Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

32ND SUB JUNIOR & 42ND JUNIOR GLENMARK NATIONAL AQUATICS CHAMPIONSHIP-2015

Swimming
By event date    By year    By age group

Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Date : 13 July 2015
1 800 M Free Style Boys Group I 08:24.97 Saurabh Sangvekar (Karnataka) 2011
2 800 M Free Style Boys Group II 08:50.48 Aryan Makhija (Maharashtra) 2014
3 200 M Free Style Women 02:06.71 Shivani Katariya (Haryana) 2014
4 200 M Free Style Girls Group II 02:12.41 Malavika V (Karnataka) 2014
5 100 M Breast Stroke Boys Group III 01:16.67 Sahil Hooda (Haryana) 2014
6 100 M Breast Stroke Girls Group III 01:21.96 Vania Kapoor (Karnataka) 2013
7 100 M Breast Stroke Boys Group I 01:06.41 Likith S.P. (Karnataka) 2014
8 100 M Breast Stroke Boys Group II 01:07.94 S Danush (Tamil Nadu) 2014
9 100 M Breast Stroke Women 01:16.31 Priyanka Priyadarshini (Delhi) 2012
10 100 M Breast Stroke Girls Group II 01:17.85 A.V. Jayveena (Tamil Nadu) 2012
11 50 M Back Stroke Boys Group IV 00:35.29 Sri Hari N. (Karnataka) 2011
12 50 M Back Stroke Girls Group IV 00:36.25 Damini Gowada (Karnataka) 2009
13 50 M Back Stroke Boys Group I 00:27.80 Vedant Sheth (Delhi) 2014
14 50 M Back Stroke Boys Group II 00:29.42 Neel Roy (Maharashtra) 2015
15 50 M Back Stroke Women 00:30.59 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2014
16 50 M Back Stroke Girls Group II 00:30.37 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2014
Date : 14 July 2015
17 1500 M Free Style Women 17:37.13 Aakanksha Vora (Maharashtra) 2014
18 400 M Medley Girls Group II 05:18.89 Kanchi Desai (Maharashtra) 2010
19 200 M Free Style Boys Group I 01:54.90 Virdhaval Khade (INA) 2008
20 200 M Free Style Boys Group II 02:01.40 Aaron D 2006
21 200 M Medley Boys Group III 02:29.71 Sanskar Tokas (Delhi) 2014
22 200 M Medley Girls Group III 02:37.99 Vania Kapoor (Karnataka) 2013
23 100 M Free Style Boys Group IV 01:05.47 Armaan Sikka (Maharashtra) 2014
24 100 M Free Style Girls Group IV 01:10.21 Uttara Gogoi (Assam) 2014
25 200 M Butterfly Stroke Women 02:24.26 Damini Gowda (Karnataka) 2014
26 200 M Butterfly Stroke Girls Group II 02:24.22 Arhatha Maghavi (Karnataka) 2008
27 100 M Butterfly Stroke Boys Group I 00:55.96 Virdhawal Khade (Maharashtra) 2008
28 100 M Butterfly Stroke Boys Group II 01:00.01 Siddhant Deshmukh (Karnataka)  
29 50 M Breast Stroke Boys Group III 00:34.91 Viraj Prabhu (Maharashtra) 2010
30 50 M Breast Stroke Girls Group III 00:37.47 Monique Gandhi (Maharashtra) 2010
31 50 M Breast Stroke Women 00:34.68 Priyanka Priyadarshini (Delhi) 2012
32 50 M Breast Stroke Girls Group II 00:35.42 A.V. Jayveena (Tamil Nadu) 2012
33 50 M Breast Stroke Boys Group I 00:30.08 Likith S.P. (Karnataka) 2014
34 50 M Breast Stroke Boys Group II 00:31.41 Likith S.P. (Karnataka) 2012
Date : 15 July 2015
35 1500 M Free Style Girls Group II 18:03.83 A A (Maharashtra) 2012
36 400 M Medley Boys Group I 04:41.60 Arvind M (Karnataka) 2013
37 400 M Medley Boys Group II 04:50.41 Aryan Makhija (Maharashtra) 2014
38 400 M Medley Women 05:14.46 Kanchi Desai (Maharashtra) 2011
39 100 M Back Stroke Boys Group III 01:09.91 Bhavesh R (Karnataka) 2014
40 100 M Back Stroke Girls Group III 01:09.76 Vania Kapoo (Karnataka) 2014
41 50 M Butterfly Stroke Boys Group IV 00:32.53 Anvesh Prasade (Maharashtra) 2015
42 50 M Butterfly Stroke Girls Group IV 00:33.34 Damini Gowada (Karnataka) 2009
43 100 M Back Stroke Boys Group I 01:00.02 Vedant Seth (Maharashtra) 2015
44 100 M Back Stroke Boys Group II 01:04.06 N Sri Hari (Karnataka) 2015
45 100 M Back Stroke Women 01:05.05 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2015
46 100 M Back Stroke Girls Group II 01:05.30 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2014
47 50 M Free Style Boys Group III 00:26.56 Sanjay C.J. (Karnataka) 2014
48 50 M Free Style Girls Group III 00:29.41 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2012
49 50 M Free Style Boys Group I 00:23.21 Virdhawal Khade (Maharashtra) 2008
