Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
G.M.A.A.A. Lower Age Group Swim Meet 2010
Swimming
Medal Winners
By Participant
By Club
By Age Group
By Medal Type
Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
50 M. Free Style - Boys 9 years
1
Aryaan Mehra
WSC
00:33.98
2
Neel Roy
Khar Gym
00:34.34
3
Siddharth Thakkar
GSC
00:34.57
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 9 years
1
Neel Roy
Khar Gym
00:46.13
2
Neev Shetty
CSMSS
00:47.28
3
Ishaan Nagarkatti
Khar Gym
00:48.08
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys 9 years
1
Neel Roy
Khar Gym
00:40.20
NMR
2
Ishaan Nagarkatti
Khar Gym
00:41.86
3
Aryaan Mehra
WSC
00:41.97
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 9 years
1
Siddharth Thakkar
GSC
00:38.09
2
Neev Shetty
CSMSS
00:38.90
3
Aryaan Mehra
WSC
00:38.93
100 M. Individual Medley - Boys 9 years
1
Neel Roy
Khar Gym
01:27.43
2
Aryaan Mehra
WSC
01:30.25
3
Siddharth Thakkar
GSC
01:30.71
50 M. Free Style - Boys 8 years
1
Neel Joshi
Otters
00:39.50
2
Vaishnav Mahadik
PMHB
00:41.04
3
Chaitanya Rangnekar
MIG
00:42.13
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 8 years
1
Varad Kulkarni
PSP
00:52.05
2
Hrishikesh Karmalkar
CSMSS
00:54.85
3
Neel Joshi
Otters
00:55.06
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys 8 years
1
Neel Joshi
Otters
00:48.49
2
Vaishnav Mahadik
PMHB
00:51.29
3
Aryan Purohit
PMHB
00:52.72
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 8 years
1
Hrishikesh Karmalkar
CSMSS
00:43.91
2
Chaitanya Rangnekar
MIG
00:44.16
3
Neel Joshi
Otters
00:46.79
50 M. Free Style - Boys 7 years
1
Kapil Shetty
GSC
00:41.02
2
Salil Gokhale
CSMSS
00:43.16
3
Vedant Bapna
NSCI
00:43.38
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7 years & under
1
Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7 years & under
Khar Gym
01:38.52
2
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7 years & under
CSMSS
01:41.10
3
Otters 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 7 years & under
Otters
01:41.75
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 7 years
1
Salil Gokhale
CSMSS
00:56.35
2
Vivek Tulapurkar
CSMSS
00:57.78
3
Armaan Sikka
Otters
00:59.71
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys 7 years
1
Salil Gokhale
CSMSS
00:51.40
2
Kapil Shetty
GSC
00:52.45
3
Vivek Tulapurkar
CSMSS
00:55.40
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 7 years
1
Salil Gokhale
CSMSS
00:47.15
2
Vivek Tulapurkar
CSMSS
00:51.24
3
Vedant Bapna
NSCI
00:52.10
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Boys 7 years & under
1
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 7 years & under
CSMSS
01:48.28
2
Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 7 years & under
Khar Gym
01:53.12
3
Otters 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 7 years & under
Otters
01:59.84
25 M. Free Style - Boys 6 years
1
Srish Maulik
Millenium
00:21.94
2
Siddharth Bhuta
GSC
00:21.97
3
Rachit Rambhia
PMHB
00:23.03
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 6 years
1
Rachit Rambhia
PMHB
00:26.45
2
Denver Pais
MCF
00:32.08
3
Meet Makhija
Khar Gym
00:33.40
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys 6 years
1
Rachit Rambhia
PMHB
00:29.41
2
Denver Pais
MCF
00:30.75
3
Druv Singh
CSMSS
00:31.80
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 6 years
1
Rachit Rambhia
PMHB
00:26.41
2
Meet Makhija
Khar Gym
00:28.75
3
Denver Pais
MCF
00:30.04
25 M. Free Style - Boys 5 years & under
1
Shlok Jagani
Ozone
00:25.81
2
Ronak Sawant
PSP
00:33.62
3
Arjunveer Gupta
Radio Club
00:34.48
25 M. Breast Stroke - Boys 5 years & under
1
Shlok Jagani
Ozone
00:33.26
2
Arjunveer Gupta
Radio Club
00:42.19
3
Elmer Pais
MCF
00:43.10
25 M. Back Stroke - Boys 5 years & under
1
Shlok Jagani
Ozone
00:33.25
2
Elmer Pais
MCF
00:51.40
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys 5 years & under
1
Shlok Jagani
Ozone
00:40.43
2
Elmer Pais
MCF
00:43.02
50 M. Free Style - Girls 9 years
1
Lianne Dhalla
WSC
00:40.26
2
Ananya Mehere
PSP
00:40.59
3
Radhika Gawde
GSC
00:41.73
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 9 years
1
Keya Daruwala
MHC
00:54.46
2
Antara Mehere
PSP
00:55.10
3
Ananya Mehere
PSP
00:55.13
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls 9 years
1
Radhika Gawde
GSC
00:49.40
2
Ananya Mehere
PSP
00:52.16
3
Sana Gaya
Khar Gym
00:52.60
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 9 years
1
Radhika Gawde
GSC
00:43.77
2
Ananya Mehere
PSP
00:44.53
3
Lianne Dhalla
WSC
00:49.93
100 M. Individual Medley - Girls 9 years
1
Ananya Mehere
