1 0
53 Tanay Surkund National 0 0 4
54 Anadi Misra Rajhans 0 0 3
55 Dhruv Mehta Mary's ICSE 0 0 2
56 Harshil Panchal Don Bosco Bvl. 0 0 2
57 Arsh Khatri GD Somani 0 0 1
58 Harshad Gaikwad Balmohan 0 0 1
59 Rayhan Dongre Scottish 0 0 1
60 Ritika Varshney Gokuldham 0 0 1
61 Sanjeet Pednekar Antonio 0 0 1
62 Sayali Gudhekar Sule Guruji 0 0 1
63 Shardula Gawankar Scottish 0 0 1
64 Shiv Sawhney Scottish 0 0 1
65 Sumit Man St. Peters 0 0 1
66 Tanvi Pawar VP Mahila 0 0 1
67 Tripti Sahni Cathedral 0 0 1
Gold medals: 70

Silver medals: 67

Bronze medals: 66