Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

G.M.A.A.A. Vinod Ghadge Memorial Swimming Meet 2009

Swimming
Championship points
Points upto rank 3
Individual championship points for age groups
Sr.No.
Participant
Club
Points
Ranks
Boys Under 7 - Male
1 Neev Shetty CSMSS 28 Gold(4)
2 Utkarsh Hadge MSP 20 Silver(4)
3 Aamir Arsiwala Otters 6 Bronze(2)
4 Rishabh Karnad CSMSS 3 Bronze(1)
5 Vivan Dua JVPG 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 9 - Male
6 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym 24 Gold(2), Silver(2)
7 Vedant Khandeparkar PMHB 24 Gold(2), Silver(2)
8 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym 17 Silver(1), Bronze(4)
9 Chris Fernandes PSP 7 Gold(1)
10 Sushrut Kapse MGMO 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 11 - Male
11 Jason Smith Khar Gym 27 Gold(2), Silver(2), Bronze(1)
12 Aditya Ghosh JVPG 22 Gold(1), Silver(3)
13 Aditya Samant The Club 17 Gold(2), Bronze(1)
14 Amitesh Raghav Khar Gym 3 Bronze(1)
15 Harshal Pawar KRC 3 Bronze(1)
16 Nishank Jaiswal MLWB 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 13 - Male
17 Raoul Rajani Otters 26 Gold(3), Silver(1)
18 Chirag Sachanandani Khar Gym 17 Gold(1), Silver(2)
19 Aatish Pradhan The Club 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2)
20 Jay Devnani Khar Gym 15 Gold(1), Silver(1), Bronze(1)
21 Shawn Jaidhara Otters 7 Gold(1)
22 Aditya Vora PMHB 3 Bronze(1)
23 Anurag Kadam MSP 3 Bronze(1)
24 Vishwam Sanghvi The Club 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 15 - Male
25 Sachet Engineer PMHB 33 Gold(4), Silver(1)
26 Sujay Shah Khar Gym 23 Gold(1), Silver(2), Bronze(2)
27 Anadi Misra Ozone 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2)
28 Akshay Satam YMCA 11 Silver(1), Bronze(2)
29 Devang Panchal MCF 7 Gold(1)
Boys Under 17 - Male
30 Nimay Ashar Khar Gym 42 Gold(6)
31 Sumit Man YMCA 19 Silver(2), Bronze(3)
32 Soham Narang Otters 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2)
33 Mikhail Miranda YMCA 8 Silver(1), Bronze(1)
34 Mihir Savla PMHB 5 Silver(1)
Boys Under 19 - Male
35 Vivek Shanbhag GAET 42 Gold(6)
36 Mohnish Patel PMHB 26 Silver(4), Bronze(2)
37 Harshad Gaikwad PSP 13 Silver(2), Bronze(1)
38 Ajinkya Wajge MGMO 3 Bronze(1)
Men 20-25 Years - Male
39 Kaushalendra Thakur PMHB 7 Gold(1)
40 Sushant Netravale MCF 5 Silver(1)
41 Vishal Makwana YMCA 3 Bronze(1)
Men 26-30 Years - Male
42 Raghunath Barage PSP 7 Gold(1)
43 Anup Pandit MCF 5 Silver(1)
44 AkilYusuf Khalfe YMCA 3 Bronze(1)
Men 31-35 Years - Male
45 Sunil Jaiswal MGMO 7 Gold(1)
46 Harpreet Singh Dua JVPG 5 Silver(1)
Men 36-40 Years - Male
47 Kunal Nagarkatti Khar Gym 7 Gold(1)
48 Gajanan Humane PSP 5 Silver(1)
Men 41-45 Years - Male
49 Homi Kaka WSC 7 Gold(1)
50 Anand Pardeshi The Club 5 Silver(1)
