Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
G.M.A.A.A. Age Group Aquatic Championships 2010
Swimming
By event date
By year
By age group
Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Boys Group - I - Male
1
50 M. Free Style - Boys - I
00:26.19
Jaydeep Rane (MIG)
2009
2
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I
00:30.54
Sagar Patil (Khar Gym)
2008
3
200 M. Free Style - Boys - I
02:08.81
Vivek Shanbhag (GAET)
2007
4
400 M. Free Style - Boys - I
04:34.85
Vivek Shanbhag (GAET)
2007
5
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - I
02:29.10
Vivek Shanbhag (GAET)
2007
6
400 M. Individual Medley - Boys - I
05:18.90
Pronoy Adhikary (MSP)
2006
7
1500 M Free Style - Boys - I
18:40.59
Pronoy Adhikary (MSP)
2006
8
200 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I
02:34.28
Rahul Kakkad (JVP)
2006
9
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I
00:34.40
Mohit Shetty (MSP)
2005
10
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I
01:16.67
Yogesh Pawar (MGMO)
2005
11
800 M. Free Style - Boys I
09:31.33
Pronoy Adhikary (MSP)
2005
12
200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I
02:42.03
Yogesh Pawar (MGMO)
2004
13
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I
02:22.76
Loknath Char (Khar Gym)
2004
14
100 M. Free Style - Boys - I
00:57.77
Parikshit Shetty (Otters)
2003
15
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I
00:28.26
Parikshit Shetty (Otters)
2003
16
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I
01:03.01
Parikshit Shetty (Otters)
2003
17
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I
01:08.71
Parikshit Shetty (Otters)
2003
18
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - I
02:12.11
Khar Gym
2003
19
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - I
01:53.09
Khar Gym
2001
Boys Group - II - Male
20
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II
00:36.32
Raoul Rajani (Otters)
2009
21
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II
00:31.67
Sachet Engineer (Otters)
2009
22
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II
01:09.18
Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters)
2009
23
200 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II
02:30.28
Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters)
2009
24
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - II
02:14.62
Otters
2009
25
50 M. Free Style - Boys - II
00:27.00
Sachet Engineer (Otters)
2009
26
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II
00:30.48
Apurva Sharma (MSP)
2008
27
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II
01:19.47
Jeetendra Kumar (MSP)
2005
28
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - II
02:03.71
JVP
2005
29
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - II
02:37.89
Jeetendra Kumar (MSP)
2005
30
400 M. Individual Medley - Boys - II
05:33.54
Pronoy Adhikary (MSP)
2004
31
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II
01:09.91
Krutharth Hendre (ASP)
2004
32
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II
02:29.91
Pronoy Adhikary (MSP)
2004
33
100 M. Free Style - Boys - II
01:00.02
Vivek Shanbhag (GAET)
2004
34
200 M. Free Style - Boys - II
02:12.19
Vivek Shanbhag (GAET)
2004
35
400 M. Free Style - Boys - II
04:41.55
Vivek Shanbhag (GAET)
2004
36
800 M. Free Style - Boys - II
09:43.40
Pronoy Adhikary (MSP)
2004
37
1500 M. Free Style - Boys - II
18:52.10
Pronoy Adhikary (MSP)
2004
38
200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II
02:57.89
Siddharth Sukhija (Khar Gym)
2003
Boys Group - III - Male
39
50 M. Free Style - Boys - III
00:30.63
Armaan Premjee (Otters)
2009
40
100 M. Free Style - Boys - III
01:07.36
Karan Jaising (Otters)
2008
41
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - III
01:25.72
Raoul Rajani (Otters)
2008
42
200 M. Free Style - Boys - III
02:24.72
Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters)
2007
43
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - III
00:39.30
Sachet Engineer (PMHB)
2007
44
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - III
00:33.29
Sameer Salvi (MSP)
2006
45
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - III
01:14.00
Aditya Kamath (GAET)
2004
46
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - III
02:47.47
Aditya Kamath (GAET)
2004
47
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - III
02:11.73
MSP
2003
48
4 X 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - III
02:24.79
MSP
2003
49
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - III
00:34.26
Sagar Patil (Khar Gym)
2003
50
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - III
01:15.16
Sagar Patil (Khar Gym)
2003
Boys Group - IV - Male
51
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - IV
00:40.32
Omkar Nehete (MCF)
2009
52
50 M. Free Style - Boys - IV
00:31.58
Karan Jaising (Otters)
2007
53
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - IV
00:34.72
Karan Jaising (Otters)
2007
54
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - IV
02:58.88
Karan Jaising (Otters)
2007
55
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - IV
02:21.34
Otters
2007
56
100 M. Free Style - Boys - IV
01:09.38
Yudhishthir Jaising (Otters)
2005
57
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - IV
02:42.84
MSP
2004
58
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - IV
00:38.84
Gaurav Verliani (Khar Gym)
2003
Girls Group - I - Female
59
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I
00:39.75
Akruti Gunderia (PSP)
2009
60
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - I
