Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
G.M.A.A.A. Seniors & Lower Age Group Swim Meet 2013
Swimming
Medal Winners
By Participant
By Club
By Age Group
By Medal Type
Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 M. Free Style - Men
1
Sangram Parab
Matunga Gym
00:25.75
2
Hormuz Baliwalla
CCI
00:26.28
3
Saumya Vora
NSCI
00:26.45
100 M. Free Style - Men
1
Hormuz Baliwalla
CCI
01:00.68
2
Jai Dhanani
Matunga Gym
01:01.94
3
Kartikeya Joshi
GAET
01:04.01
200 M. Free Style - Men
1
Jai Dhanani
Matunga Gym
02:14.42
2
Sushrut Kapse
Khar Gym
02:18.25
3
Kartikeya Joshi
GAET
02:33.64
400 M. Free Style - Men
1
Aryan Makhija
Khar Gym
04:31.11
NMR
2
Sushrut Kapse
Khar Gym
04:44.19
3
Vedant Khandeparkar
NSCI
04:45.08
4x100 M. Free Style Relay - Men
1
CCI Team 4x100 M. Free Style Relay - Men
CCI
04:13.12
2
GAET Team 4x100 M. Free Style Relay - Men
GAET
04:18.70
3
MIG Team 4x100 M. Free Style Relay - Men
MIG
04:24.04
4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Men
1
Khar Gym Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Men
Khar Gym
09:36.85
2
CCI Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Men
CCI
10:22.11
3
MIG Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Men
MIG
10:24.94
800 M. Free Style - Men
1
Aryan Makhija
Khar Gym
09:26.96
NMR
2
Sushrut Kapse
Khar Gym
09:30.39
3
Vedant Khandeparkar
NSCI
09:59.64
1500 M. Free Style - Men
1
Sushrut Kapse
Khar Gym
18:31.65
2
Ishaan Nagarkatti
Khar Gym
20:27.24
3
Keshin Bhargava
PSP
22:03.71
50 M. Breast Stroke - Men
1
Raoul Rajani
CCI
00:32.56
2
Shlok Gupta
MSP
00:33.65
3
Sangram Parab
Matunga Gym
00:33.66
100 M. Breast Stroke - Men
1
Raoul Rajani
CCI
01:12.03
2
Shlok Gupta
MSP
01:14.50
3
Manan Shah
PSP
01:17.08
200 M. Breast Stroke - Men
1
Raoul Rajani
CCI
02:41.47
2
Shlok Gupta
MSP
02:48.63
3
Sanay Satam
MIG
03:01.05
50 M. Back Stroke - Men
1
Anukul Shenoy
MSP
00:30.87
2
Atharva Dandekar
GAET
00:33.21
3
Sushant Divgikar
MIG
00:33.65
100 M. Back Stroke - Men
1
Anukul Shenoy
MSP
01:09.09
2
Atharva Dandekar
GAET
01:19.10
200 M. Back Stroke - Men
1
Anukul Shenoy
MSP
02:33.55
2
Atharva Dandekar
GAET
02:40.78
3
Neel Roy
Khar Gym
02:49.66
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men
1
Divyansh Jain
MIG
00:28.43
2
Sangram Parab
Matunga Gym
00:28.56
3
Hormuz Baliwalla
CCI
00:28.86
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men
1
Vedant Khandeparkar
NSCI
01:07.57
2
Kartikeya Joshi
GAET
01:12.71
3
Ishaan Nagarkatti
Khar Gym
01:20.96
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men
1
Vedant Khandeparkar
NSCI
02:25.69
2
Aryan Makhija
Khar Gym
02:27.53
3
Neel Roy
Khar Gym
02:36.41
200 M. Ind. Medley - Men
1
Aryan Makhija
Khar Gym
02:30.38
2
Atharva Dandekar
GAET
02:32.55
3
Raoul Rajani
CCI
02:36.85
4x100 M. Medley Relay - Men
1
CCI Team 4x100 M. Medley Relay - Men
CCI
04:49.25
2
GAET Team 4x100 M. Medley Relay - Men
GAET
04:54.75
3
MIG Team 4x100 M. Medley Relay - Men
MIG
04:56.04
400 M. Ind. Medley - Men
1
Aryan Makhija
Khar Gym
05:20.14
2
