Main
Search
Press Report
Entries
Events
Schedule
Participants
Participant Filter
Clubs
Participant Counts
Results
Medal Winners
Results
Results (by date)
Specific results
Final results filter
Finals results (participants)
Totals
Participant Medals
Team Points
Individual Points
Club Medals
Club Points
Records
New Records
Previous Records
Records for next meet

For organizers
Event Result Sheets
Result Sheets for dates
Schedule Printing
Schedule Filter
Club Entries
Book Entries
Form Entries
Participant Ranks
Time Conversions

Feedback Form
About

   

GMAAA Inter School / Jr. College Swimming Championship 2014

Swimming
By event    By participant

New Meet Records
The records set during the meet, by event
Sr.No.
Event
Participant
Club
Round
Time Taken
Rank
Remarks
Previous Record
New Meet Records
1 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 9 Arjunveer Gupta Fazlani Finals 00:31.62 1 NMR Meet Makhija (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 00:31.99
2 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit Finals 00:32.68 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) (2013) 00:33.83
3 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit Finals 00:44.88 1 NMR Kenisha Gupta (Fazlani) (2011) 00:45.53
4 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit Finals 00:38.31 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) (2013) 00:41.11
5 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit Finals 00:35.20 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) (2013) 00:37.15
6 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9 Sanjiti Saha BAF Petit Finals 01:24.72 1 NMR Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) (2013) 01:28.91
7 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. Finals 00:29.75 1 NMR Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) (2012) 00:31.36
8 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 00:34.03 1 NMR Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) (2012) 00:36.70
9 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. Finals 00:32.50 1 NMR Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) (2012) 00:33.78
10 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. Finals 01:15.17 1 NMR Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) (2012) 01:18.19
11 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West Finals 00:25.92 1 NMR Sangram Parab (Bombay Scottish) (2009) 00:27.96
12 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West Finals 00:57.48 1 NMR Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 01:02.24
13 50 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 13 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West Finals 00:33.92 1 NMR Omkar Nehete (St. Francis Assisi) (2011) 00:35.25
14 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West Finals 00:30.62 1 NMR Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 00:33.14
15 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 13 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West Finals 00:28.34 1 NMR Divyansh Jain (VCW AVM) (2010) 00:29.78
16 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13 Neel Roy AVM Bandra West Finals 01:04.56 1 NMR Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 01:11.18
17 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz Finals 00:28.40 1 NMR Neha Prasad (L. Podar) (2011) 00:30.02
18 100 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz Finals 01:01.92 1 NMR Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 01:05.30
19 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz Finals 00:37.18 1 NMR Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) (2010) 00:38.15
20 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 13 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz Finals 00:31.90 1 NMR Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) (2013) 00:35.08
21 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Girls Under 13 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz Finals 00:30.96 1 NMR Sanah Bhabha (Jamnabai) (2013) 00:31.19
22 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 13 Rayna Saldanha Billabong Santacruz Finals 01:10.30 1 NMR Proteeti Sinha (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 01:14.99
23 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 00:26.19 1 NMR Jaydeep Rane (VCW AVM) (2007) 00:26.29
24 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 15 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 00:57.09 1 NMR Aryan Makhija (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 00:58.49
25 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 15 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 01:13.42 1 NMR Omkar Nehete (Francis D`Assisi) (2012) 01:14.78
26 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 15 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 01:06.14 1 NMR Aditya Ghosh (Jamnabai) (2013) 01:07.90
27 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 15 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 01:03.29 1 NMR Sudesh Tandlekar (Swami Vivekanand) (2012) 01:05.32
28 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 15 Aryan Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 01:05.86 1 NMR Aditya Kamath (Yashodham) (2007) 01:08.25