02:49.59
Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (GAET)
2009
61
400 M. Individual Medley - Girls - I
06:01.46
Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (GAET)
2009
62
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - I
02:16.35
GAET
2009
63
200 M. Free Style - Girls - I
02:26.01
Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym)
2008
64
400 M. Free Style - Girls - I
05:04.81
Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym)
2008
65
200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I
03:08.56
Fenella Mollan (MSP)
2008
66
1500 M Free Style - Girls - I
20:39.60
Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym)
2008
67
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I
01:27.28
Shreya Nadkarni (BPCL)
2007
68
50 M. Free Style - Girls - I
00:30.68
Shreya Nadkarni (BPCL)
2007
69
100 M. Free Style - Girls - I
01:07.06
Shreya Nadkarni (BPCL)
2007
70
800 M. Free Style - Girls I
10:50.96
Aditi Dhumatkar (Khar Gym)
2006
71
200 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I
02:56.44
Niyati Dalal (Khar Gym)
2006
72
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I
00:33.86
Ruksheen Palia (Otters)
2004
73
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I
01:15.98
Ruksheen Palia (Otters)
2004
74
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - I
02:36.74
Khar Gym
2004
75
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I
02:35.20
Ruksheen Palia (Otters)
2003
76
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I
00:36.26
Anshuka Parwani (Otters)
2003
77
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I
01:21.26
Minita Shah (MGMO)
2003
Girls Group - II - Female
78
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II
00:31.65
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2009
79
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II
01:11.09
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2009
80
100 M. Free Style - Girls - II
01:06.20
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2009
81
200 M. Free Style - Girls - II
02:18.27
Kanchi Desai (JVPG)
2009
82
400 M. Free Style - Girls - II
04:58.76
Kanchi Desai (JVPG)
2009
83
800 M. Free Style - Girls - II
10:07.06
Kanchi Desai (JVPG)
2009
84
1500 M. Free Style - Girls - II
19:31.10
Kanchi Desai (JVPG)
2009
85
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II
00:36.85
Pritika Mehra (YMCA)
2009
86
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II
01:23.80
Pritika Mehra (YMCA)
2009
87
200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II
02:58.10
Gauri Desai (JVPG)
2009
88
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II
02:49.54
Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag (GAET)
2006
89
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II
01:17.98
Ruchi Shah (Khar Gym)
2005
90
200 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II
02:50.40
Ruchi Shah (Khar Gym)
2005
91
50 M. Free Style - Girls - II
00:29.93
Shreya Nadkarni (BPCL)
2005
92
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II
00:36.53
Ruchi Shah (Khar Gym)
2004
93
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - II
02:43.81
Justine Mellocastro (ASP)
2004
94
400 M. Individual Medley - Girls - II
05:44.91
Justine Mellocastro (ASP)
2004
95
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - II
02:12.45
Khar Gym
2004
96
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - II
02:33.50
Khar Gym
2004
Girls Group - III - Female
97
50 M. Free Style - Girls - III
00:30.38
Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym)
2009
98
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - III
01:27.03
Saumya Hingorani (Otters)
2009
99
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - III
00:35.98
Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym)
2009
100
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - III
01:18.90
Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym)
2009
101
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - III
00:33.38
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2008
102
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - III
01:12.37
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2008
103
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - III
02:46.35
Kanchi Desai (Otters)
2008
104
100 M. Free Style - Girls - III
01:08.12
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2008
105
200 M. Free Style - Girls - III
02:24.66
Kanchi Desai (Otters)
2008
106
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - III
00:39.60
Gauri Desai (Otters)
2007
107
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - III
02:17.14
Khar Gym
2003
108
4 X 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - III
02:34.99
Khar Gym
2003
Girls Group - IV - Female
109
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - IV
00:38.80
Ashwathy Nair (MSP)
2008
110
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - IV
00:35.95
Ashwathy Nair (MSP)
2008
111
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - IV
02:58.69
Ashwathy Nair (MSP)
2008
112
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - IV
02:30.45
MSP
2008
113
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - IV
02:46.04
MSP
2008
114
50 M. Free Style - Girls - IV
00:32.97
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2006
115
100 M. Free Style - Girls - IV
01:13.21
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2006
116
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - IV
00:41.92
Gauri Desai (JVP)
2005