Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

42nd Prabodhan Kridamahotsava 2019 Inter School Swimming Competition

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 25 M. Free Style - Boys Under 7 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:16.41 1 NMR Fateh Singh (Jamnabai) (2017) 00:17.32
2 25 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 7 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:20.65 1 NMR Fateh Singh (Jamnabai) (2017) 00:21.30
3 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 7 Kabir Khubchandani Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:18.14 1 NMR Fateh Singh (Jamnabai) (2017) 00:19.85
4 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9 Fateh Singh Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:33.12 1 NMR Vivaan Sethi (Marble Arch) (2018) 00:35.26
5 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 Shray Bhalla AVM Juhu Finals 00:45.45 1 NMR Chetan Molankar (Mumbadevi) (2018) 00:48.94
6 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 9 Fateh Singh Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:40.40 1 NMR Veer Mehta (Jamnabai) (2016) 00:41.41
7 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 9 Fateh Singh Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:36.35 1 NMR Vivaan Sethi (Marble Arch) (2018) 00:38.10
8 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 11 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English Medium Finals 00:42.28 1 NMR Neel Jetley (Gokuldham) (2018) 00:44.28
9 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English Medium Finals 00:37.38 1 NMR Veer Mehta (Jamnabai Narsee) (2018) 00:37.56
10 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 Vivaan Sethi Marble Arch Finals 00:34.51 1 NMR Prithvi Poojary (St. Xaviers Andheri) (2017) 00:36.20
11 200 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 11 Hridanshu Mishra Parle Tilak English Medium Finals 02:58.34 1 NMR Prithvi Poojary (St. Xaviers Andheri) (2017) 03:01.86
12 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English Medium Finals 00:29.30 1 NMR Laksh Puri (Vibgyor Goregaon) (2016) 00:29.55
13 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 Rupak Joshi Parle Tilak English Medium Finals 01:03.73 1 NMR Soham Athalye (Yashodham) (2017) 01:04.74
14 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 Neel Jetley Gokuldham Finals 01:16.45 1 NMR Swanand Khanolkar (Parle Tilak ICSE) (2017) 01:16.55
15 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11 Naishi Ruhil Gokuldham Finals 00:31.44 1 NMR Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) (2017) 00:31.60
16 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 Aanchal Yadav Ryan International Finals 00:40.78 1 NMR Anchal Yadav (Ryan Malad) (2018) 00:42.88
17 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 11 Naishi Ruhil Gokuldham Finals 02:51.37 1 NMR Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) (2017) 02:52.15
18 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham Finals 00:31.30 1 NMR Ariaa Sheth (VCW AVM) (2017) 00:32.09
19 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham Finals 01:08.30 1 NMR Ariaa Sheth (VCW AVM) (2017) 01:08.90
20 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 Pragati Jha Gokuldham Finals 01:24.20 1 NMR Mehek Kadu (Gokuldham) (2016) 01:26.54
21 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham Finals 01:13.70 1 NMJR Mallika Dasgupta (AVM Bandra West) (2017) 01:17.01
22 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 13 Anushka Salaskar Yashodham Finals 02:44.98 1 NMR Mallika Dasgupta (AVM Bandra West) (2017) 02:53.66
23 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 Naisha Vora Lakshdham Finals 00:31.32 1 NMR Jispa Doshi (D. Ambani) (2016) 00:31.36
24 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 Naisha Vora Lakshdham Finals 01:09.49 1 NMR Jispa Doshi (D. Ambani) (2016) 01:11.23
25 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 15 Naisha Vora Lakshdham Finals 01:18.78 1 NMR Jispa Doshi (D. Ambani) (2016) 01:20.21
26 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 15 Naisha Vora Lakshdham Finals 02:58.56 1 NMR Durva Redkar (Gokuldham) (2018) 03:00.47
Bettered Meet Records
1 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 9 Fateh Singh Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:45.83 2 BMR Chetan Molankar (Mumbadevi) (2018) 00:48.94
2 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 Kavish Desai Kapol Vidyanidhi Finals 01:03.89 2 BMR Soham Athalye (Yashodham) (2017) 01:04.74
3 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 Atharva Mhatre Yashodham Finals 01:04.56 3 BMR Soham Athalye (Yashodham) (2017) 01:04.74
4 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 11 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor Goregaon Finals 00:31.51 2 BMR Kiara Bangera (D. Ambani) (2017) 00:31.60
5 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 Anusha Dalvi Gokuldham Finals 00:41.61 2 BMR Anchal Yadav (Ryan Malad) (2018) 00:42.88
6 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 Shruti Swamy Hiranandani School Finals 00:42.02 3 BMR Anchal Yadav (Ryan Malad) (2018) 00:42.88
7 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 11 Naishi Ruhil Gokuldham Finals 00:42.66 4 BMR Anchal Yadav (Ryan Malad) (2018) 00:42.88
8 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 Samriddha Datta Bombay Cambridge Finals 01:26.17 2 BMR Mehek Kadu (Gokuldham) (2016) 01:26.54
9 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 Pragati Jha Gokuldham Finals 01:15.05 2 BMR Mallika Dasgupta (AVM Bandra West) (2017) 01:17.01
10 200 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 13 Pragati Jha Gokuldham Finals 02:45.79 2 BMR Mallika Dasgupta (AVM Bandra West) (2017) 02:53.66
11 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 15 Nishita Pandya Vibgyor Goregaon Finals 01:10.72 2 BMR Jispa Doshi (D. Ambani) (2016) 01:11.23
1 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 Renaa Jain Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:32.09 2 EMR Ariaa Sheth (VCW AVM) (2017) 00:32.09