Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Medallst Performance
Age Group Champs
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Relays
Relay Winners (by name)
Relay Winners (by event)
For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions
Feedback Form
About
GMAAA Age Group Aquatic Championships 2019
Swimming
By event date
By year
By age group
Meet Records
The existing records before the meet was conducted
Sr.No.
Event
Meet Record
Record Holder
Year
Boys Group I - Male
1
50 M. Free Style - Boys - I
00:24.55
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2018
2
100 M. Free Style - Boys - I
00:53.66
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2018
3
200 M. Free Style - Boys - I
01:57.65
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2018
4
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I
00:29.08
Vedant Bapna (GAF)
2018
5
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I
01:00.46
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2018
6
200 M. Back Stroke - Boys - I
02:15.98
Vedant Bapna (GAF)
2018
7
800 M. Free Style - Boys I
09:04.81
Sushrut Kapse (GAF)
2017
8
1500 M Free Style - Boys - I
17:31.46
Sushrut Kapse (GAF)
2017
9
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I
00:30.88
Siddharth Sankhe (GAF)
2016
10
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I
01:10.08
Siddharth Sankhe (GAF)
2016
11
200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - I
02:35.76
Siddharth Sankhe (GAF)
2016
12
400 M. Free Style - Boys - I
04:21.28
Ishaan Jaffer (Otters)
2015
13
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I
00:26.52
Ishaan Mehra (Otters)
2015
14
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I
00:59.09
Ishaan Mehra (Otters)
2015
15
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - I
02:14.80
Ishaan Jaffer (Otters)
2015
16
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - I
02:16.65
Jason Smith (Khar Gym)
2015
17
400 M. Individual Medley - Boys - I
04:55.50
Jason Smith (Khar Gym)
2015
Boys Group I Team - Male
18
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - I
01:44.35
GAF
2016
19
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - I
02:00.91
GAF
2016
Boys Group II - Male
20
100 M. Free Style - Boys - II
00:57.25
Armaan Sikka (Otters)
2018
21
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II
00:33.79
Srish Maulik (Otters)
2018
22
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II
01:14.10
Srish Maulik (Otters)
2018
23
200 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - II
02:42.73
Srish Maulik (Otters)
2018
24
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II
01:05.53
Vedant Bapna (GAF)
2017
25
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II
00:28.12
Safwan Shaikh (GAF)
2017
26
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II
01:03.79
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2015
27
200 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II
02:22.95
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2015
28
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - II
00:30.75
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2015
29
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - II
02:21.28
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2015
30
400 M. Individual Medley - Boys - II
05:02.38
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2015
31
200 M. Free Style - Boys - II
02:05.05
Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym)
2014
32
400 M. Free Style - Boys - II
04:21.11
Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym)
2014
33
800 M. Free Style - Boys - II
09:09.63
Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym)
2014
34
1500 M. Free Style - Boys - II
17:44.60
Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym)
2014
35
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - II
02:19.00
Vedant Khandeparkar (Otters)
2014
36
50 M. Free Style - Boys - II
00:26.69
Saumya Vora (NSCI)
2013
Boys Group II Team - Male
37
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - II
01:51.92
GAF
2016
38
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - II
02:08.31
GSC
2015
Boys Group III - Male
39
100 M. Free Style - Boys - III
01:03.43
Armaan Sikka (Otters)
2016
40
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - III
00:33.70
Vedant Bapna (Khar Gym)
2015
41
100 M. Back Stroke - Boys - III
01:13.73
Vedant Bapna (Khar Gym)
2015
42
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - III
00:31.93
Vedant Singh (CSMSS)
2013
43
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - III
01:09.58
Neel Roy (Khar Gym)
2013
44
50 M. Free Style - Boys - III
00:28.88
Vedant Singh (CSMSS)
2013
45
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - III
02:36.87
Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym)
2012
46
200 M. Free Style - Boys - III
02:16.97
Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym)
2012
47
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - III
00:36.68
Omkar Nehete (MCF)
2011
48
100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - III
01:21.49
Omkar Nehete (MCF)
2011
Boys Group IIII Team - Male
49
4 X 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - III
02:23.16
GAF
2016
50
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - III
02:07.78
Khar Gym
2012
Boys Group IV - Male
51
50 M. Free Style - Boys - IV
00:30.48
Armaan Sikka (Otters)
2014
52
100 M. Free Style - Boys - IV
01:06.86
Armaan Sikka (Otters)
2014
53
50 M. Back Stroke - Boys - IV
00:36.29
Armaan Sikka (Otters)
2014
54
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys - IV
00:34.01
Kapil Shetty (Ozone Academy)
2014
55
200 M. Individual Medley - Boys - IV
02:47.47
Armaan Sikka (Otters)
2014
56
50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys - IV
00:40.32
Omkar Nehete (MCF)
2009
Boys Group IV Team - Male
57
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys - IV
