Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

MIG Cricket Club 7th Open Swimming Gala - 2015

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 8 Ethan Sequeira Ozone Finals 00:48.47 1 NMR Spandan Yeole (Ozone) (2014) 00:50.83
2 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 8 Ethan Sequeira Ozone Finals 01:34.22 1 NMR Ronak Sawant (PSP) (2014) 01:37.12
3 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 10 Theon Langrana Matunga Gym Finals 00:37.19 1 NMR Kapil Shetty (Ozone) (2014) 00:37.87
4 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:25.46 1 NMR Jason Smith (Khar Gym) (2012) 00:27.05
5 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:55.76 1 NMR Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) (2014) 00:58.88
6 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 14 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:33.72 1 NMR Raoul Rajani (Otters) (2010) 00:34.24
7 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 14 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:29.31 1 NMR Sachet Engineer (Otters) (2009) 00:31.83
8 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 14 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 00:27.93 1 NMR Jason Smith (Khar Gym) (2012) 00:29.79
9 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 14 Neel Roy Khar Gym Finals 01:04.87 1 NMR Aryan Makhija (Khar Gym) (2014) 01:08.64
10 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 16 Mufaddal Kapasi Forest Club Finals 00:33.60 1 NMR Saumya Vora (NSCI) (2014) 00:34.19
11 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:24.89 1 NMR Anukul Shenoy (MSP) (2014) 00:26.05
12 100 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:54.16 1 NMR Anukul Shenoy (MSP) (2014) 00:57.57
13 50 M. Back Stroke - Men Under 30 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:29.81 1 NMR Anukul Shenoy (MSP) (2014) 00:29.83
14 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men Under 30 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 00:26.79 1 NMR Vishal More (PSP) (2010) 00:28.18
15 100 M. Individual Medley - Men Under 30 Jason Smith Khar Gym Finals 01:00.84 1 NMR Anukul Shenoy (MSP) (2014) 01:06.70
16 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 40 Joshua Joseph MGMO Finals 00:26.41 1 NMR Ganesh Palande (PSP) (2012) 00:29.16
17 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 50 Homi Kaka CCI Finals 00:26.43 1 NMR Homi Kaka (WSC) (2010) 00:26.71
18 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 Otters Team 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 16 Otters Finals 01:50.52 1 NMR Khar Gym (2013) 01:55.34
19 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 Khar Gym Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 16 years Khar Gym Finals 02:07.57 1 NMR Khar Gym (2013) 02:12.54
20 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor Finals 00:18.74 1 NMR Evanka Shah (JVPG) (2011) 00:22.15
21 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor Finals 00:26.28 1 NMR Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) (2012) 00:29.64
22 25 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 6 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor Finals 00:26.10 1 NMR Palak Dhami (Matunga Gym) (2011) 00:29.10
23 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6 Anannya Nayak Vibgyor Finals 00:20.46 1 NMR Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) (2012) 00:25.72
24 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 00:32.63 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2014) 00:33.14
25 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 10 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 01:11.24 1 NMR Seeya Bijlani (Khar Gym) (2014) 01:13.04
26 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 10 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 00:38.33 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Matunga Gym) (2014) 00:39.14
27 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 10 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 00:34.81 1 NMR Aditi Nazre (PSP) (2010) 00:37.62
28 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 10 Palak Dhami Matunga Gym Finals 01:23.42 1 NMR Seeya Bijlani (Khar Gym) (2014) 01:25.49
29 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:29.69 1 NMR Aakanksha Vora (Otters) (2010) 00:30.31
30 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 12 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 01:06.19 1 NMR Aakanksha Vora (Otters) (2010) 01:06.40
31 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 12 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:38.42 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) (2014) 00:39.40
32 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:32.31 1 NMR Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) (2009) 00:34.23
33 100 M. Individual Medley - Girls Under 12 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 01:15.47 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Radio Club) (2014) 01:18.44
34 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 30 Monique Gandhi Khar Gym Finals 00:37.97 1 NMR Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) (2014) 00:39.18
35 50 M. Free Style - Women Under 40 Shweta Mhatre CSMSS Finals 00:33.27 1 NMR Snehal Bhal (KRC) (2013) 00:35.02
36 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Women PSP Team 4x25 M. Free Style Relay - Women PSP Finals 00:45.39 1 NMR MIG (2009) 01:06.27
37 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40 Shrikant Palande PSP Finals 00:33.80 1 NMR Ganesh Palande (PSP) (2012) 00:38.01
38 25 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 60 Jayshil Marfatia MGMO Finals 00:18.94 1 NMR Babu Mithapura (MLWB) (2013) 00:19.73
39 50 M. Breast Stroke - Women Under 40 Shweta Mhatre CSMSS Finals 00:42.94 1 NMR Sukhjit Kaur (PMHB) (2013) 00:47.81
Bettered Meet Records
1 100 M. Individual Medley - Boys Under 8 Armaan Jetha Otters Finals 01:36.30 2 BMR Ronak Sawant (PSP) (2014) 01:37.12
2 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 14 Vedant Singh Otters Finals 00:26.87 2 BMR Jason Smith (Khar Gym) (2012) 00:27.05
3 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 Ishaan Mehra Otters Finals 00:25.41 2 BMR Anukul Shenoy (MSP) (2014) 00:26.05
4 100 M. Free Style - Men Under 30 Ishaan Mehra Otters Finals 00:54.66 2 BMR Anukul Shenoy (MSP) (2014) 00:57.57
5 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Men Under 30 Ishaan Mehra Otters Finals 00:27.11 2 BMR Vishal More (PSP) (2010) 00:28.18
6 50 M. Free Style - Men Under 40 Shrikant Palande PSP Finals 00:27.40 2 BMR Ganesh Palande (PSP) (2012) 00:29.16
7 25 M. Free Style - Girls Under 6 Siya Devrukhkar CSMSS Finals 00:21.85 2 BMR Evanka Shah (JVPG) (2011) 00:22.15
8 25 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 6 Siya Devrukhkar CSMSS Finals 00:29.42 2 BMR Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) (2012) 00:29.64
9 25 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 6 Siya Devrukhkar CSMSS Finals 00:25.01 2 BMR Kiara Bangera (CSMSS) (2012) 00:25.72
10 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 12 Saee Patil PSP Finals 00:33.38 2 BMR Avantika Chavan (Khar Gym) (2009) 00:34.23
11 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Women CSMSS 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Women CSMSS Finals 00:48.57 2 BMR MIG (2009) 01:06.27
12 4 x 25 M. Free Style Relay - Women MLWB 4 x 25 M. Medley Relay - Women MLWB Finals 00:59.77 3 BMR MIG (2009) 01:06.27
13 50 M. Breast Stroke - Men Under 40 Joshua Joseph MGMO Finals 00:35.57 2 BMR Ganesh Palande (PSP) (2012) 00:38.01
1 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 12 Kenisha Gupta Radio Club Finals 00:36.41 1 EMR Neha Prasad (Khar Gym) (2011) 00:36.41