Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

MIG Cricket Club 4th Open Swimming Gala 2012

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 8 Angath Sadanah Otters Finals 00:45.47 1 NMR Aamir Arsiwala (Otters) (2010) 00:47.34
2 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 10 VivaanSingh Dua CSMSS Finals 00:33.34 1 NMR Neel Roy (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:33.61
3 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 12 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym Finals 01:04.56 1 NMR Saumya Vora (NSCI) (2011) 01:05.34
4 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 12 Vedant Khandeparkar NSCI Finals 00:36.13 1 NMR Saumya Vora (NSCI) (2011) 00:36.18
5 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 Siddharth Gada Matunga Gym Finals 00:33.80 1 NMR Divyansh Jain (MIG) (2009) 00:34.13
6 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 12 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym Finals 01:15.62 1 NMR Omkar Nehete (MCF) (2011) 01:16.72
7 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:27.05 1 NMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2009) 00:27.88
8 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:59.22 1 NMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2009) 01:02.78
9 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:29.79 1 NMR Sangram Parab (Matunga Gym) (2010) 00:30.89
10 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 01:08.75 1 NMR Raoul Rajani (Otters) (2010) 01:11.93
11 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 16 Sudesh Tandlekar MCF Finals 01:09.06 1 NMR Raoul Rajani (Otters) (2011) 01:11.04
12 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 40 Ganesh Palande PSP Finals 00:29.16 1 NMR Manoj Balekar (MLWB) (2009) 00:29.86
13 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 12 years Khar Gym Finals 02:09.96 1 NMR Khar Gym (2011) 02:14.75
14 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 12 years Khar Gym Finals 02:29.10 1 NMR MIG (2009) 02:35.46
15 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6 Kiara Bangera CSMSS Finals 00:29.64 1 NMR Eliezer Pais (MCF) (2010) 00:30.62
16 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6 Kiara Bangera CSMSS Finals 00:25.72 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2010) 00:28.10
17 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym Finals 00:37.94 1 NMR Muskaan Tolani (PMHB) (2009) 00:39.73
18 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym Finals 00:48.53 1 NMR Radhika Gawde (Ozone) (2009) 00:49.53
19 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym Finals 00:41.55 1 NMR Radhika Gawde (Ozone) (2009) 00:45.38
20 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym Finals 01:43.57 1 NMR Ananya Mehere (PSP) (2010) 01:47.88
21 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club Finals 00:34.71 1 NMR Muskaan Tolani (Otters) (2011) 00:35.41
22 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club Finals 01:16.84 1 NMR Rayna Saldanha (Otters) (2011) 01:17.31
23 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10 Sana Gaya Khar Gym Finals 00:40.96 1 NMR Jahnavi Shah (CCI) (2010) 00:41.85
24 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10 Tanishka Singhania Radio Club Finals 01:28.04 1 NMR Rayna Saldanha (Otters) (2011) 01:28.46
25 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 14 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 01:04.31 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Khar Gym) (2010) 01:04.57
26 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 14 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 00:37.00 1 NMR Monique Gandhi (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:38.05
27 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 14 Neha Prasad Khar Gym Finals 00:33.70 1 NMR Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:34.93
28 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 14 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 01:13.50 1 NMR Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) (2011) 01:14.50
29 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 40 Snehal Bhal KRC Finals 00:35.46 1 NMR Sukhjit Kaur (PMHB) (2011) 00:35.69
30 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years Matunga Gym Finals 01:18.07 1 NMR PSP (2010) 01:23.88
31 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 Matunga Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Girls Under 8 years Matunga Gym Finals 01:29.48 1 NMR PSP (2010) 01:40.34
32 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Men MIG Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Men MIG Finals 00:50.98 1 NMR PSP (2010) 00:51.66
33 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40 Ganesh Palande PSP Finals 00:38.01 1 NMR Manoj Balekar (MLWB) (2010) 00:44.34
34 25 M. Breast Stroke - Men 60 Plus Rajendra Singh Thakur Indl Finals 00:20.66 1 NMR Ramesh Vasu (Ozone) (2010) 00:23.16
35 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 40 Snehal Bhal KRC Finals 00:49.47 1 NMR Sukhjit Kaur (PMHB) (2011) 00:49.80
Bettered Meet Records
1 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 12 Aryan Makhija Khar Gym Finals 00:33.87 2 BMR Divyansh Jain (MIG) (2009) 00:34.13
2 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Ishaan Mehra WSC Finals 00:27.29 2 BMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2009) 00:27.88
3 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Saumya Vora NSCI Finals 00:27.57 3 BMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2009) 00:27.88
4 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Ishaan Mehra WSC Finals 00:59.31 2 BMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2009) 01:02.78
5 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Saumya Vora NSCI Finals 01:01.66 3 BMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2009) 01:02.78
6 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 Ishaan Mehra WSC Finals 00:29.86 2 BMR Sangram Parab (Matunga Gym) (2010) 00:30.89
7 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14 Ishaan Mehra WSC Finals 01:09.25 2 BMR Raoul Rajani (Otters) (2010) 01:11.93
8 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 40 Anup Pandit MCF Finals 00:29.35 2 BMR Manoj Balekar (MLWB) (2009) 00:29.86
9 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym Finals 00:38.28 2 BMR Muskaan Tolani (PMHB) (2009) 00:39.73
10 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 8 Mehek Lucknowala Radio Club Finals 00:39.12 3 BMR Muskaan Tolani (PMHB) (2009) 00:39.73
11 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 8 Mehek Lucknowala Radio Club Finals 00:49.35 2 BMR Radhika Gawde (Ozone) (2009) 00:49.53
12 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 Seeya Bijlani Khar Gym Finals 00:43.93 2 BMR Radhika Gawde (Ozone) (2009) 00:45.38
13 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 8 Mehek Lucknowala Radio Club Finals 00:44.57 3 BMR Radhika Gawde (Ozone) (2009) 00:45.38
14 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8 Akanksha Shah Matunga Gym Finals 01:44.05 2 BMR Ananya Mehere (PSP) (2010) 01:47.88
15 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 8 Mehek Lucknowala Radio Club Finals 01:44.71 3 BMR Ananya Mehere (PSP) (2010) 01:47.88
16 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 Khar Gym Team A 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Girls Under 8 years Khar Gym Finals 01:22.89 2 BMR PSP (2010) 01:23.88
17 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40 Anup Pandit MCF Finals 00:40.01 2 BMR Manoj Balekar (MLWB) (2010) 00:44.34
18 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40 Manoj Balekar MLWB Finals 00:41.30 3 BMR Manoj Balekar (MLWB) (2010) 00:44.34
19 25 M. Breast Stroke - Men 60 Plus S. Karekar MIG Finals 00:23.09 2 BMR Ramesh Vasu (Ozone) (2010) 00:23.16
1 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10 VivaanSingh Dua CSMSS Finals 00:38.48 1 EMR Neel Roy (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:38.48