Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Otters Club 33rd Open Swimming & Diving Championship 2018

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 50 M Free Style - Men Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:22.34 1 NMR Varun Divgikar (Otters) (2007) 00:23.01
2 100 M Free Style - Men Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:49.77 1 NMR Varun Divgikar (Otters) (2007) 00:51.98
3 100 M Breast Stroke - Women Aarti Patil PSP Finals 01:16.36 1 NMR Aarti Patil (PSP) (2016) 01:18.02
4 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 13 Vedika Amin Otters Finals 00:59.75 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Otters) (2016) 01:00.67
5 200 M Free Style - Girls Under 13 Vedika Amin Otters Finals 02:09.80 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Otters) (2016) 02:12.43
6 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 Vedika Amin Otters Finals 01:13.75 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Otters) (2016) 01:17.63
7 100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 Vedika Amin Otters Finals 01:07.84 1 NMR Palak Dhami (GAF) (2017) 01:09.36
8 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 Vedika Amin Otters Finals 01:06.43 1 NMR Sanjiti Saha (Khar Gym) (2017) 01:08.05
9 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 13 Vedika Amin Otters Finals 02:26.25 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Otters) (2016) 02:29.90
10 100 M Free Style - Girls Under 15 Kenisha Gupta Otters Finals 00:57.58 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Otters) (2017) 00:58.06
11 200 M Free Style - Girls Under 15 Kenisha Gupta Otters Finals 02:07.69 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Otters) (2017) 02:09.83
12 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 15 Kenisha Gupta Otters Finals 01:15.94 1 NMR Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) (2012) 01:16.78
13 100 M Back Stroke - Girls Under 15 Khushi Patel Khar Gym Finals 01:08.68 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2011) 01:09.53
14 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 Kenisha Gupta Otters Finals 01:05.47 1 NMR Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) (2012) 01:06.19
15 200 M Individual Medley - Girls Under 15 Kenisha Gupta Otters Finals 02:24.31 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Otters) (2017) 02:24.50
16 4 x 50 M Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years Otters Finals 01:54.17 1 NMR Otters (2017) 01:56.93
17 4 x 50 M Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 Otters Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 13-15 years Otters Finals 02:05.18 1 NMR Khar Gym (2012) 02:10.52
Bettered Meet Records
1 100 M Breast Stroke - Women Jyoti Patil PSP Finals 01:16.76 2 BMR Aarti Patil (PSP) (2016) 01:18.02
2 100 M Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 Apeksha Fernandes IIT Finals 01:17.39 2 BMR Kenisha Gupta (Otters) (2016) 01:17.63
3 100 M Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 Apeksha Fernandes IIT Finals 01:06.80 2 BMR Sanjiti Saha (Khar Gym) (2017) 01:08.05