Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
G.M.A.A.A. Age Group Aquatic Championships 2013
Swimming
By name
By Age Group
List of participants
Select a participant to see his or her results
Sr. No.
Participant Name
Club Name
Age Group
Points
Boys - I - Male
1
Abbasali Kachwala
Bombay YMCA
Boys - I
Points
2
Aditya Patil
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - I
Points
3
Amitesh Raghav
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - I
Points
4
Anurag Kadam
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - I
Points
5
Atharva Dandekar
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Boys - I
Points
6
Axin Samuel
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - I
Points
7
Divyansh Jain
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Boys - I
Points
8
Hardik Bhatia
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - I
Points
9
Hardik Hurnekar
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - I
Points
10
Harshil Panchal
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Boys - I
Points
11
Ishaan Mehra
Cricket Club of India
Boys - I
Points
12
Jai Dhanani
Matunga Gymkhana
Boys - I
Points
13
Jason Smith
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - I
Points
14
Jay Devnani
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - I
Points
15
Jay Sawant
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Boys - I
Points
16
Kairav Nanavaty
P.M. Hindu Bath
Boys - I
Points
17
Keshin Bhargava
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - I
Points
18
Manan Shah
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - I
Points
19
Mihir Patil
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - I
Points
20
Rahul Mathur
Cricket Club of India
Boys - I
Points
21
Raoul Rajani
Cricket Club of India
Boys - I
Points
22
Rochishnu Rawool
Andheri Sports Complex
Boys - I
Points
23
Sahil Pisharody
Goregaon Sports Club
Boys - I
Points
24
Shawn Jaidhara
Otters Club
Boys - I
Points
25
Shlok Gupta
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - I
Points
26
Shrirang Athavale
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Boys - I
Points
27
Srinath Menon
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - I
Points
28
Sudesh Tandlekar
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - I
Points
29
Tejas Petkar
Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board
Boys - I
Points
30
Varun Makhija
Cricket Club of India
Boys - I
Points
31
Vedant Rao
Otters Club
Boys - I
Points
32
Yash Patil
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - I
Points
33
Yashish Jain
National Sports Club of India
Boys - I
Points
Boys - II - Male
1
Aayush Daga
Cricket Club of India
Boys - II
Points
2
Abhisar Bankar
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - II
Points
3
Abhishek Jaiswal
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - II
Points
4
Aditya Ghosh
Otters Club
Boys - II
Points
5
Aman Shaikh
Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board
Boys - II
Points
6
Aniket Jagtap
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - II
Points
7
Anshul Jhamb
Celebration Club
Boys - II
Points
8
Armaan Tobaccowala
Otters Club
Boys - II
Points
9
Aryan Makhija
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - II
Points
10
Ashok Gawade
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - II
Points
11
Ayush Halgekar
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Boys - II
Points
12
Ayush Thakkar
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Boys - II
Points
13
Bhavesh Satam
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - II
Points
14
Chris Fernandes
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - II
Points
15
Dhruv Kulkarni
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - II
Points
16
Divyam Vora
National Sports Club of India
Boys - II
Points
17
Ishaan Jaffer
Otters Club
Boys - II
Points
18
Jay Gondhali
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Boys - II
Points
19
Kevalya Dhami
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Boys - II
Points
20
Malhar Mane
Goregaon Sports Club
Boys - II
Points
21
Manas Patil
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - II
Points
22
Mohak Parab
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - II
Points
23
Mufaddal Kapasi
Forest Club
Boys - II
Points
24
Neym Rizvi
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Boys - II
Points
25
Nicolas Fernando
Andheri Sports Complex
Boys - II
Points
26
Oliver DMello
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - II
Points
27
Omkar Nehete
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Boys - II
Points
28
Pradyumna Sharma
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Boys - II
Points
29
Prasad Hirlekar
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - II
Points
30
Prathamesh Tope
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - II
Points
31
Rajat Abhale
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - II
Points
32
Saumya Vora
National Sports Club of India
Boys - II
Points
33
Shantanav Rao
Otters Club
Boys - II
Points
34
Shubham Nagwekar