50 50 M Free Style Boys Group II 00:25.39 Viraj Prabhu (Maharashtra) 2012
51 50 M Free Style Women 00:27.11 Shivani Katariya (Haryana) 2014
52 50 M Free Style Girls Group II 00:27.56 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2014
Date : 16 July 2015
53 1500 M Free Style Boys Group I 16:08.80 Saurabh Sangvekar (Karnataka) 2011
54 400 M Free Style Women 04:25.79 Aakanksha Vora (Maharashtra) 2014
55 200 M Free Style Boys Group III 02:05.11 Sanjay C.J. (Karnataka) 2014
56 200 M Free Style Girls Group III 02:17.52 Monique Gandhi (Maharashtra) 2010
57 200 M Medley Boys Group IV 02:44.08 Armaan Sikka (Maharashtra) 2014
58 200 M Medley Girls Group IV 02:51.56 Damini Gowada (Karnataka) 2009
59 200 M Back Stroke Boys Group I 02:11.30 Arvind M (Karnataka) 2013
60 200 M Back Stroke Boys Group II 02:16.90 S. Siva (Karnataka) 2014
61 200 M Back Stroke Women 02:26.03 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2015
62 200 M Back Stroke Girls Group II 02:22.13 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2014
63 400 M Free Style Girls Group II 04:36.05 Malavika V. (Karnataka) 2012
Date : 17 July 2015
64 1500 M Free Style Boys Group II 16:51.00 Aryan Makhija (Maharashtra) 2014
65 400 M Free Style Boys Group I 04:06.20 Gagan A.P (Karnataka) 2009
66 200 M Medley Women 02:27.34 A.V. Jayveena (Tamil Nadu) 2014
67 200 M Medley Girls Group II 02:29.44 Aakanksha Vora (Maharashtra) 2012
68 200 M Medley Boys Group I 02:11.13 Arvind M. (Karnataka) 2013
69 200 M Medley Boys Group II 02:19.68 Hemant Jenukal V.B. (Karnataka) 2014
70 100 M Butterly Stroke Boys Group III 01:03.65 Sanjay C.J. (Karnataka) 2014
71 100 M Butterly Stroke Girls Group III 01:09.72 Sherlyn Meghana U (Tamil Nadu) 2010
72 50 M Breast Stroke Boys Group IV 00:39.88 Bhargav Phukan (Assam) 2014
73 50 M Breast Stroke Girls Group IV 00:39.90 M.S. Divya (Andhra Pradesh) 2000
74 200 M Breast Stroke Women 02:46.96 M. Raghvi (Tamil Nadu) 2011
75 200 M Breast Stroke Girls Group II 02:53.58 A.V. Jayveena (Tamil Nadu) 2012
76 200 M Breast Stroke Boys Group I 02:26.38 Likith S.P. (Karnataka) 2014
77 200 M Breast Stroke Boys Group II 02:29.48 Likith S.P. (Karnataka) 2012
Date : 18 July 2015
78 800 M Free Style Women 09:14.04 Aakanksha Vora (Maharashtra) 2014
79 400 M Free Style Boys Group II 04:16.22 Aaron D 2006
80 100 M Butterfly Stroke Women 01:04.83 Shivani Kataria (Haryana) 2014
81 100 M Butterfly Stroke Girls Group II 01:06.61 Damini Gowda (Karnataka) 2012
82 50 M Butterfly Stroke Boys Group III 00:28.71 Bastav T. Bordoli (Assam) 2014
83 50 M Butterfly Stroke Girls Group III 00:31.78 Sherlyn Meghana Devadasanatam (Karnataka) 2010
84 50 M Butterfly Stroke Boys Group I 00:24.78 Virdhawal Khade (Maharashtra) 2008
85 50 M Butterfly Stroke Boys Group II 00:26.86 Himanshu Dhakar (Madhya Pradesh) 2011
86 100 M Free Style Women 00:58.71 Shivani Katariya (Haryana) 2014
87 100 M Free Style Girls Group II 00:59.12 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2014
Date : 19 July 2015
88 800 M Free Style Girls Group II 09:29.43 Aakanksha Vora (Maharashtra) 2012
89 200 M Butterfly Stroke Boys Group I 02:03.63 Supriya Mondal (Bengal) 2014
90 200 M Butterfly Stroke Boys Group II 02:12.09 Aaron D 2006
91 50 M Back Stroke Boys Group III 00:32.51 Vinit Mane (Maharashtra) 2014
92 50 M Back Stroke Girls Group III 00:32.65 Maana Patel (Gujarat) 2012
93 50 M Free Style Boys Group IV 00:30.09 Abigyan Dutta (IRI) 2014
94 50 M Free Style Girls Group IV 00:32.01 Damini Gowada (Karnataka) 2009
95 50 M Butterfly Stroke Women 00:29.39 Jyotsna Pansare (Maharashtra) 2011
96 50 M Butterfly Stroke Girls Group II 00:29.83 Lekha Kamath (Maharashtra) 2005
97 100 M Free Style Boys Group I 00:51.33 Virdhawal Khade (Maharashtra) 2008
98 100 M Free Style Boys Group II 00:56.15 Viraj Prabhu (Maharashtra) 2012
99 100 M Free Style Boys Group III 00:57.67 Sanjay C.J. (Karnataka) 2014
100 100 M Free Style Girls Group III 01:03.70 Malavika V. (Karnataka) 2010