Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

GMAAA Inter School / Jr. College Swimming Championship 2014

Swimming
Championship points
Points upto rank 3
Individual championship points for age groups
Sr.No.
Participant
Club
Points
Ranks
Boys Under 7 - Male
1 Armaan Jetha Bombay Scottish Mahim 28 Gold(4)
2 Vedanth Bharadwaj RN Podar 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2)
3 Parth Jain IES Orion 13 Silver(2), Bronze(1)
4 Akshay Kamath IES Orion 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 9 - Male
5 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani 31 Gold(3), Silver(2) : NMR (1)
6 Ronak Sawant Salvation 29 Gold(2), Silver(3)
7 Reyan Gada Bombay Scottish Mahim 6 Bronze(2)
8 Rishabh Asudani AVM Bandra West 6 Bronze(2)
9 Ashwin Jaiswar Adarsh English 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 11 - Male
10 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. 29 Gold(3), Silver(1), Bronze(1) : NMR (3), BMR (1)
11 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim 20 Gold(1), Silver(2), Bronze(1) : NMR (1), BMR (2)
12 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West 14 Silver(1), Bronze(3) : BMR (3)
13 Srish Maulik AVM Juhu 12 Gold(1), Silver(1) : BMR (1)
Boys Under 13 - Male
14 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West 42 Gold(6) : NMR (6)
15 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2) : BMR (1)
16 Vinit Mane Vibgyor 16 Silver(2), Bronze(2) : BMR (1)
17 Aryaan Mehra Bombay Scottish Mahim 10 Silver(2) : BMR (2)
18 Ishaan Nagarkatti Jasudben ML 6 Bronze(2)
Boys Under 15 - Male
19 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West 42 Gold(6) : NMR (6)
20 Siddhant Mani Jasudben ML 30 Silver(6)
21 Sushrut Kapse IES VN Sule 9 Bronze(3)
22 Chris Fernandes Sacred Heart 6 Bronze(2)
23 Aryan Dadiala Jamnabai Narsee 3 Bronze(1)
Boys Under 17 - Male
24 Jason Smith HR College 42 Gold(6) : NMR (6)
25 Ishaan Mehra HR College 15 Silver(3) : BMR (3)
26 Aniket Jagtap Lala Lajpatrai 14 Silver(1), Bronze(3)
27 Siddharth Sankhe D. Ambani 8 Silver(1), Bronze(1) : BMR (1)
28 Aditya Ghosh Jamnabai Narsee 5 Silver(1)
29 Manan Shah HR College 3 Bronze(1) : BMR (1)
30 Mohd. Saif Khan SK Pant 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 7 - Female
31 Mihika Iyer Bombay Intl. 22 Gold(2), Silver(1), Bronze(1)
32 Kavya Hebbar BAF Petit 20 Gold(1), Silver(2), Bronze(1)
33 Zara Bakshi Bombay Scottish Mahim 10 Gold(1), Bronze(1)
34 Anoushka Shah D. Ambani 5 Silver(1)
35 Neem Shukla JB Vachha 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 9 - Female
36 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit 35 Gold(5) : NMR (5)
37 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Narsee 18 Silver(3), Bronze(1) : BMR (3)
38 Aanya Wala Bombay Scottish Mahim 9 Bronze(3) : BMR (1)
39 Eshani Parulekar VCW AVM 5 Silver(1)
40 Kiara Bangera D. Ambani 5 Silver(1)
41 Aria Seth VCW AVM 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 11 - Female
42 Akanksha Shah Shishuvan 26 Gold(3), Silver(1)
43 Seeya Bijlani AVM Bandra West 17 Gold(1), Silver(2)
44 Keya Mody Jamnabai Narsee 11 Silver(1), Bronze(2)
45 Palak Dhami Shishuvan 8 Silver(1), Bronze(1)
46 Stuti Daga D. Ambani 7 Gold(1)
47 Mehek Lucknowala JB Petit 3 Bronze(1)
48 Tanisha Chheda JB Petit 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 13 - Female
49 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz 42 Gold(6) : NMR (6)
50 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani 30 Silver(6) : BMR (2)
51 Sana Gaya Jamnabai Narsee 6 Bronze(2)
52 Vedika Makhija AVM Bandra West 6 Bronze(2)
53 Jispa Doshi D. Ambani 3 Bronze(1)
54 Tanishka Singhania JB Petit 3 Bronze(1)
Girls Under 15 - Female
55 Sanah Bhabha Jamnabai Narsee 32 Gold(3), Silver(1), Bronze(2)
56 Proteeti Sinha AVM Bandra West 30 Gold(1), Silver(4), Bronze(1)
57 Muskaan Tolani Bombay Intl. 28 Gold(2), Silver(1), Bronze(3) : NMR (1)
Girls Under 17 - Female
58 Avantika Chavan Sathaye College 40 Gold(5), Silver(1)
59 Monique Gandhi Andrews College 17 Gold(1), Silver(2) : NMR (1)
60 Jia Kamte Jai Hind College 5 Silver(1)
61 Trisha Bhimani Oberoi Intl. 5 Silver(1)
Girls Under 19 - Female
62 Aditi Jagtap Ruia College 42 Gold(6)