Bombay YMCA
Boys - II
Points
35
Siddhant Mani
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - II
Points
36
Siddharth Gada
Matunga Gymkhana
Boys - II
Points
37
Siddharth Sankhe
Otters Club
Boys - II
Points
38
Soham Parab
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - II
Points
39
Soham Warde
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Boys - II
Points
40
Sunit Vaidya
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - II
Points
41
Sushrut Kapse
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - II
Points
42
Tapan Pathare
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - II
Points
43
Vedant Khandeparkar
National Sports Club of India
Boys - II
Points
44
Vedant Shah
Celebration Club
Boys - II
Points
45
Yash Mhatre
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - II
Points
46
YingLung Kwan
Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board
Boys - II
Points
Boys - III - Male
1
Aamir Arsiwala
Otters Club
Boys - III
Points
2
Adit Rambhia
P.M. Hindu Bath
Boys - III
Points
3
Amod Pabrekar
Bombay YMCA
Boys - III
Points
4
Arnav Bangera
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - III
Points
5
Aryaan Mehra
Cricket Club of India
Boys - III
Points
6
Aryan Ashar
Goregaon Sports Club
Boys - III
Points
7
Aryan Purohit
P.M. Hindu Bath
Boys - III
Points
8
Dhanayush Raninga
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - III
Points
9
Eeshan Asodekar
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - III
Points
10
Harshavardhan Erande
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Boys - III
Points
11
Heer Shah
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - III
Points
12
Husain Lokhandwala
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - III
Points
13
Ishaan Nagarkatti
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - III
Points
14
Jay Gaijkar
I.I.T. Bombay Swimming Club
Boys - III
Points
15
Karan Shukla
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - III
Points
16
Khushish Jain
National Sports Club of India
Boys - III
Points
17
Krishna Nair
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Boys - III
Points
18
Louis Pathare
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - III
Points
19
Mahir Ruparel
Matunga Gymkhana
Boys - III
Points
20
Manas Chorge
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Boys - III
Points
21
Manotesh Patil
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - III
Points
22
Mohammad Bashir
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - III
Points
23
Neel Roy
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - III
Points
24
Neev Shetty
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - III
Points
25
Nidheesh Phadnis
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - III
Points
26
Om Gadkar
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - III
Points
27
Om Gawand
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - III
Points
28
Omkar Kadam
P.M. Hindu Bath
Boys - III
Points
29
Parshav Shah
Matunga Gymkhana
Boys - III
Points
30
Prashant Gokhale
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - III
Points
31
Rizwan Baig
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Boys - III
Points
32
Rohan Agarwal
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - III
Points
33
Salman Momin
Bombay YMCA
Boys - III
Points
34
Shlok Shah
Matunga Gymkhana
Boys - III
Points
35
Shreedhar Todi
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Boys - III
Points
36
Shriraj Kumbhar
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - III
Points
37
Siddharth Ghosh
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - III
Points
38
Siddharth Thakkar
Goregaon Sports Club
Boys - III
Points
39
Soham Chopdekar
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - III
Points
40
Soham Patil
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - III
Points
41
Swayam Sawant
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - III
Points
42
Trish Achrekar
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Boys - III
Points
43
Utkarsh Hadge
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - III
Points
44
Vaishnav Mahadik
P.M. Hindu Bath
Boys - III
Points
45
Varun Patel
Cricket Club of India
Boys - III
Points
46
Vedant Agrawal
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - III
Points
47
Vedant Singh
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - III
Points
48
Vidit Agarwal
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - III
Points
49
Vinit Mane
Goregaon Sports Club
Boys - III
Points
50
VivaanSingh Dua
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - III
Points
51
Vyomesh Daga
Cricket Club of India
Boys - III
Points
52
Yash Patankar
Bombay YMCA
Boys - III
Points
Boys - IV - Male
1
Aditya Mhapralkar
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - IV
Points
2
Ammar Momin
Bombay YMCA
Boys - IV
Points
3
Angath Sadanah
Otters Club
Boys - IV
Points
4
Arhaan Shetty
P.M. Hindu Bath
Boys - IV
Points
5
Armaan Sikka
Otters Club
Boys - IV
Points
6
Arsh Arora
Otters Club
Boys - IV
Points
7
Aryaman Jaising