29 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 15 Muskaan Tolani Bombay Intl. Finals 01:13.18 1 NMR Rujuta Bhatt (Jasudben) (2010) 01:13.71
30 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith HR College Finals 00:24.92 1 NMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 00:25.71
31 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith HR College Finals 00:53.63 1 NMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 00:55.68
32 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith HR College Finals 01:08.17 1 NMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 01:13.13
33 100 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith HR College Finals 01:02.09 1 NMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 01:04.40
34 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith HR College Finals 00:58.55 1 NMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 01:01.33
35 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 17 Jason Smith HR College Finals 01:00.48 1 NMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 01:04.57
36 100 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 17 Monique Gandhi Andrews College Finals 01:17.70 1 NMR Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) (2013) 01:18.19
37 4 x 50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra West Team 4x50 M. Free Style Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra West Finals 02:36.56 1 NMR Bombay Scottish Mahim (2013) 02:43.92
38 4 x 50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra West Team 4x50 M. Medley Relay - Boys Under 9 AVM Bandra West Finals 02:59.30 1 NMR Ryan Intl. Malad (2010) 03:07.50
Bettered Meet Records
1 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 9 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:33.00 2 BMR Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) (2013) 00:33.83
2 50 M. Back Stroke - Girls Under 9 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Narsee Finals 00:38.36 2 BMR Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) (2013) 00:41.11
3 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9 Evanka Shah Jamnabai Narsee Finals 01:28.61 2 BMR Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) (2013) 01:28.91
4 100 M. Ind. Medley - Girls Under 9 Aanya Wala Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 01:28.63 3 BMR Akanksha Shah (Shishuvan) (2013) 01:28.91
5 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 00:30.57 2 BMR Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) (2012) 00:31.36
6 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 00:30.64 3 BMR Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) (2012) 00:31.36
7 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 11 Angath Sadanah Oberoi Intl. Finals 00:30.92 4 BMR Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) (2012) 00:31.36
8 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 Srish Maulik AVM Juhu Finals 00:36.13 2 BMR Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) (2012) 00:36.70
9 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 11 Armaan Sikka Oberoi Intl. Finals 00:36.37 3 BMR Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) (2012) 00:36.70
10 50 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 11 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 00:32.55 2 BMR Dhanayush Raninga (Vibgyor) (2012) 00:33.78
11 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11 Vedant Bapna Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 01:15.89 2 BMR Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) (2012) 01:18.19
12 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 11 Meet Makhija AVM Bandra West Finals 01:16.93 3 BMR Vinit Mane (Vibgyor) (2012) 01:18.19
13 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 Aryaan Mehra Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 00:27.74 2 BMR Sangram Parab (Bombay Scottish) (2009) 00:27.96
14 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 13 Aryaan Mehra Bombay Scottish Mahim Finals 00:59.81 2 BMR Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 01:02.24
15 50 M. Back Stroke - Boys Under 13 Dhanayush Raninga Vibgyor Finals 00:32.94 2 BMR Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 00:33.14
16 100 M. Ind. Medley - Boys Under 13 Vinit Mane Vibgyor Finals 01:11.08 2 BMR Neel Roy (AVM Bandra West) (2013) 01:11.18
17 50 M. Free Style - Girls Under 13 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani Finals 00:29.79 2 BMR Neha Prasad (L. Podar) (2011) 00:30.02
18 50 M. Breast Stroke - Girls Under 13 Kenisha Gupta Fazlani Finals 00:37.96 2 BMR Monique Gandhi (Jasudben) (2010) 00:38.15
19 50 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 Ishaan Mehra HR College Finals 00:25.49 2 BMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 00:25.71
20 100 M. Free Style - Boys Under 17 Ishaan Mehra HR College Finals 00:53.87 2 BMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 00:55.68
21 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 Siddharth Sankhe D. Ambani Finals 01:08.21 2 BMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 01:13.13
22 100 M. Breast Stroke - Boys Under 17 Manan Shah HR College Finals 01:12.34 3 BMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 01:13.13
23 100 M. Butterfly Stroke - Boys Under 17 Ishaan Mehra HR College Finals 00:59.38 2 BMR Jason Smith (Beacon High) (2013) 01:01.33