02:19.38
Ozone Academy
2014
58
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys - IV
02:38.60
Ozone Academy
2014
Girls Group I - Female
59
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I
01:12.11
Trisha Karkhanis (GAF)
2016
60
200 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I
02:36.06
Trisha Karkhanis (GAF)
2016
61
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I
02:33.50
Trisha Karkhanis (GAF)
2016
62
100 M. Free Style - Girls - I
01:01.19
Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym)
2015
63
200 M. Free Style - Girls - I
02:09.30
Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym)
2014
64
400 M. Free Style - Girls - I
04:32.32
Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym)
2014
65
800 M. Free Style - Girls I
09:30.11
Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym)
2014
66
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I
00:29.92
Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym)
2014
67
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - I
00:32.23
Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym)
2014
68
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - I
01:07.49
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2013
69
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I
01:21.73
Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym)
2013
70
1500 M Free Style - Girls - I
18:32.29
Aakanksha Vora (Otters)
2013
71
50 M. Free Style - Girls - I
00:28.03
Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym)
2013
72
200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I
02:38.94
Gauri Desai (JVPG)
2012
73
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - I
02:38.94
Kanchi Desai (JVPG)
2012
74
400 M. Individual Medley - Girls - I
05:25.16
Kanchi Desai (JVPG)
2012
75
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - I
00:37.85
Shruti Bhogle (CSMSS)
2011
Girls Group I Team - Female
76
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - I
02:26.90
GAF
2016
77
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - I
01:58.48
Khar Gym
2013
Girls Group II - Female
78
200 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II
02:32.04
Palak Dhami (GAF)
2018
79
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II
00:35.23
Kareena Shankta (Forest Club)
2018
80
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II
01:16.31
Kareena Shankta (Forest Club)
2018
81
200 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - II
02:47.75
Kareena Shankta (Forest Club)
2018
82
200 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II
02:32.60
Apeksha Fernandes (IIT)
2018
83
100 M. Free Style - Girls - II
01:01.70
Vedika Amin (Otters)
2018
84
50 M. Free Style - Girls - II
00:27.77
Kenisha Gupta (Otters)
2017
85
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - II
02:33.67
Kenisha Gupta (Otters)
2017
86
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II
00:29.93
Kenisha Gupta (Otters)
2017
87
400 M. Individual Medley - Girls - II
05:23.10
Rayna Saldanha (GAF)
2015
88
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II
00:33.21
Tejaswita Bhardwaj (Ozone)
2015
89
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - II
01:11.23
Tejaswita Bhardwaj (Ozone)
2015
90
200 M. Free Style - Girls - II
02:13.35
Rayna Saldanha (GAF)
2015
91
400 M. Free Style - Girls - II
04:40.65
Rayna Saldanha (GAF)
2015
92
800 M. Free Style - Girls - II
09:35.78
Aakanksha Vora (Otters)
2012
93
1500 M. Free Style - Girls - II
18:20.85
Aakanksha Vora (Otters)
2012
94
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - II
01:09.84
Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym)
2010
Girls Group II Team - Female
95
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - II
02:23.11
GAF
2016
96
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - II
02:06.80
Ozone Academy
2014
Girls Group III - Female
97
200 M. Free Style - Girls - III
02:19.75
Kiara Bangera (GAF)
2018
98
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - III
00:36.44
Vedika Amin (Otters)
2017
99
100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - III
01:19.62
Vedika Amin (Otters)
2017
100
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - III
00:33.65
Palak Dhami (GAF)
2017
101
100 M. Back Stroke - Girls - III
01:13.55
Palak Dhami (GAF)
2017
102
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - III
00:31.13
Palak Dhami (GAF)
2017
103
100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - III
01:09.85
Palak Dhami (GAF)
2017
104
50 M. Free Style - Girls - III
00:29.10
Sanjiti Saha (Khar Gym)
2017
105
100 M. Free Style - Girls - III
01:04.63
Vedika Amin (Otters)
2017
106
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - III
02:41.09
Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club)
2015
Girls Group III Team - Female
107
4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - III
02:07.60
Otters
2016
108
4 X 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - III
02:23.81
Otters
2016
Girls Group IV - Female
109
50 M. Back Stroke - Girls - IV
00:36.83
Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym)
2015
110
50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls - IV
00:34.49
Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym)
2015
111
200 M. Individual Medley - Girls - IV
02:54.66
Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym)
2015
112
50 M. Free Style - Girls - IV
00:31.91
Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym)
2015
113
100 M. Free Style - Girls - IV
01:10.32
Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym)
2015
114
50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls - IV
00:41.92
Gauri Desai (JVP)
2005
Girls Group IV Team - Female
115
4 X 50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls - IV
02:21.29
Khar Gym
2015
116
4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Girls - IV
02:43.08
Khar Gym
2015