PSP
01:44.30
2
Mira Shah
Otters
01:47.97
3
Radhika Gawde
GSC
01:50.85
50 M. Free Style - Girls 8 years
1
Tanishka Singhania
Radio Club
00:39.37
2
Vedika Makhija
Khar Gym
00:43.85
3
Kenisha Gupta
Radio Club
00:44.53
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 8 years
1
Kenisha Gupta
Radio Club
00:51.75
2
Tanvi Pednekar
PSP
00:52.80
3
Tanishka Singhania
Radio Club
00:52.96
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls 8 years
1
Tanishka Singhania
Radio Club
00:47.33
2
Hitashi Mehta
Matunga Gym
00:54.94
3
Vedika Makhija
Khar Gym
00:56.17
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 8 years
1
Tanishka Singhania
Radio Club
00:46.99
2
Kenisha Gupta
Radio Club
00:49.82
3
Aashna Makhija
Khar Gym
00:50.16
50 M. Free Style - Girls 7 years
1
Kimaya Kajrolkar
MLWB
00:45.40
2
Mehek Lucknowala
Radio Club
00:46.70
3
Seeya Bijlani
Khar Gym
00:50.21
4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7 years & under
1
Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7 years & under
Matunga Gym
01:41.10
2
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7 years & under
CSMSS
01:57.65
3
Otters 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 7 years & under
Otters
02:23.42
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 7 years
1
Kimaya Kajrolkar
MLWB
00:56.80
2
Aiman Chamdawala
Radio Club
01:07.47
3
Naomi Patil
CSMSS
01:07.71
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls 7 years
1
Kimaya Kajrolkar
MLWB
00:58.43
2
Mehek Lucknowala
Radio Club
01:01.65
3
Naomi Patil
CSMSS
01:03.78
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 7 years
1
Kimaya Kajrolkar
MLWB
00:54.43
2
Eliezer Pais
MCF
00:58.35
3
Naomi Patil
CSMSS
00:59.60
4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Girls 7 years & under
1
Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 7 years & under
Matunga Gym
01:57.21
2
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 7 years & under
CSMSS
02:07.85
3
Otters 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 7 years & under
Otters
02:34.80
25 M. Free Style - Girls 6 years
1
Akanksha Shah
Matunga Gym
00:21.99
2
Palak Dhami
Matunga Gym
00:23.71
3
Pavitra Dave
CSMSS
00:25.33
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 6 years
1
Akanksha Shah
Matunga Gym
00:30.01
2
Nishka Mehta
Matunga Gym
00:31.55
3
Tanisha Chheda
Matunga Gym
00:33.72
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls 6 years
1
Akanksha Shah
Matunga Gym
00:28.22
2
Pavitra Dave
CSMSS
00:29.01
3
Palak Dhami
Matunga Gym
00:29.71
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 6 years
1
Akanksha Shah
Matunga Gym
00:22.04
NMR
2
Pavitra Dave
CSMSS
00:30.25
3
Palak Dhami
Matunga Gym
00:30.36
25 M. Free Style - Girls 5 years & under
1
Evanka Shah
JVPG
00:23.81
NMR
2
Mishka Jaiswal
Vibgyor
00:27.69
3
Aria Seth
Matunga Gym
00:32.09
25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls 5 years & under
1
Gyana Singh
GSC
00:39.40
2
Taarini Gurjar
CCI
00:39.85
3
Evanka Shah
JVPG
00:43.54
25 M. Back Stroke - Girls 5 years & under
1
Evanka Shah
JVPG
00:28.35
NMR
2
Mishka Jaiswal
Vibgyor
00:30.83
BMR
3
Aria Seth
Matunga Gym
00:45.75
25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls 5 years & under
1
Evanka Shah
JVPG
00:30.23
2
Mishka Jaiswal
Vibgyor
00:31.75
3
Rhea Chhabria
Otters
00:49.93
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 8 and 9 years
1
Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years
Khar Gym
02:32.00
2
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years
CSMSS
02:46.88
3
GSC Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years
GSC
03:01.81
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years
1
Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years
Khar Gym
02:51.38
2
CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years
CSMSS
03:10.25
3
PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 8 & 9 years
PSP
03:28.10
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 8 and 9 years
1
PSP Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years
PSP
02:58.30
2
Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years
Khar Gym
03:00.49
3
Radio Club Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years
Radio Club
03:06.18
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 8 and 9 years
1
PSP Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years
PSP
03:17.72
2
Radio Club Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years
Radio Club
03:23.25
3
Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 8 & 9 years
Khar Gym
03:31.21