Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

Otters 20th Open Swim Gala 2002

Swimming

Medal tally of participants

Medal tally of the participants
Sr.No.
Participant
Club
Gold
Silver
Bronze
1 PARIKSHIT SHETTY OTTS 11 0 0
2 BHAVNA SHARMA BPCL 5 1 0
3 RUKSHEEN PALIA OTTS 4 4 0
4 ANSHUKA PARWANI OTTS 4 2 2
5 SIDDHARTH SUKHIJA KG 4 0 0
6 YUDHISTHIR JAISING OTTS 4 0 0
7 RUCHI SHAH KG 3 2 0
8 KALYANI BASU KG 3 1 0
9 GAURAV VERLIANI KG 3 0 0
10 PRIYANKA LALWANI KG 3 0 0
11 PRATEEKSHA AHUJA KG 2 3 2
12 ANUKUL SHENOY MSP 2 2 1
13 TRIPARNA CHAKROBARTY JVP 2 2 1
14 ANKUR RANE RCF 2 2 0
15 LOKNATH CHAR KG 2 0 3
16 MINITA SHAH MGMO 1 4 0
17 NIROSHA MOHAN MSP 1 2 2
18 TEJAL BEDADE ASP 1 2 1
19 ADITI DUMATKAR KG 1 2 0
20 NIKHET MOHAN MSP 1 2 0
21 APURVA . KULKARNI JVP 1 1 4
22 SANJANA S. GAET 1 1 2
23 RUDRARJUN RAO OTTS 1 1 1
24 RAJESH NEGANDHI PMHB 1 1 0
25 SAGAR PATIL KG 1 1 0
26 Pronoy Adhikary PMHB 1 0 3
27 SONAM DORJEE LAMA ASP 1 0 1
28 VINAY BHAYANI OTTS 1 0 1
29 FENELLA MOLLAN MSP 1 0 0
30 GAYATRI DHUMATKAR KG 1 0 0
31 M SOMESHWAR MSP 1 0 0
32 MIHIR SHETTY MSP 1 0 0
33 RISHABH GUPTA OTTS 0 8 2
34 PARTH SANE CSMMS 0 3 1
35 SACHET ENGINEER BR 0 3 1
36 RIYAD PALIA OTTS 0 2 6
37 ABHINAV SHARMA JVP 0 2 1
38 LISHA BANGERA SVP 0 2 0
39 VISHAKA NAIK IIT 0 1 3
40 SHIVANGI LOLAYEKAR OTTS 0 1 2
41 SHREYA NADKARNI BPCL 0 1 2
42 GAURI DESAI JVP 0 1 1
43 M. MOHAN GAVSP 0 1 1
44 NIMISHA GUPTA BPCL 0 1 1
45 RISHABH KHATTER OTTS 0 1 1
46 APURVA KULKARNI KG 0 1 0
47 ASHWIN VENKAT MSP 0 1 0
48 KRINA THAKKAR CSMMS 0 1 0
49 MIHIR RAVITEJ BPCL 0 1 0
50 PROTHIK ADHIKARY PMHB 0 1 0
51 VARUN DIVGIKAR OTTS 0 1 0
52 YOGESH PAWAR MGMO 0 1 0
53 ADITYA KAMATH GAET 0 0 3
54 ANEESH KARWARKAR GAET 0 0 2
55 Apurva Kulkarni JVP 0 0 2
56 JUIE SHETYE MGMO 0 0 2
57 NIYATI DALAL KG 0 0 2
58 SPENTA DARUWALLA YMCA 0 0 2
59 CHAITANYA BHAVE CSMMS 0 0 1
60 GAURI BAINDOOR KG 0 0 1
61 MIHIRA KHOPKAR MSP 0 0 1
62 NIKITA ALVE GLM 0 0 1
63 PRADNYA SAWANT MSP 0 0 1
64 PRIYANKA SAIGAL KG 0 0 1
65 ROHIT WALAWALKAR GAET 0 0 1
66 ROLFRED COUTINHO MSP 0 0 1
67 ROMIR SANE CSMMS 0 0 1
68 SOBHIN JAVALKAR ASP 0 0 1
69 VIVEK SHANBHAG GAET 0 0 1
Gold medals: 71

Silver medals: 70

Bronze medals: 70