Vedant Khandeparkar
NSCI
05:28.25
3
Neel Roy
Khar Gym
05:39.00
50 M. Free Style - Women
1
Aditi Dhumatkar
Khar Gym
00:27.82
NMR
2
Avantika Chavan
Khar Gym
00:27.94
3
Rujuta Bhatt
Khar Gym
00:28.34
100 M. Free Style - Women
1
Aditi Dhumatkar
Khar Gym
01:00.02
NMR
2
Avantika Chavan
Khar Gym
01:00.83
BMR
3
Rujuta Bhatt
Khar Gym
01:02.69
200 M. Free Style - Women
1
Aditi Dhumatkar
Khar Gym
02:13.09
2
Mallika Baikerikar
Ozone
02:32.83
3
Sara Mehta
NSCI
02:44.40
400 M. Free Style - Women
1
Monique Gandhi
Khar Gym
04:38.98
NMR
2
Proteeti Sinha
Khar Gym
05:09.58
3
Radhika Gawde
Ozone
05:21.56
4x100 M. Free Style Relay - Women
1
Khar Gym Team 4x100 M. Free Style Relay - Women
Khar Gym
04:28.71
NMR
4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Women
1
Khar Gym Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Women
Khar Gym
09:43.88
NMR
800 M. Free Style - Women
1
Monique Gandhi
Khar Gym
09:32.73
NMR
2
Proteeti Sinha
Khar Gym
10:39.09
3
Ariesa Mongia
NSCI
10:56.50
1500 M. Free Style - Women
1
Monique Gandhi
Khar Gym
18:27.16
NMR
2
Radhika Gawde
Ozone
22:02.47
50 M. Breast Stroke - Women
1
Aditi Nazre
Ozone
00:40.12
2
Nivedita Shanbhag
GAET
00:49.96
100 M. Breast Stroke - Women
1
Monique Gandhi
Khar Gym
01:21.70
2
Aditi Nazre
Ozone
01:28.71
3
Nivedita Shanbhag
GAET
01:43.42
200 M. Breast Stroke - Women
1
Monique Gandhi
Khar Gym
03:02.59
2
Aditi Nazre
Ozone
03:13.10
3
Sara Mehta
NSCI
03:27.05
50 M. Back Stroke - Women
1
Avantika Chavan
Khar Gym
00:32.89
NMR
2
Sanah Bhabha
Khar Gym
00:33.91
3
Dnyaneshwari Bankar
MSP
00:44.61
100 M. Back Stroke - Women
1
Dnyaneshwari Bankar
MSP
01:44.49
200 M. Back Stroke - Women
1
Ariesa Mongia
NSCI
02:54.13
2
Dnyaneshwari Bankar
MSP
03:33.50
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women
1
Avantika Chavan
Khar Gym
00:29.91
NMR
2
Aditi Dhumatkar
Khar Gym
00:30.59
3
Sanah Bhabha
Khar Gym
00:31.09
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women
1
Aditi Dhumatkar
Khar Gym
01:07.31
2
Rujuta Bhatt
Khar Gym
01:07.46
3
Sanah Bhabha
Khar Gym
01:15.39
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Women
1
Rujuta Bhatt
Khar Gym
02:36.28
2
Proteeti Sinha
Khar Gym
02:46.25
3
Radhika Gawde
Ozone
02:49.02
400 M. Ind. Medley - Women
1
Proteeti Sinha
Khar Gym
05:46.35
2
Muskaan Tolani
Otters
06:08.21
3
Ariesa Mongia
NSCI
06:10.79
4x100 M. Medley Relay - Women
1
Khar Gym Team 4x100 M. Medley Relay - Women
Khar Gym
05:05.17
25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 6
1
Ethan Sequeira
Ozone
00:19.45
2
Veer Mehta
CSMSS
00:22.40
3
Armaan Jetha
Otters
00:23.47
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 6
1
Ethan Sequeira
Ozone
00:24.18
NMR
2
Arjun Jhaveri
NSCI
00:31.35
3
Veer Mehta
CSMSS
00:31.80
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 6
1
Ethan Sequeira
Ozone
00:22.45
NMR
2
Veer Mehta
CSMSS
00:26.81
3
Armaan Jetha
Otters
00:30.90
25 M. Butterfly Stroke -Boys Under 6
1
Ethan Sequeira
Ozone
00:21.91
2
Veer Mehta
CSMSS
00:24.17
3
Arjun Jhaveri
NSCI
00:33.49