51 Bibhas Dasgupta Khar Gym 3 Bronze(1)
Men 46-50 Years - Male
52 Abraham Kurien YMCA 7 Gold(1)
53 Deepak Paleja PMHB 5 Silver(1)
54 Milind Deshpande GAET 3 Bronze(1)
Men 51-55 Years - Male
55 Mustafa Shaikh Ozone 7 Gold(1)
56 Kishor Dedhia MCF 5 Silver(1)
57 Sanjay Ektate MSP 3 Bronze(1)
Men 56-60 Years - Male
58 RajendraSingh Thakur SVP 7 Gold(1)
59 Venkatesh Shanbhag GAET 5 Silver(1)
60 Uday Sawant GAET 3 Bronze(1)
Men 61 Years & Above - Male
61 B.S Bhandary GAET 7 Gold(1)
62 Trichur Ganapaty MSP 5 Silver(1)
63 D.A. Marathe MSP 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 7 - Female
64 Ananya Mehere PSP 26 Gold(3), Silver(1)
65 Antara Mehere PSP 17 Gold(1), Silver(2)
66 Mira Shah Otters 14 Silver(1), Bronze(3)
67 Aashana Makhija Khar Gym 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 9 - Female
68 Jahnavi Shah CCI 28 Gold(4)
69 Proteeti Sinha Khar Gym 13 Gold(1), Bronze(2)
70 Aditi Nazre PSP 11 Silver(1), Bronze(2)
71 Tanisha Motta Matunga Gym 10 Silver(2)
72 Nikita Rane Ozone 5 Silver(1)
73 Vanshika Shah Matunga Gym 5 Silver(1)
74 Ishita Parikh PMHB 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 11 - Female
75 Ashwathy Nair MSP 35 Gold(5)
76 Trisha Bhimani Khar Gym 20 Silver(4)
77 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym 14 Silver(1), Bronze(3)
78 Mansi Pase MGMO 3 Bronze(1)
79 Teesta Rawal Khar Gym 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 13 - Female
80 Rujuta Bhatt Khar Gym 42 Gold(6)
81 Avantika Chavan Khar Gym 30 Silver(6)
82 Niharika Dasgupta Khar Gym 18 Bronze(6)
Girls Under 15 - Female
83 Sukanya Nagfernandes Khar Gym 33 Gold(4), Silver(1)
84 Shruti Bhogle CSMSS 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2)
85 Tejal Bedade The Club 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2)
86 Aishwarya Harne GAET 14 Gold(2)
87 Priyanka Lalwani Khar Gym 8 Silver(1), Bronze(1)
88 Janvi Shetty MIG 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 17 - Female
89 Vijaylaxmi Shanbhag GAET 35 Gold(5)
90 Isha Khade GAET 28 Silver(5), Bronze(1)
91 Akruti Gunderia PSP 13 Gold(1), Bronze(2)
92 Harshali Shetty GAET 11 Silver(1), Bronze(2)
Girls Under 19 - Female
93 Aditi Dhumatkar Khar Gym 42 Gold(6)
94 Meenal Rajda PMHB 30 Silver(6)
95 Sushmita Man YMCA 15 Bronze(5)
Women 20-25 Years - Female
96 Khushnum Mistry YMCA 7 Gold(1)
Women 31-35 Years - Female
97 Nishi Dua JVPG 7 Gold(1)
98 Rishika Makhija Khar Gym 5 Silver(1)
Women 36-40 Years - Female
99 Dr. Aparna Kaushik The Club 7 Gold(1)
100 Shalini Hinduja Khar Gym 5 Silver(1)
101 Manri Dasgupta Khar Gym 3 Bronze(1)
Women 41-45 Years - Female
102 Madhavi Ashar Khar Gym 7 Gold(1)
103 Mithu Man YMCA 5 Silver(1)
Women 46-50 Years - Female
104 Ameeta Gunderia PSP 7 Gold(1)
Women 51-55 Years - Female
105 Rashmee Hatkar PSP 7 Gold(1)