Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

The Acres Lifestyle Club 4th Open Swim Meet 2015

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 25 M. Free Style Boys Under 7 Parth Jain PSP Finals 00:16.68 1 NMR Ronak Sawant (PSP) (2013) 00:18.12
2 25 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 7 Parth Jain PSP Finals 00:21.18 1 NMR Ethan Sequeira (Ozone) (2014) 00:21.55
3 25 M. Butterfly Stroke Boys Under 7 Parth Jain PSP Finals 00:19.51 1 NMR Ronak Sawant (PSP) (2013) 00:19.87
4 25 M. Free Style Girls Under 7 Neem Shukla MGMO Finals 00:18.47 1 NMR Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) (2012) 00:18.66
5 50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 9 Sagar Malandkar Forest Club Finals 00:49.33 1 NMR Vivek Tulapurkar (CSMSS) (2012) 00:49.79
6 50 M. Free Style Girls Under 9 Kiara Bangera Otters Club Finals 00:35.16 1 NMR Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) (2014) 00:35.85
7 50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 9 Anaya Punamiya CSMSS Finals 00:46.61 1 NMR Ananya Pandey (CSMSS) (2013) 00:48.98
8 50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 9 Kiara Bangera Otters Club Finals 00:41.61 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2013) 00:42.31
9 50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 9 Kiara Bangera Otters Club Finals 00:38.22 1 NMR Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) (2014) 00:40.47
10 50 M. Free Style Girls Under 11 Apeksha Fernandes IIT Finals 00:34.34 1 NMR Pragati Gupta (Khar Gym) (2012) 00:34.88
11 50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 11 Iqra Shaikh YMCA Finals 00:41.96 1 NMR Mahak Bhandari (CSMSS) (2012) 00:42.80
12 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Boys Under 7-11 PSP Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7-11 years PSP Finals 02:22.22 1 NMR CSMSS (2012) 02:29.12
13 100 M. Back Stroke Boys Under 15 Aman Shaikh YMCA Finals 01:13.42 1 NMR Sudesh Tandlekar (MCF) (2012) 01:15.25
14 100 M. Free Style Girls Under 15 Aafreen Jaliwala Radio Club Finals 01:10.40 1 NMR Ugine DMello (CSMSS) (2012) 01:12.50
15 100 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 15 Aafreen Jaliwala Radio Club Finals 01:22.92 1 NMR Seerat Luggani (Khar Gym) (2013) 01:27.19
16 100 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 15 Aafreen Jaliwala Radio Club Finals 01:23.96 1 NMR Ugine DMello (CSMSS) (2012) 01:29.40
17 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay Girls Under 13-15 PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 13-15 years PSP Finals 02:26.00 1 NMR Khar Gym (2012) 02:29.62
Bettered Meet Records
1 50 M. Breast Stroke Boys Under 9 Ashwin Jaiswar PSP Finals 00:49.57 2 BMR Vivek Tulapurkar (CSMSS) (2012) 00:49.79
2 50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 9 Samriddha Dutta CSMSS Finals 00:46.83 2 BMR Ananya Pandey (CSMSS) (2013) 00:48.98
3 50 M. Breast Stroke Girls Under 9 Zahra Sakarwala YMCA Finals 00:48.50 3 BMR Ananya Pandey (CSMSS) (2013) 00:48.98
4 50 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 9 Pushya Sahajwani CSMSS Finals 00:40.05 2 BMR Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) (2014) 00:40.47
5 50 M. Free Style Girls Under 11 Antara Kothare CCI Finals 00:34.78 2 BMR Pragati Gupta (Khar Gym) (2012) 00:34.88
6 50 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 11 Rhea Jacob Ozone Finals 00:42.67 2 BMR Mahak Bhandari (CSMSS) (2012) 00:42.80
7 100 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 15 Harshi Shroff CSMSS Finals 01:25.07 2 BMR Seerat Luggani (Khar Gym) (2013) 01:27.19
8 100 M. Back Stroke Girls Under 15 Namita Hegdekar MIG Finals 01:25.09 3 BMR Seerat Luggani (Khar Gym) (2013) 01:27.19
9 100 M. Butterfly Stroke Girls Under 15 Harshi Shroff CSMSS Finals 01:27.59 2 BMR Ugine DMello (CSMSS) (2012) 01:29.40