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 8
1
Theon Langrana
Matunga Gym
00:38.78
2
Aryan Rao
Ozone
00:38.85
3
Ronak Sawant
PSP
00:39.95
4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8
1
PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8
PSP
03:01.38
2
Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8
Matunga Gym
03:01.90
3
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 8
CSMSS
03:02.22
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8
1
Theon Langrana
Matunga Gym
00:50.20
2
Aryan Rao
Ozone
00:51.55
3
Kush Moriani
Otters
00:56.09
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8
1
Theon Langrana
Matunga Gym
00:44.15
2
Spandan Yeole
Ozone
00:48.18
3
Aryan Rao
Ozone
00:50.92
50 M. Butterfly Stroke -Boys Under 8
1
Ronak Sawant
PSP
00:44.25
2
Yuvraj Wadhwani
Khar Gym
00:47.36
3
Rishabh Asudani
CSMSS
00:48.75
4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8
1
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8
CSMSS
03:26.97
2
PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8
PSP
03:27.30
3
Ozone Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 8
Ozone
03:28.06
25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6
1
Savali Patil
Vibgyor
00:24.51
2
Shravani Patil
PSP
00:25.63
3
Neer Balekar
YMCA
00:25.84
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6
1
Savali Patil
Vibgyor
00:29.93
2
Mrudula Bagul
IIT
00:31.78
3
Neer Balekar
YMCA
00:32.99
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6
1
Savali Patil
Vibgyor
00:29.29
2
Renaa Jain
Khar Gym
00:33.05
3
Mrudula Bagul
IIT
00:33.21
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6
1
Neer Balekar
YMCA
00:30.17
2
Shravani Patil
PSP
00:30.19
3
Savali Patil
Vibgyor
00:31.28
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8
1
Sanjiti Saha
Khar Gym
00:36.60
NMR
1
Palak Dhami
Matunga Gym
00:36.60
NMR
2
Evanka Shah
Khar Gym
00:36.99
BMR
3
Aria Seth
Matunga Gym
00:37.59
4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8
1
Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8
Matunga Gym
02:40.25
NMR
2
Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8
Khar Gym
02:52.71
BMR
3
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8
CSMSS
03:12.20
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 8
1
Evanka Shah
Khar Gym
00:51.31
2
Apeksha Fernandes
IIT
00:52.50
3
Nishka Mehta
Matunga Gym
00:52.61
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8
1
Palak Dhami
Matunga Gym
00:44.53
NMR
2
Sanjiti Saha
Khar Gym
00:44.67
BMR
3
Evanka Shah
Khar Gym
00:45.82
BMR
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8
1
Sanjiti Saha
Khar Gym
00:41.29
NMR
2
Kiara Bangera
CSMSS
00:41.70
3
Palak Dhami
Matunga Gym
00:43.31
4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8
1
Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8
Khar Gym
03:10.15
MMR
2
Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8
Matunga Gym
03:10.91
BMR
3
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8
CSMSS
03:39.21