Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Otters Club 34 Open Swimming & Diving Championshp 2019

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 20 April 2019
1 50 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:37.47 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2010
2 50 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:38.58 Gauri Desai (JVP) 2006
3 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 13 02:22.48 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2017
4 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 13 02:26.25 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
5 50 M Free Style - Boys Under 9 00:32.24 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2006
6 50 M Free Style - Girls Under 9 00:34.04 Seeya Bijlani (Khar Gym) 2013
7 25 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:21.24 Kapil Shetty (GSC) 2011
8 25 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:21.53 Shruti Reddy (IIT) 1994
9 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 15 00:53.46 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2016
10 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 15 00:57.58 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
11 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:04.95 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2017
12 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:06.43 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
13 100 M Breast Stroke - Men 01:04.70 Siddharth Sankhe (Otters) 2017
14 100 M Breast Stroke - Women 01:16.36 Aarti Patil (PSP) 2018
15 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:32.79 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2006
16 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:32.57 Sanjiti Saha (Khar Gym) 2016
17 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 13-15 01:50.63 Otters 2012
18 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 01:54.17 Otters 2018
19 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 7-11 02:28.04 Khar Gym 2012
20 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 7-11 02:32.65 GAF 2017
21 200 M Free Style - Men 01:56.30 Ishaan Jaffer (Otters) 2017
22 200 M Free Style - Women 02:07.57 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
23 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 15 02:11.82 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2016
24 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 15 02:24.31 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
25 50 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:38.18 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2004
26 50 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:40.86 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2012
27 25 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:18.33 Karan Jaising (Otters) 2004
28 25 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:18.12 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2016
29 100 M Back Stroke - Men 00:59.98 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2016
30 100 M Back Stroke - Women 01:06.23 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
31 100 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:01.54 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2016
32 100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:08.68 Khushi Patel (Khar Gym) 2018
33 100 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:15.54 Parikshit Shetty (Otters) 1999
34 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:13.75 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
35 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 11 01:05.48 Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) 2011
36 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 11 01:06.07 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2016
37 100 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 9 01:23.43 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2013
38 100 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 9 01:26.99 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2012
39 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Men 01:53.89 Khar Gym 2016
40 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Women 02:07.39 Khar Gym 2013
Date : 21 April 2019
41 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 15 01:56.07 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2016
42 200 M Free Style - Girls Under 15 02:07.69 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
43 50 M Free Style - Men 00:22.34 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2018
44 50 M Free Style - Women 00:26.71 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
45 50 M Free Style - Boys Under 11 00:29.69 Vinit Mane (GSC) 2013
46 50 M Free Style - Girls Under 11 00:30.03 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2016
47 100 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 00:57.86 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2017
48 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 13 00:59.75 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
49 25 M Free Style - Boys Under 7 00:17.18 Harshvardhan Sukumar (GAET) 2003
50 25 M Free Style - Girls Under 7 00:17.39 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2016
51 50 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:42.62 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2008
52 50 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:44.36 Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) 2012
53 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Men 00:58.17 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2017
54 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Women 01:03.25 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
55 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Boys Under 13-15 02:04.85 Otters 2013
56 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 02:05.18 Otters 2018
57 200 M Individual Medley - Boys Under 11 02:41.45 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2012
58 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 11 02:42.13 Sanjiti Saha (Khar Gym) 2016
59 25 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 7 00:22.20 Omkar Nehete (MCF) 2006
60 25 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 7 00:23.53 Anannya Nayak (Ozone) 2016
61 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:00.38 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2013
62 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:05.47 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
63 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 00:36.26 Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters) 2004
64 50 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 00:35.32 Gayatri Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 1996
65 200 M Individual Medley - Men 02:13.60 Jason Smith (Khar Gym) 2016
66 200 M Individual Medley - Women 02:27.39 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
67 100 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 01:06.31 Aryan Bhosale (Forest Club) 2016
68 100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 01:07.84 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
69 50 M Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 00:34.74 Sagar Patil (Khar Gym) 2002
70 50 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 11 00:34.46 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2016
71 100 M Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15 01:09.92 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2016
72 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 01:15.94 Kenisha Gupta (Otters) 2018
73 200 M Free Style - Boys Under 13 02:05.78 Armaan Sikka (Otters) 2017
74 200 M Free Style - Girls Under 13 02:09.80 Vedika Amin (Otters) 2018
75 100 M Free Style - Men 00:49.77 Neel Roy (Khar Gym) 2018
76 100 M Free Style - Women 00:57.47 Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym) 2013
77 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Boys Under 7-11 02:10.24 Otters 2008
78 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 7-11 02:15.16 GAF 2017
79 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Men 01:38.25 Khar Gym 2016
80 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Women 01:50.53 Khar Gym 2013