Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

GMAAA Inter School / Jr. College Swimming Championship 2014

Swimming

Medal tally of participants

Medal tally of the participants
Sr.No.
Participant
Club
Gold
Silver
Bronze
1 Aditi Jagtap Ruia College 6 0 0
2 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 6 0 0
3 Jason Smith HR College 6 0 0
4 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 6 0 0
5 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz 6 0 0
6 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 5 1 0
7 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 5 0 0
8 Armaan Jetha Bombay Scottish Mahim 4 0 0
9 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 3 2 0
10 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Narsee 3 1 2
11 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. 3 1 1
12 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 3 1 0
13 Ronak Sawant Salvation 2 3 0
14 Muskaan Tolani Bombay Intl. 2 1 3
15 Mihika Iyer Bombay Intl. 2 1 1
16 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 1 4 1
17 Kavya Hebbar BAF Petit 1 2 1
18 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 1 2 1
19 Monique Gandhi Andrews College 1 2 0
20 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra West 1 2 0
21 Srish Maulik AVM Juhu 1 1 0
22 Zara Bakshi Bombay Scottish Mahim 1 0 1
23 Stuti Daga D. Ambani 1 0 0
24 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 0 6 0
25 Siddhant Mani Jasudben ML 0 6 0
26 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Narsee 0 3 1
27 Ishaan Mehra HR College 0 3 0
28 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 0 2 2
29 Vedanth Bharadwaj RN Podar 0 2 2
30 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 0 2 2
31 Parth Jain IES Orion 0 2 1
32 Aryaan Mehra Bombay Scottish Mahim 0 2 0
33 Aniket Jagtap Lala Lajpatrai 0 1 3
34 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 0 1 3
35 Keya Mody Jamnabai Narsee 0 1 2
36 Palak Dhami Shishuvan 0 1 1
37 Siddharth Sankhe D. Ambani 0 1 1
38 Aditya Ghosh Jamnabai Narsee 0 1 0
39 Anoushka Shah D. Ambani 0 1 0
40 Eshani Parulekar VCW AVM 0 1 0
41 Jia Kamte Jai Hind College 0 1 0
42 Kiara Bangera D. Ambani 0 1 0
43 Trisha Bhimani Oberoi Intl. 0 1 0
44 Aanya Wala Bombay Scottish Mahim 0 0 3
45 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule 0 0 3
46 Chris Fernandes Sacred Heart 0 0 2
47 Ishaan Nagarkatti Jasudben ML 0 0 2
48 Reyan Gada Bombay Scottish Mahim 0 0 2
49 Rishabh Asudani AVM Bandra West 0 0 2
50 Sana Gaya Jamnabai Narsee 0 0 2
51 Vedika Makhija AVM Bandra West 0 0 2
52 Akshay Kamath IES Orion 0 0 1
53 Aria Seth VCW AVM 0 0 1
54 Aryan Dadiala Jamnabai Narsee 0 0 1
55 Ashwin Jaiswar Adarsh English 0 0 1
56 Jispa Doshi D. Ambani 0 0 1
57 Manan Shah HR College 0 0 1
58 Mehek Lucknowala JB Petit 0 0 1
59 Mohd. Saif Khan SK Pant 0 0 1
60 Neem Shukla JB Vachha 0 0 1
61 Tanisha Chheda JB Petit 0 0 1
62 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 0 0 1
Gold medals: 70

Silver medals: 63

Bronze medals: 58