Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

CSMSS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Swimming

Medal Winners

By age group    By date

Rank
Participant Name
Club
Time Taken
Remarks
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 12 to 16 years
1 CSMSS Team A 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 12 to 16 years CSMSS 02:05.80
2 MGMO Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 12 to 16 years MGMO 02:07.84
3 MLWB Team 4x200 M. Free Style Relay - Boys 12 to 16 years MLWB 02:20.21
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 12 to 16 years
1 CSMSS Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 12 to 16 years CSMSS 02:26.73
2 MGMO Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 12 to 16 years MGMO 02:31.10
3 MLWB Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys 12 to 16 years MLWB 02:37.36
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 years
1 Ronak Sawant GAF 00:35.91 NMR
2 Viivaan Thakur Khar Gym 00:36.84
3 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:37.96
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 12 years
1 Ronak Sawant GAF 00:41.22
2 Ethan Sequeira CCI 00:43.90
3 Shardul Mhatre GAF 00:46.07
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 years
1 Ronak Sawant GAF 00:31.87 NMR
2 Viivaan Thakur Khar Gym 00:34.47
3 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:34.96
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 years
1 Ronak Sawant GAF 00:30.50
2 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 00:30.88
3 Viivaan Thakur Khar Gym 00:31.01
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12 years
1 Ronak Sawant GAF 02:41.79 NMR
2 Parth Jain GAF 02:54.21
3 Prithvi Poojary CSMSS 02:57.12
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 years
1 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 00:32.93 NMR
2 Aditya Shah GSC 00:34.85 BMR
3 Ashwin Jaiswar MLWB 00:35.37 BMR
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 years
1 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 00:35.58 NMR
2 Navya Mahendru Khar Gym 00:37.66 BMR
3 Aditya Shah GSC 00:38.06 BMR
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 years
1 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 00:29.37 NMR
2 Aditya Shah GSC 00:31.37 BMR
3 Ashwin Jaiswar MLWB 00:31.98
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 years
1 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 00:27.33 NMR
2 Sarvesh Bagkar MLWB 00:27.97 BMR
3 Neel Patil MGMO 00:28.98 BMR
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14 years
1 Amber Malandkar Forest Club 02:30.16 NMR
2 Aditya Shah GSC 02:31.28 BMR
3 Ashwin Jaiswar MLWB 02:36.20 BMR
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 16 years
1 Dev Ambokar GAF 00:32.66
2 Swanand Khanolkar CSMSS 00:33.06
3 Kunal Shroff MLWB 00:34.85
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16 years
1 Dev Ambokar GAF 00:36.20
2 Kunal Shroff MLWB 00:36.26
3 Swanand Khanolkar CSMSS 00:38.90
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 16 years
1 Laksh Puri GSC 00:28.04 NMR
2 Dev Ambokar GAF 00:29.68
3 Swanand Khanolkar CSMSS 00:30.71
50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 16 years
1 Dev Ambokar GAF 00:27.78
2 Swanand Khanolkar CSMSS 00:29.50
3 Kunal Shroff MLWB 00:29.57
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16 years
1 Dev Ambokar GAF 02:30.77
2 Kunal Shroff MLWB 02:39.40
3 Swanand Khanolkar CSMSS 02:46.88
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 12 to 16 years
1 Forest Club Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 12 to 16 years Forest Club 02:21.56
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 12 to 16 years CSMSS 02:35.94
3 Forest Club Team B 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls 12 to 16 years Forest Club 02:49.97
4 x 50 M.Medley Relay - Girls 12 to 16 years
1 Forest Club Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 12 to 16 years Forest Club 02:35.20 NMR
2 CSMSS Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 12 to 16 years CSMSS 03:05.27
3 MLWB Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls 12 to 16 years MLWB 03:21.84
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12 years
1 Palak Joshi Khar Gym 00:36.44 NMR
2 Kshama Iyer GAF 00:37.66
3 Reina Doshi Forest Club 00:39.06
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 years
1 Kshama Iyer GAF 00:43.20 NMR
2 Sanika Navare GAF 00:44.65
3 Aarushi Sharma GSC 00:45.16
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12 years
1 Devanshi Desai GAF 00:34.35 NMR
2 Palak Joshi Khar Gym 00:35.54
3 Bethany Furtado Ozone 00:35.83
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 years
1 Kshama Iyer GAF 00:31.38 NMR
2 Palak Joshi Khar Gym 00:31.58
3 Devanshi Desai GAF 00:32.30
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12 years
1 Palak Joshi Khar Gym 02:53.25 NMR
2 Kshama Iyer GAF 02:54.92
3 Bethany Furtado Ozone 03:06.10
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 years
1 Diva Punjabi Khar Gym 00:36.94 NMR
2 Vedika Prabhudesai Forest Club 00:39.90
3 Simran Rajput IIT 00:41.00
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 years
1 Riya Srivastava Forest Club 00:43.48 NMR
2 Diva Punjabi Khar Gym 00:43.78 BMR
3 Simran Rajput IIT 00:45.39 BMR
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 14 years
1 Vedika Prabhudesai Forest Club 00:32.58 NMR
2 Diva Punjabi Khar Gym 00:35.51 BMR
3 Simran Rajput IIT 00:37.89
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 years
1 Diva Punjabi Khar Gym 00:31.35 NMR
2 Vedika Prabhudesai Forest Club 00:31.84 BMR
3 Stuti Bhatia Matunga Gym 00:33.99
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 14 years
1 Diva Punjabi Khar Gym 02:50.60 NMR
2 Vedika Prabhudesai Forest Club 03:07.29 BMR
3 Simran Rajput IIT 03:14.06
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 16 years
1 Sameeksha Shenvi CSMSS 00:46.59
50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 16 years
1 Sameeksha Shenvi CSMSS 00:39.12