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - IV
Points
8
Aryaman Parpia
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - IV
Points
9
Aryan Patel
Otters Club
Boys - IV
Points
10
Aryan Sarup
Otters Club
Boys - IV
Points
11
Brijraj Shetty
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Boys - IV
Points
12
Denver Pais
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Boys - IV
Points
13
Dev Ambokar
Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board
Boys - IV
Points
14
Devansh Moriani
Otters Club
Boys - IV
Points
15
Dhrish Gada
National Sports Club of India
Boys - IV
Points
16
Gaurav Dewali
Goregaon Sports Club
Boys - IV
Points
17
Harsh Shah
Otters Club
Boys - IV
Points
18
Hrishikesh Bhoir
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - IV
Points
19
Hrishikesh Karmalkar
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - IV
Points
20
Kapil Shetty
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - IV
Points
21
Laksh Puri
Goregaon Sports Club
Boys - IV
Points
22
Meet Makhija
Khar Gymkhana
Boys - IV
Points
23
Om Kamath
Matunga Gymkhana
Boys - IV
Points
24
Om Raut
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - IV
Points
25
Prayag Jaiswal
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - IV
Points
26
Rachit Rambhia
P.M. Hindu Bath
Boys - IV
Points
27
Ranbir Vijan
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - IV
Points
28
Rishabh Said
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - IV
Points
29
Rudraksh Jaiswal
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - IV
Points
30
Sagar Menon
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - IV
Points
31
Sahil Bhelkar
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - IV
Points
32
Salil Gokhale
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - IV
Points
33
Shanay Ambani
National Sports Club of India
Boys - IV
Points
34
Siddharth Kaul
Otters Club
Boys - IV
Points
35
Soham Athalye
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - IV
Points
36
Srish Maulik
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Boys - IV
Points
37
Varad Kulkarni
Police Swimming Pool
Boys - IV
Points
38
Varun Naik
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Boys - IV
Points
39
Vedant Bapna
National Sports Club of India
Boys - IV
Points
40
Vedant Parikh
National Sports Club of India
Boys - IV
Points
41
Vedant Sharda
National Sports Club of India
Boys - IV
Points
42
Vivek Tulapurkar
Ozone Swimming Academy
Boys - IV
Points
43
Yajat Pithadia
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - IV
Points
44
Yash Velkar
Mulund Swimming Pool
Boys - IV
Points
45
Yuv Hingarh
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Boys - IV
Points
Girls - I - Female
1
Aakanksha Vora
Otters Club
Girls - I
Points
2
Aditi Jagtap
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - I
Points
3
Alafeyah Lokhandwala
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Girls - I
Points
4
Antara Agarwal
National Sports Club of India
Girls - I
Points
5
Ashwathy Nair
Mulund Swimming Pool
Girls - I
Points
6
Avantika Chavan
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - I
Points
7
Avantika Mehra
Cricket Club of India
Girls - I
Points
8
Jia Kamte
Willindon Sports Club
Girls - I
Points
9
Kanchi Desai
Juhu Vile Parle Gymkhana Club
Girls - I
Points
10
Karishma Lole
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - I
Points
11
Mansi Pase
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - I
Points
12
Monique Gandhi
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - I
Points
13
Nivedita Shanbhag
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Girls - I
Points
14
Radhika Mahadevia
Cricket Club of India
Girls - I
Points
15
Rujuta Bhatt
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - I
Points
16
Sharmeen Rangwala
Bombay Presidency Radio Club
Girls - I
Points
17
Tarini Tripathi
Mulund Swimming Pool
Girls - I
Points
18
Tina Sawant
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - I
Points
19
Trisha Bhimani
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - I
Points
20
Ugine DMello
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Girls - I
Points
21
Vani Asawa
Cricket Club of India
Girls - I
Points
Girls - II - Female
1
Aadya Anaokar
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Girls - II
Points
2
Aarti Patil
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - II
Points
3
Abhilasha Saha
Forest Club
Girls - II
Points
4
Aditi Nazre
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - II
Points
5
Ananya Kochhar
Otters Club
Girls - II
Points
6
Arlein DMello
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Girls - II
Points
7
Bhairavi Shah
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - II
Points
8
Isha Tilve
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Girls - II
Points
9
Jaini Gogri
Matunga Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
10
Jyoti Patil
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - II
Points
11
Kasturi Rane
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Girls - II
Points
12
Mallika Baikerikar
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - II
Points
13
Mihika Jadhav
Mulund Swimming Pool
Girls - II
Points
14
Nainika Asarpota
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Girls - II
Points
15
Namita Hegdekar
M.I.G. Cricket Club
Girls - II
Points
16
Neha Prasad
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
17
Nikita Rane
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Girls - II
Points
18
Pranali Rane
Goenka & Associates Edu. Trust
Girls - II
Points
19
Pranali Sohoni
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Girls - II
Points
20
Proteeti Sinha
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
21
Riddhi Jadhav
Mulund Swimming Pool
Girls - II
Points
22
Rucha Mhatre
P.M. Hindu Bath
Girls - II
Points
23
Saakshi Naidu
Forest Club
Girls - II
Points
24
Sakshi Rane
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Girls - II
Points
25
Sanah Bhabha
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
26
Sara Mehta
National Sports Club of India
Girls - II
Points
27
Seerat Luggani
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
28
Shambhavi Misra
Andheri Sports Complex
Girls - II
Points
29
Shloka Gidwani
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
30
Shloka Motta
Matunga Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
31
Tanisha Motta
Matunga Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
32
Uma Tulapurkar
Ozone Swimming Academy
Girls - II
Points
33
Urshita Vaishnav
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
34
Vanshika Shah
Matunga Gymkhana
Girls - II
Points
35
Vedanti Chavan
Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board
Girls - II
Points
Girls - III - Female
1
Afreen Jaliwala
Bombay Presidency Radio Club
Girls - III
Points
2
Ariesa Mongia
National Sports Club of India
Girls - III
Points
3
Gayatri Sanghi
Cricket Club of India
Girls - III
Points
4
Hitashi Mehta
Matunga Gymkhana
Girls - III
Points
5
Isha Radia
National Sports Club of India
Girls - III
Points
6
Ishani Kumar
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Girls - III
Points
7
Jispa Doshi
Matunga Gymkhana
Girls - III
Points
8
Joya Shaikh
Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board
Girls - III
Points
9
Khushi Deshmukh
P.M. Hindu Bath
Girls - III
Points
10
Mahak Bhandari
Chhatrapati Shivaji MSS
Girls - III
Points
11
Muskaan Tolani
Otters Club
Girls - III
Points
12
Pragati Gupta
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - III
Points
13
Radhika Gawde
Ozone Swimming Academy
Girls - III
Points
14
Rayna Saldanha
Otters Club
Girls - III
Points
15
Sagarika Rawat
Bombay YMCA
Girls - III
Points
16
Sana Gaya
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - III
Points
17
Sanskruti Bhogate
P.M. Hindu Bath
Girls - III
Points
18
Shraddha Menon
Bombay YMCA
Girls - III
Points
19
Shweta Jaiswar
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - III
Points
20
Sneha Parab
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - III
Points
21
Srishti Sanghvi
National Sports Club of India
Girls - III
Points
22
Suakshi Soni
Ozone Swimming Academy
Girls - III
Points
23
Tanvi Khandekar
Bombay YMCA
Girls - III
Points
24
Tanvi Pednekar
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - III
Points
25
Tejaswita Bhardwaj
Ozone Swimming Academy
Girls - III
Points
26
Vedika Makhija
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - III
Points
27
Vedika Thakur
Otters Club
Girls - III
Points
28
Vrushti Shah
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Girls - III
Points
Girls - IV - Female
1
Aditi Shah
National Sports Club of India
Girls - IV
Points
2
Aeka Chatra
National Sports Club of India
Girls - IV
Points
3
Akanksha Shah
Matunga Gymkhana
Girls - IV
Points
4
Anagha Srinivasan
National Sports Club of India
Girls - IV
Points
5
Ananya Srinivasan
National Sports Club of India
Girls - IV
Points
6
Antara Kothare
Cricket Club of India
Girls - IV
Points
7
Eliezer Pais
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation
Girls - IV
Points
8
Fiona Doshi
Matunga Gymkhana
Girls - IV
Points
9
Gargi Pawar
Bombay YMCA
Girls - IV
Points
10
Iqra Shaikh
Bombay YMCA
Girls - IV
Points
11
Kenisha Gupta
Bombay Presidency Radio Club
Girls - IV
Points
12
Keya Mody
Otters Club
Girls - IV
Points
13
Khushi Patel
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - IV
Points
14
Mehek Lucknowala
Bombay Presidency Radio Club
Girls - IV
Points
15
Neermita Bhattacharya
P.M. Hindu Bath
Girls - IV
Points
16
Pallavi Gudla
Mahatma Gandhi SP
Girls - IV
Points
17
Saee Patil
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - IV
Points
18
Sakshi Bingi
Police Swimming Pool
Girls - IV
Points
19
Saugandhika Kale
I.I.T. Bombay Swimming Club
Girls - IV
Points
20
Seeya Bijlani
Khar Gymkhana
Girls - IV
Points
21
Shareiva Kadam
Mulund Swimming Pool
Girls - IV
Points
22
Stuti Daga
National Sports Club of India
Girls - IV
Points
23
Suchi Radia
National Sports Club of India
Girls - IV
Points
24
Suhani Bakshi
Otters Club
Girls - IV
Points
25
Tanisha Chheda
Matunga Gymkhana
Girls - IV
Points
26
Tarini Mehta
National Sports Club of India
Girls - IV
Points